Go back to search

WestCordhotel De Veluwe

$150
/ night

Avg. for October

WestCordhotel De Veluwe - Image 1
WestCordhotel De Veluwe - Image 2
WestCordhotel De Veluwe - Image 3
WestCordhotel De Veluwe - Image 4
WestCordhotel De Veluwe - Image 5

Prices for WestCordhotel De Veluwe

Select dates to see prices and availability

$150
/ night

Avg. for October

Monthly average prices

Nightly prices at WestCordhotel De Veluwe average $129 in March, the cheapest month, and $152 in December, the most expensive, based on the last 12 months.

Average nightly price at WestCordhotel De Veluwe by month, last 12 months (USD)
MonthAverage price
January$131
February$132
March$129
April$141
May$139
June$147
July$141
August$134
September$141
October$150
November$144
December$152

Most expensive: December (~$152)

Cheapest: March (~$129)

About this property

Property LocationLocated in Garderen, Hotel De Werelt Garderen is in a regional park, within a 15-minute drive of Klimbos Garderen and SchatEiland. This hotel is 6.3 mi (10.2 km) from Doolhof and 7.6 mi (12.2 km) from Kroondomein Het Loo. Distances are displayed to the nearest 0.1 mile and kilometer. Klimbos Garderen - 3.5 km / 2.2 mi Doolhof - 10.2 km / 6.3 mi SchatEiland - 10.5 km / 6.5 mi Kroondomein Het Loo - 12.2 km / 7.6 mi Family Amusement Park Koningin Juliana Toren - 14 km / 8.7 mi Speelpark and Maisdoolhof Voorthuizen - 14.5 km / 9 mi Apenheul - 14.8 km / 9.2 mi Klimbos Veluwe - 15.4 km / 9.6 mi Strand Nulde - 16.7 km / 10.4 mi Wijngaard Aan de Breede Beek - 17 km / 10.6 mi Het Loo Palace - 17 km / 10.6 mi Palace 'T Loo National Museum - 17.1 km / 10.6 mi Doolhof - 17.1 km / 10.6 mi Theater & Congres Orpheus - 17.3 km / 10.7 mi Hondenlosloopgebied Asselsepad - 17.6 km / 10.9 mi The nearest major airport is Amsterdam Airport Schiphol (AMS) - 84.2 km / 52.3 mi RoomsMake yourself at home in one of the 97 guestrooms. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and digital programming is available for your entertainment. Private bathrooms have complimentary toiletries and hair dryers. Conveniences include safes and desks, and housekeeping is provided daily.DiningEnjoy a meal at the restaurant or snacks in the coffee shop/cafe. The hotel also offers room service (during limited hours). Quench your thirst with your favorite drink at the bar/lounge. Continental breakfasts are available daily from 7:00 AM to 10:00 AM for a fee.Business, Other Amenities Featured amenities include a business center, dry cleaning/laundry services, and laundry facilities. Event facilities at this hotel consist of conference space and meeting rooms. Free self parking is available onsite.
  • Restaurant

  • Swimming pool

  • 24-Hour Reception

  • Elevator / Lift

  • Business Center

  • Room Service

Show all

Location

Oud Milligenseweg 62, Garderen, Netherlands

Room options

Double Room Single Use

Room details

Single Room Standard

Room details

Single Room

Room details

Triple Room

Room details

Junior Suite Single Use

Double Room

Room details

Double Room Economy

Room details

Double Room Terrace

Room details

Suite Queen Bed

Room details

Junior Suite

Room details


Guest reviews of WestCordhotel De Veluwe

Facilities

8.2

Cleanliness

8.2

Rooms

8.1

Service

8.3

Location

8.5

Dining

8.1

No written reviews

Guests have not written any reviews for this property yet.


Property Policies

Check-in

Check-out

Check-in from 15:00

Before 11:00


FAQs about WestCordhotel De Veluwe

What are the check-in and check-out times?

Check-in is from 15:00 and check-out is until 11:00. Details on early or late check-in/check-out availability and costs are not provided.


What accessibility features are available for guests with disabilities?

The hotel features elevators and step-free entrances, ensuring easier access for guests with disabilities. Specific details about wheelchair-accessible facilities and pool access features are not provided.

Where is the hotel located in relation to key landmarks?

The hotel is located just outside the village of Garderen, in the Veluwe area, surrounded by forests. It provides easy access to hiking and cycling routes. Specific distances to key landmarks are not provided.


Does the hotel have a swimming pool?

Yes, the hotel features an outdoor swimming pool. Specific operational hours and seasonal availability are not provided.


Have a question?

Instant AI responses are based on hotel information


Prices for upcoming dates

October 2026
November 2026

Cheaper

Pricier

Average nightly price across deals, with taxes & fees.

Prices in USD for 2 guests, updated daily.



  • Bilderberg Hotel 't Speulderbos
  • Bilderberg Résidence Groot Heideborgh

Product

  • Affiliate program
  • Cookie preferences
  • Cookie policy
  • Privacy policy
  • Terms of use

Social


© 2026 Vio