Hotel Santika Bandung

$40
/ night

Avg. for October

Hotel Santika Bandung - Image 1
Hotel Santika Bandung - Room
Hotel Santika Bandung - Room
Hotel Santika Bandung - Reception
Hotel Santika Bandung - Restaurant

Prices for Hotel Santika Bandung

Select dates to see prices and availability

$40
/ night

Avg. for October

Monthly average prices

Nightly prices at Hotel Santika Bandung average $36 in June, the cheapest month, and $44 in December, the most expensive, based on the last 12 months.

Average nightly price at Hotel Santika Bandung by month, last 12 months (USD)
MonthAverage price
January$38
February$38
March$42
April$37
May$40
June$36
July$38
August$39
September$40
October$40
November$41
December$44

Most expensive: December (~$44)

Cheapest: June (~$36)

About this property

Don't miss out on recreational opportunities including an outdoor pool and a fitness center. This Art Deco hotel also features complimentary wireless internet access, concierge services, and gift shops/newsstands.
  • Parking

  • Restaurant

  • Swimming pool

  • Non-Smoking Rooms

  • Room Service

  • Housekeeping

Location

Jl. Sumatera No. 52-54, Citarum, Bandung, Indonesia

Bandung Indah Plaza (0.1 miles)

Riau Street Factory Outlets (0.1 miles)

Jalan Cihampelas (0.5 miles)

Bandung City Hall Park (0.6 miles)

Braga Street (0.7 miles)

Gedung Sate (0.7 miles)


Room options

Superior Room, 1 King Bed

1 King Bed

Sleeps 2

269 ft²

Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)
Rollaway or Extra Beds (Extra Fee)

Executive Room, 2 Twin Beds

2 Twin Beds

Sleeps 2

355 ft²

Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)
Safe

Executive Suite

1 King Bed

Sleeps 2

Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)
Safe

Deluxe Room, 2 Single Bed

2 Twin Beds

Sleeps 2

323 ft²

Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)
Rollaway or Extra Beds (Extra Fee)

Deluxe Room, 1 King Bed

1 King Bed

Sleeps 2

323 ft²

Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)
Rollaway or Extra Beds (Extra Fee)

Superior Room, 2 Twin Beds

2 Twin Beds

Sleeps 2

269 ft²

Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)
Rollaway or Extra Beds (Extra Fee)

Executive Room, 1 King Bed

1 King Bed

Sleeps 2

355 ft²

Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)
Safe

Guest reviews of Hotel Santika Bandung

Facilities

8

Cleanliness

7.9

Rooms

7.8

Service

8.2

Location

8

Dining

8

No written reviews

Guests have not written any reviews for this property yet.


Property Policies

Check-in instructions

Everything you need to know for a smooth check-in.

Check-in

Check-out

Check-in from 14:00

Before 12:00


Good to know

Additional policies and info about this property.

Optional extras

Additional paid services you can request.


FAQs about Hotel Santika Bandung

Is parking available at the property?

Free self-parking is available on-site, and it is uncovered.


Does the hotel allow pets?

Pets are not allowed at the property. However, service animals are exempt from this policy.


What are the check-in and check-out times?

Check-in is at 14:00, and check-out is at 12:00. Early or late check-in/check-out may be available upon request, but additional charges may apply.

What is the location of the hotel in relation to key landmarks?

The hotel is located in Bandung (Citarum), just steps from Bandung Indah Plaza and Riau Street Factory Outlets. It is approximately 0.9 miles from Siliwangi Stadium and 1.1 miles from Gedung Sate.


Does the hotel have a swimming pool?

Yes, the property features an outdoor swimming pool. Specific operational hours and seasonal availability are not provided.


What are the policies regarding extra beds or cribs?

The hotel offers rollaway beds for a fee of IDR 350,000 per night. Advance request or confirmation may be required.


Have a question?

Instant AI responses are based on hotel information


Prices for upcoming dates

October 2026
November 2026

Cheaper

Pricier

Average nightly price across deals, with taxes & fees.

Prices in USD for 2 guests, updated daily.



Product

  • Affiliate program
  • Cookie preferences
  • Cookie policy
  • Privacy policy
  • Terms of use

Social


© 2026 Vio