Ananda Ubud Resort

$93
/ night

Avg. for October

Ananda Ubud Resort - Image 1
Ananda Ubud Resort - Image 2
Ananda Ubud Resort - Image 3
Ananda Ubud Resort - Image 4
Ananda Ubud Resort - Image 5

Prices for Ananda Ubud Resort

Select dates to see prices and availability

$93
/ night

Avg. for October

Monthly average prices

Nightly prices at Ananda Ubud Resort average $58 in February, the cheapest month, and $103 in June, the most expensive, based on the last 12 months.

Average nightly price at Ananda Ubud Resort by month, last 12 months (USD)
MonthAverage price
January$67
February$58
March$63
April$77
May$85
June$103
July$80
August$89
September$86
October$93
November$67
December$66

Most expensive: June (~$103)

Cheapest: February (~$58)

About this property

Ananda Ubud Resort offers top-notch services and amenities, ensuring guests experience utmost comfort.Complimentary internet access is available in the resort to ensure you stay connected during your visit.Arrange your trips to and from the...
  • Parking

  • Airport shuttle

  • Restaurant

  • Swimming pool

  • Room Service

  • Valet Parking

Location

Jl. Campuhan, Kedewatan, Ubud, Indonesia

Room options

Deluxe Rice Field View

1 Queen Bed
or
2 Twin Beds

Sleeps 2

269 ft²

Courtyard View
Garden View
Air Conditioning
Heating
Refrigerator
Pool with View
Private Entrance

Pandawa Family Suite

1 Queen Bed
and
1 Twin Bed

Sleeps 3

861 ft²

Courtyard View
Garden View
Air Conditioning
Heating
Safety Deposit Box
Patio
Pool with View

Suite Room Ubud View

1 Queen Bed

Sleeps 2

431 ft²

Courtyard View
Garden View
Air Conditioning
Heating
Safety Deposit Box
Pool with View
Private Entrance

Villa Rice Field View

1 Queen Bed

Sleeps 2

484 ft²

Courtyard View
Garden View
Air Conditioning
Heating
Safety Deposit Box
Patio
Pool with View

Deluxe Garden View

1 Queen Bed
or
1 Twin Bed

Sleeps 2

269 ft²

Courtyard View
Garden View
Air Conditioning
Heating
Refrigerator
Infinity Pool
Pool with View

Guest reviews of Ananda Ubud Resort

Facilities

8.1

Cleanliness

8.2

Rooms

7.9

Service

8.2

Location

8.1

Dining

8.1

No written reviews

Guests have not written any reviews for this property yet.


Property Policies

Check-in

Check-out

From 14:00 to 23:00

Before 12:00


FAQs about Ananda Ubud Resort

Is parking available at the property?

Complimentary parking is available for guests, including on-site parking. Valet parking services are also offered.


What type of breakfast is offered and what are the serving hours?

A delightful breakfast is available on-site, allowing guests to start their day with a scrumptious meal. Specific serving hours are not mentioned.


Are pets allowed at the property?

No pets and no service animals are allowed at this property.


What are the standard check-in and check-out times?

Check-in time starts at 14:00 and ends at 23:00. Check-out time is at 12:00. Early or late check-in/check-out may be available upon request.


Is there an airport shuttle service available?

Yes, airport shuttle services are available at a fee of IDR 460000 per vehicle (one way). Guests must contact the property with arrival details to arrange the transfer.

What accessibility features are available for guests with disabilities?

The property offers step-free entrances and wheelchair-accessible facilities in public areas. Specific details on room accessibility features are not provided.


Where is the property located in relation to key landmarks?

Located in Ubud, the resort is in a rural area and is minutes away from Neka Art Museum and Blanco Museum. Public transport options may be available nearby.


Does the property have a swimming pool?

Yes, there is an outdoor swimming pool available for guests. The operational hours and seasonal availability are not specified.


What are the policies for guests staying with children?

Children are allowed at the property, and the minimum age for children to stay for free is not specified.


What are the policies for additional guests regarding extra beds or cribs?

The property offers rollaway beds at a fee of IDR 300000 per night. Advance request or confirmation is required for availability.


Have a question?

Instant AI responses are based on hotel information


Prices for upcoming dates

October 2026
November 2026

Cheaper

Pricier

Average nightly price across deals, with taxes & fees.

Prices in USD for 2 guests, updated daily.



Product

  • Affiliate program
  • Cookie preferences
  • Cookie policy
  • Privacy policy
  • Terms of use

Social


© 2026 Vio