Go back to search

Rodeway Inn & Suites Williams Downtowner-Rte 66

$107
/ night

Avg. for October

Rodeway Inn & Suites Williams Downtowner-Rte 66 - Image 1
Rodeway Inn & Suites Williams Downtowner-Rte 66 - Room
Rodeway Inn & Suites Williams Downtowner-Rte 66 - Room
Rodeway Inn & Suites Williams Downtowner-Rte 66 - Reception
Rodeway Inn & Suites Williams Downtowner-Rte 66 - Lobby

Prices for Rodeway Inn & Suites Williams Downtowner-Rte 66

Select dates to see prices and availability

$107
/ night

Avg. for October

Monthly average prices

Nightly prices at Rodeway Inn & Suites Williams Downtowner-Rte 66 average $88 in November, the cheapest month, and $153 in February, the most expensive, based on the last 12 months.

Average nightly price at Rodeway Inn & Suites Williams Downtowner-Rte 66 by month, last 12 months (USD)
MonthAverage price
January$106
February$153
March$103
April$108
May$118
June$115
July$105
August$93
September$106
October$107
November$88
December$101

Most expensive: February (~$153)

Cheapest: November (~$88)

About this property

Make use of convenient amenities such as complimentary wireless internet access, tour/ticket assistance, and a picnic area.
Show more
  • Parking

  • Non-Smoking Rooms

  • Housekeeping

  • Picnic Area/Tables

  • Designated Smoking Area

  • Free Parking

Show all

Location

201 E Route 66, Historic Downtown District, Williams, Arizona, United States of America

Pete's Route 66 Gas Station Museum (0.1 miles)

Thunder Eagle Native Art (0.2 miles)

Williams Visitor Center (0.2 miles)

Canyon Coaster Adventure Park (0.4 miles)

Buckskinner Park (0.8 miles)

Kaibab National Forest Headquarters (1 miles)


Room options

Room, 2 Queen Beds

Room details

2 Queen Beds

Sleeps 4

Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)
Private Bathroom

Suite, 2 Queen Beds

Room details

2 Queen Beds

Sleeps 4

Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)
Private Bathroom

Room, 1 Queen Bed, Accessible

Room details

1 Queen Bed

Sleeps 2

Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)
Refrigerator

Standard Room, 1 King Bed

Room details

1 King Bed

Sleeps 2

Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)
Private Bathroom

Room, 1 Queen Bed

Room details

1 Queen Bed

Sleeps 2

Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)
Private Bathroom

Guest reviews of Rodeway Inn & Suites Williams Downtowner-Rte 66

What guests think

AI-generated summary based on recent guest reviews

Rodeway Inn & Suites Williams Downtowner-Rte 66 offers a retro, walkable Route 66 stay with clean rooms, comfortable beds, and friendly service, though space is tight and some guests note loud HVAC and a basic or inconsistent breakfast.

Read more

Facilities

Good

Cleanliness

Mostly Clean

Rooms

Cozy

Service

Friendly

Location

Walkable

Dining

Good

Was this helpful?

10

Anne

IAN-logo

2 weeks ago

·

Stayed 1 night

It was a great place to stay before our visit to the Grand Canyon! Would recommend to anyone traveling in the area.
It was a great place to stay before our visit to the Grand Canyon! Would recommend to anyone traveling in the area.

8

Mark

IAN-logo

2 weeks ago

·

Stayed 1 night

Room was clean, but small. Had the feel of a 1950's road motel. Very cool.
Room was clean, but small. Had the feel of a 1950's road motel. Very cool.

10

Robby

IAN-logo

3 weeks ago

·

Stayed 2 nights

Great place to stay. Friendly staff and quiet area.
Great place to stay. Friendly staff and quiet area.

10

Jacquelin

IAN-logo

Sep 29, 2026

·

Stayed 1 night

Newly remodeled and walking distance to foods, stores and the train.
Newly remodeled and walking distance to foods, stores and the train.

10

Gary

IAN-logo

Sep 24, 2026

·

Stayed 1 night

Great clean room. Comfortable beds. Nice clean bathroom. Breakfast was good and nice options to choose from being a continental breakfast.
Great clean room. Comfortable beds. Nice clean bathroom. Breakfast was good and nice options to choose from being a continental breakfast.

Property Policies

Check-in instructions

Everything you need to know for a smooth check-in.

Show more

Check-in

Check-out

From 16:00 to 22:00

Before 11:00


Good to know

Additional policies and info about this property.

Show more

Optional extras

Additional paid services you can request.

Show more

FAQs about Rodeway Inn & Suites Williams Downtowner-Rte 66

Is parking available at the property?

Yes, free self-parking is available on-site. Parking is limited but convenient for guests.


What type of breakfast is offered?

A complimentary continental breakfast is served daily from 7 AM to 10 AM.


What are the check-in and check-out times?

Check-in is from 4:00 PM to 10:00 PM, and check-out is at 11:00 AM. Early check-in is available for a fee, subject to availability.

What accessibility features are available for guests with disabilities?

The property offers step-free entrances and wheelchair-accessible facilities in public areas. Specific details regarding room accessibility are not mentioned.


Where is the property located in relation to key landmarks?

The hotel is located in the heart of Williams, within a 5-minute drive of Canyon Coaster Adventure Park and Buckskinner Park. It is approximately 4.3 miles from Elephant Rocks Golf Course and 8.7 miles from Grand Canyon Deer Farm.


What are the policies for guests staying with children?

Children 18 years old and younger stay free when occupying the parent or guardian's room, using existing bedding.


Have a question?

Instant AI responses are based on hotel information


Prices for upcoming dates

October 2026
November 2026

Cheaper

Pricier

Average nightly price across deals, with taxes & fees.

Prices in USD for 2 guests, updated daily.



Product

  • Affiliate program
  • Cookie preferences
  • Cookie policy
  • Privacy policy
  • Terms of use

Social


© 2026 Vio