Go back to search

Stayokay Hostel Texel

$100
/ night

Avg. for October

Stayokay Hostel Texel - Image 1
Stayokay Hostel Texel - Room
Stayokay Hostel Texel - Room
Stayokay Hostel Texel - Restaurant
Stayokay Hostel Texel - Bathroom

Prices for Stayokay Hostel Texel

Select dates to see prices and availability

$100
/ night

Avg. for October

Monthly average prices

Nightly prices at Stayokay Hostel Texel average $77 in February, the cheapest month, and $135 in June, the most expensive, based on the last 12 months.

Average nightly price at Stayokay Hostel Texel by month, last 12 months (USD)
MonthAverage price
January$79
February$77
March$91
April$115
May$121
June$135
July$130
August$127
September$113
October$100
November$87
December$91

Most expensive: June (~$135)

Cheapest: February (~$77)

About this property

Take advantage of recreation opportunities such as bicycles to rent or take in the view from a terrace and a garden. This hostel also features complimentary wireless internet access, an arcade/game room, and tour/ticket assistance.
Show more
  • Parking

  • Restaurant

  • Non-Smoking Rooms

  • Housekeeping

  • Banquet Facilities

  • Bicycle Rental

Show all

Location

Haffelderweg 29, Den Burg, Netherlands

VVV Texel (0.5 miles)

Texelse Bierbrouwerij (1.5 miles)

Circuitpark Karting Texel (1.6 miles)

Wadden Sea (2 miles)

Dunes of Texel National Park (2.3 miles)

Maritime & Beachcombers Museum (2.5 miles)


Room options

Standard Room, Private Bathroom (Bunk Beds, 6 Persons)

Room details

3× Bunk Beds

Sleeps 6

301 ft²

Heating
Wi-Fi (Free)
Private Bathroom

6-Persoons Family Kamer

Room details

2 Twin Beds
and
2 Bunk Beds

Sleeps 6

Heating
Wi-Fi (Free)
Private Bathroom

Standard Quadruple Room, Private Bathroom (Bunk Beds)

Room details

2 Bunk Beds

Sleeps 4

226 ft²

Heating
Wi-Fi (Free)
Private Bathroom

2-Persoons Comfort Met Terras

Room details

2 Twin Beds

Sleeps 2

Heating
Wi-Fi (Free)
Private Bathroom

2-Persoons Comfort Met Balkon

Room details

2 Twin Beds

Sleeps 2

Heating
Wi-Fi (Free)
Private Bathroom

Basic Twin Room, Private Bathroom (Bunk Beds)

Room details

1 Bunk Bed

Sleeps 2

172 ft²

Heating
Wi-Fi (Free)
Private Bathroom

Family Quadruple Room, Patio

Room details

2 Twin Beds
and
1 Bunk Bed

Sleeps 4

Heating
Wi-Fi (Free)
Private Bathroom

Guest reviews of Stayokay Hostel Texel

Facilities

8

Cleanliness

8.1

Rooms

8

Service

8.5

Location

8.2

Dining

7.9

8

Chris

IAN-logo

Jul 21, 2025

·

Stayed 4 nights

A clean and tidy place, breakfast more than adequate, free WiFi. Will use again.
A clean and tidy place, breakfast more than adequate, free WiFi. Will use again.

10

Coralie

EXP-logo

Jul 18, 2025

·

Stayed 2 nights

Helpful staff, all good!
Helpful staff, all good!

10

Simon

IAN-logo

Jun 28, 2025

·

Stayed 2 nights

Nice stay with easy access to den burg
Nice stay with easy access to den burg

6

Stewart

IAN-logo

Jan 20, 2025

·

Stayed 1 night

Having to make my own bed and taking the bed sheets back in the morning was something I didn’t expect at the price
Having to make my own bed and taking the bed sheets back in the morning was something I didn’t expect at the price

10

Matthias

IAN-logo

Aug 22, 2026

·

Stayed 3 nights

Gutes und günstiges Abendessen,
Gutes und günstiges Abendessen,

Property Policies

Check-in instructions

Everything you need to know for a smooth check-in.

Show more

Check-in

Check-out

From 15:00 to 22:30

Before 10:00


Good to know

Additional policies and info about this property.

Show more

Optional extras

Additional paid services you can request.

Show more

FAQs about Stayokay Hostel Texel

Is parking available at the property?

Free self parking is available onsite, and it is an on-site facility.


What type of breakfast is offered and what are the serving hours?

A complimentary breakfast is served daily from 8 AM to 10 AM.


What are the standard check-in and check-out times?

Check-in is from 3:00 PM to 10:30 PM, and check-out is by 10:30 AM. Early or late check-in/check-out may be available upon request.

What is the location of the property in relation to key landmarks?

The property is located near the beach, within a 5-minute drive of VVV Texel and Texelse Bierbrouwerij. It is approximately 1.8 miles from Circuitpark Karting Texel and 2.4 miles from Dunes of Texel National Park.


What are the policies for guests staying with children?

Children are welcome at the property, and kids can stay for free up to a certain age, though specific age details are not provided.


Have a question?

Instant AI responses are based on hotel information


Prices for upcoming dates

October 2026
November 2026

Cheaper

Pricier

Average nightly price across deals, with taxes & fees.

Prices in USD for 2 guests, updated daily.



  • Hotel Den Burg
  • Hotel De Lindeboom

Product

  • Affiliate program
  • Cookie preferences
  • Cookie policy
  • Privacy policy
  • Terms of use

Social


© 2026 Vio