Go back to search

Hampton Inn Batesville

$143
/ night

Avg. for September

Hampton Inn Batesville - Image 1
Hampton Inn Batesville - Room
Hampton Inn Batesville - Room
Hampton Inn Batesville - Pool
Hampton Inn Batesville - Restaurant

Prices for Hampton Inn Batesville

Select dates to see prices and availability

$143
/ night

Avg. for September

Monthly average prices

Nightly prices at Hampton Inn Batesville average $89 in January, the cheapest month, and $143 in September, the most expensive, based on the last 12 months.

Average nightly price at Hampton Inn Batesville by month, last 12 months (USD)
MonthAverage price
January$89
February$107
March$105
April$110
May$132
June$129
July$93
August$110
September$143
October$124
November$131
December$98

Most expensive: September (~$143)

Cheapest: January (~$89)

About this property

Take advantage of recreation opportunities including a fitness center and a seasonal outdoor pool. Additional amenities at this hotel include complimentary wireless internet access and a banquet hall.
Show more
  • Free Wi-Fi

  • Laundry service

  • Elevator / Lift

  • Business Center

  • Fitness Facilities

  • Free Breakfast

Show all

Location

103 Lakewood Dr, Batesville, Mississippi, United States of America

Merit Health Batesville West (0.3 miles)

Factory Stores At Batesville (0.5 miles)

Panola Country Club (1.3 miles)

Tri Lakes Medical Center (1.4 miles)

Merit Health Batesville (1.7 miles)

American League Park (1.7 miles)


Room options

Room, 2 Queen Beds, Accessible

Room details

2 Queen Beds

Sleeps 5

300 ft²

Air Conditioning
Heating
Wi-Fi (Free)

Room, 1 King Bed, Accessible

Room details

1 King Bed

Sleeps 3

300 ft²

Air Conditioning
Heating
Wi-Fi (Free)

Standard Room, 1 King Bed (With Chaise Lounge)

Room details

1 King Bed

Sleeps 5

300 ft²

Air Conditioning
Heating
Wi-Fi (Free)

Standard Room, 1 King Bed with Sofa Bed

Room details

1 King Bed
and
1 Sofa Bed

Sleeps 5

300 ft²

Air Conditioning
Heating
Wi-Fi (Free)

Standard Room, 2 Queen Beds

Room details

2 Queen Beds

Sleeps 5

300 ft²

Air Conditioning
Heating
Wi-Fi (Free)

Standard Room, 1 King Bed

Room details

1 King Bed

Sleeps 3

300 ft²

Air Conditioning
Heating
Wi-Fi (Free)

Room, 1 King Bed, Accessible

Room details

1 King Bed

Sleeps 3

300 ft²

Air Conditioning
Heating
Wi-Fi (Free)

Guest reviews of Hampton Inn Batesville

What guests think

AI-generated summary based on recent guest reviews

Across recent reviews, Hampton Inn Batesville earns frequent praise for friendly, accommodating staff and convenient highway access, yet feedback is mixed overall due to inconsistent cleanliness, noticeable wear and maintenance issues, and some concerns about odors and dampness.

Read more

Facilities

Mixed

Cleanliness

Mixed

Rooms

Mixed

Location

Convenient

Was this helpful?

10

Mitchel

IAN-logo

last week

·

Stayed 2 nights

The staff is extra friendly and very helpful, the facility is very clean. Great ac. Breakfast is good coffee and little bit to weak, and thats the only complaint. But Honeybee coffee on the square fixed me right up
The staff is extra friendly and very helpful, the facility is very clean. Great ac. Breakfast is good coffee and little bit to weak, and thats the only complaint. But Honeybee coffee on the square fixed me right up

4

Michael

IAN-logo

last week

·

Stayed 2 nights

The location was perfect for an Ole Miss game day, but the hotel itself was mediocre at best. Calling it "in need of TLC" is a generous understatement—it desperately needs maintenance, a deep clean, and a serious update. Our room was a parade of DIY mysteries: The A/C: Disconnected from the wall thermostat (luckily, we cracked the code). The Sink: Faucet wasn't actually attached to the countertop. The Toilet: Operating on its own unpredictable phantom-flushing schedule. The Walls: Featuring unpatched, unpainted scars where a mirror used to live. On the bright side, we did spot a diamond earring dangling from the fire sprinkler. Sadly, it turned out to be fake. The ice machine was out of order, and judging by the weathered state of the "Out of Order" sign, it’s been retired for a long time. The front desk staff were wonderfully pleasant, but at $300 a night? Ouch.
The location was perfect for an Ole Miss game day, but the hotel itself was mediocre at best. Calling it "in need of TLC" is a generous understatement—it desperately needs maintenance, a deep clean, and a serious update. Our room was a parade of DIY mysteries: The A/C: Disconnected from the wall thermostat (luckily, we cracked the code). The Sink: Faucet wasn't actually attached to the countertop. The Toilet: Operating on its own unpredictable phantom-flushing schedule. The Walls: Featuring unpatched, unpainted scars where a mirror used to live. On the bright side, we did spot a diamond earring dangling from the fire sprinkler. Sadly, it turned out to be fake. The ice machine was out of order, and judging by the weathered state of the "Out of Order" sign, it’s been retired for a long time. The front desk staff were wonderfully pleasant, but at $300 a night? Ouch.

8

John

IAN-logo

3 weeks ago

·

Stayed 5 nights

I have been staying here for about a month and I have enjoyed my stays. Staff is friendly and helpful and the rooms are nice
I have been staying here for about a month and I have enjoyed my stays. Staff is friendly and helpful and the rooms are nice

10

Gilda

IAN-logo

4 weeks ago

·

Stayed 1 night

Excellent staff very helpful to us, snd kind!
Excellent staff very helpful to us, snd kind!

8

Christine

IAN-logo

Aug 23, 2026

·

Stayed 1 night

Comfortable room, great breakfast, bathtub was slippery, massive pothole in the parking lot. Convenient access.
Comfortable room, great breakfast, bathtub was slippery, massive pothole in the parking lot. Convenient access.

Property Policies

Check-in instructions

Everything you need to know for a smooth check-in.

Show more

Check-in

Check-out

Check-in from 15:00

Before 11:00


Good to know

Additional policies and info about this property.

Show more

Optional extras

Additional paid services you can request.

Show more

FAQs about Hampton Inn Batesville

Is parking available at the property?

Yes, free self-parking is available on-site. There is also off-street parking, and it is wheelchair accessible.


Is breakfast offered at the hotel?

Yes, a complimentary breakfast is served daily from 6:00 AM to 10:00 AM.


Does the hotel allow pets?

Yes, pets are allowed with a fee of USD 75 per accommodation, which may vary based on the length of stay. Service animals are exempt from fees.


What are the check-in and check-out times?

Check-in is at 3:00 PM, and check-out is at 11:00 AM. Early or late check-in/check-out may be available upon request and could incur additional charges.

What accessibility features does the property offer?

The property offers several accessibility features including step-free entrances, elevators, wheelchair-accessible facilities, and a pool hoist. The registration desk and business center are also wheelchair accessible.


Where is the hotel located in relation to key landmarks?

The hotel is located in the heart of Batesville, within a 10-minute walk of Merit Health Batesville West and Factory Stores At Batesville. It is 1.3 miles from Panola Country Club and 1.4 miles from Tri Lakes Medical Center.


Does the hotel have a swimming pool?

Yes, there is a seasonal outdoor pool available from May to October, with access from 9 AM to 9 PM.


Are children allowed at the hotel?

Yes, children are welcome at the property. The minimum age for children to stay for free is not specified.


Have a question?

Instant AI responses are based on hotel information


Considering this hotel for your Batesville trip?

What do room rates look like at Hampton Inn Batesville in Batesville over the next few months?

Over the next 60–90 days, room rates at the Hampton Inn Batesville in Batesville typically land around $99 a night for two guests, ranging from $94 to $178 on peak dates.


When is the quietest time to visit Hampton Inn Batesville in Batesville?

July is the quietest month to stay at the Hampton Inn Batesville in Batesville, with demand dropping sharply after July and peaking in September. If you prefer fewer crowds and easier availability, plan your visit in early autumn or that July window.


Which month has the lowest room rates at Hampton Inn Batesville in Batesville?

January is the cheapest month to stay at the Hampton Inn Batesville in Batesville, averaging $97 a night; September is the priciest at $157. The quietest month (July) differs from the cheapest month, so lower rates don't line up exactly with the least-crowded period.

What else is near Hampton Inn Batesville in Batesville and who stays there?

The Hampton Inn Batesville in Batesville sits close to attractions like Merit Health Batesville West, Factory Stores At Batesville and Panola Country Club, making it convenient for families and business travellers. The hotel’s Mississippi setting also puts several public use areas and local civic sites within easy reach.


How does the nightly price at Hampton Inn Batesville in Batesville compare to recent weeks?

The current price at Hampton Inn Batesville in Batesville is $199 per night for 2 guests, which is high for this hotel: about 100% above its $100 average over the last 60 days. Most nights over that period fell between $78 and $209.

Prices for upcoming dates

September 2026
October 2026

Cheaper

Pricier

Average nightly price across deals, with taxes & fees.

Prices in USD for 2 guests, updated daily.



Product

  • Affiliate program
  • Cookie preferences
  • Cookie policy
  • Privacy policy
  • Terms of use

Social


© 2026 Vio