Go back to search

Hotel Molengroet

$101
/ night

Avg. for October

Hotel Molengroet - Image 1
Hotel Molengroet - Room
Hotel Molengroet - Room
Hotel Molengroet - Pool
Hotel Molengroet - Restaurant

Prices for Hotel Molengroet

Select dates to see prices and availability

$101
/ night

Avg. for October

Monthly average prices

Nightly prices at Hotel Molengroet average $99 in January, the cheapest month, and $128 in February, the most expensive, based on the last 12 months.

Average nightly price at Hotel Molengroet by month, last 12 months (USD)
MonthAverage price
January$99
February$128
March$107
August$110
September$110
October$101
December$103

Most expensive: February (~$128)

Cheapest: January (~$99)

About this property

Enjoy recreational amenities such as an outdoor pool and bicycles to rent. Additional amenities at this hotel include complimentary wireless internet access, tour/ticket assistance, and a vending machine.
Show more
  • Parking

  • Restaurant

  • Swimming pool

  • Non-Smoking Rooms

  • Dry Cleaning

  • Bicycle Rental

Show all

Location

Molengroet 1, Noord-Scharwoude, Netherlands

Labyrint (1.7 miles)

Museum BroekerVeiling (2.6 miles)

Holle Bolle Boom (3.3 miles)

Jack's Casino (4.2 miles)

Doolhof (4.3 miles)

Vlindertuin Vlindorado (4.8 miles)


Room options

Standard Double Room

Room details

1 Full Bed

Sleeps 2

237 ft²

Balcony
Heating
Wi-Fi (Free)
Private Bathroom

Guest reviews of Hotel Molengroet

Facilities

7.7

Cleanliness

7.9

Rooms

7.7

Service

8.2

Location

8.1

Dining

7.5

10

David

IAN-logo

Apr 14, 2026

·

Stayed 4 nights

Welcoming staff. Refreshed decor. Clean, recently re-fitted bedrooms. Each with balcony. Quiet location. Adjacent to nature reserve. Helpful tourist information desk. Bike hire.
Welcoming staff. Refreshed decor. Clean, recently re-fitted bedrooms. Each with balcony. Quiet location. Adjacent to nature reserve. Helpful tourist information desk. Bike hire.

10

Oleg

EXP-logo

Apr 25, 2024

·

Stayed 4 nights

very nice. clean air as if you are in the mountains
very nice. clean air as if you are in the mountains

8

Carla

EXP-logo

Jun 19, 2026

·

Stayed 2 nights

De kamer was prima, heerlijke nieuwe badkamer/douche, zwembad perfect. Een goed ontbijt, restaurant prima de omgeving prachtig! Alleen de toiletten bij het restaurant ronduit smerig…. Dus daar even flink aandacht aan besteden!
De kamer was prima, heerlijke nieuwe badkamer/douche, zwembad perfect. Een goed ontbijt, restaurant prima de omgeving prachtig! Alleen de toiletten bij het restaurant ronduit smerig…. Dus daar even flink aandacht aan besteden!

8

Jan

IAN-logo

Apr 28, 2026

·

Stayed 2 nights

Lidt brugt men super fint til prisen. Gode store værelser med altan og kaffe/the (i et rum ved trappen) til fri afbenyttelse. Ikke overdådig morgenmad, men en okay udvalg….og friskt. Har boet der flere gange, og kommer gerne igen👍
Lidt brugt men super fint til prisen. Gode store værelser med altan og kaffe/the (i et rum ved trappen) til fri afbenyttelse. Ikke overdådig morgenmad, men en okay udvalg….og friskt. Har boet der flere gange, og kommer gerne igen👍

8

Jaap

EXP-logo

Sep 23, 2025

·

Stayed 3 nights

Diner was prima! Goed bereid en lekker! Echter er wordt zoete aardappel geserveerd en dit is niet te veranderen! Dit kost klanten! Gasten gingen inderdaad weg! Waarom zo halstarrig. Nog een puntje van kritiek: 3 dagen dezelfde soep, zonder alternatief. Niet handig! Meubilair in restaurant is aan vervanging toe.
Diner was prima! Goed bereid en lekker! Echter er wordt zoete aardappel geserveerd en dit is niet te veranderen! Dit kost klanten! Gasten gingen inderdaad weg! Waarom zo halstarrig. Nog een puntje van kritiek: 3 dagen dezelfde soep, zonder alternatief. Niet handig! Meubilair in restaurant is aan vervanging toe.

Property Policies

Check-in instructions

Everything you need to know for a smooth check-in.

Show more

Check-in

Check-out

From 15:00 to 22:00

Before 11:00


Good to know

Additional policies and info about this property.

Show more

Optional extras

Additional paid services you can request.

Show more

FAQs about Hotel Molengroet

Is parking available at the property?

Yes, free self-parking is available on-site. Limited parking is provided.


Is breakfast offered at the hotel?

Yes, a complimentary breakfast is included for guests. The specific type of breakfast is not detailed.


What are the check-in and check-out times?

Check-in is from 3:00 PM to 10:00 PM, and check-out is by 11:00 AM. Early or late check-in/check-out may be available upon request and should be arranged in advance.


What accessibility features are available for guests with disabilities?

The property features step-free entrances and wheelchair-accessible facilities in public areas. Specific details about room accessibility are not provided.

Where is the hotel located in relation to nearby attractions?

The hotel is located in Noord-Scharwoude, on a lake, within a 5-minute drive of Museum BroekerVeiling. It is approximately 2.9 miles from Labyrint and 3.3 miles from Holle Bolle Boom.


Does the hotel have a swimming pool?

Yes, there is an outdoor swimming pool available, which is operational seasonally from 10 AM to 7 PM.


What are the policies regarding children at the hotel?

Children are allowed to stay at the property. The minimum age for children to stay for free is not specified.


Are extra beds or cribs available at the hotel?

Cribs are available for a fee of EUR 7.5 per night, and rollaway beds can be requested for EUR 12.5 per night. Advance request or confirmation is required for both.


Have a question?

Instant AI responses are based on hotel information




Product

  • Affiliate program
  • Cookie preferences
  • Cookie policy
  • Privacy policy
  • Terms of use

Social


© 2026 Vio