Go back to search

Storebælt Sinatur Hotel & Konference

$146
/ night

Avg. for October

Storebælt Sinatur Hotel & Konference - Image 1
Storebælt Sinatur Hotel & Konference - Room
Storebælt Sinatur Hotel & Konference - Room
Storebælt Sinatur Hotel & Konference - View from room
Storebælt Sinatur Hotel & Konference - Reception

Prices for Storebælt Sinatur Hotel & Konference

Select dates to see prices and availability

$146
/ night

Avg. for October

Monthly average prices

Nightly prices at Storebælt Sinatur Hotel & Konference average $132 in July, the cheapest month, and $182 in February, the most expensive, based on the last 12 months.

Average nightly price at Storebælt Sinatur Hotel & Konference by month, last 12 months (USD)
MonthAverage price
January$175
February$182
March$144
April$149
May$160
June$140
July$132
August$142
September$156
October$146
November$143
December$167

Most expensive: February (~$182)

Cheapest: July (~$132)

About this property

Take in the views from a rooftop terrace and a garden and make use of amenities such as complimentary wireless internet access. Additional amenities at this hotel include a television in a common area, a picnic area, and a ballroom.
Show more
  • Parking

  • Restaurant

  • Non-Smoking Rooms

  • Business Center

  • Housekeeping

  • Banquet Facilities

Show all

Location

Østerøvej 121, Nyborg, Denmark

Vor Frue Kirke (1.1 miles)

Bredals Monument (1.3 miles)

Nyborg Faestning (1.3 miles)

Torvet (1.3 miles)

Nyborg Slot (1.3 miles)

Vandretur Paa Slagmarken (1.3 miles)


Room options

Standard Room (Ground Floor)

Room details

1 Twin Bed
or
2 Twin Beds

Sleeps 2

161 ft²

Heating
Wi-Fi (Free)
Private Bathroom

Superior Room, Sea View

Room details

1 Queen Bed

Sleeps 3

194 ft²

Balcony
Heating
Wi-Fi (Free)
Private Bathroom

Superior Room

Room details

2 Twin Beds

Sleeps 3

194 ft²

Balcony
Heating
Wi-Fi (Free)
Private Bathroom

Double Room

Room details

2 Twin Beds

Sleeps 2

161 ft²

Heating
Wi-Fi (Free)
Private Bathroom
Patio

Guest reviews of Storebælt Sinatur Hotel & Konference

What guests think

AI-generated summary based on recent guest reviews

At Storebælt Sinatur Hotel & Konference, guests consistently praise the scenic waterfront setting with views of the bridge, generally friendly service, and relaxed atmosphere, making it a popular stopover and a calming seaside stay.

Read more

Facilities

Good

Cleanliness

Clean

Rooms

Mixed

Service

Friendly

Location

Scenic

Was this helpful?

10

Else-Marei

HCM-logo

Feb 13, 2023

·

Stayed 1 night

Dejligt sted hotellet ligger .
Dejligt sted hotellet ligger .

10

Ayan

HCM-logo

Jan 30, 2023

·

Stayed 1 night

God service og dejlig personale
God service og dejlig personale

8

Mette

HCM-logo

Jan 22, 2023

·

Stayed 1 night

Ganske kort ophold. Klassisk konference/kursus hotel- rent og pænt, lidt kedeligt. Hurtig ind og udcheck. God og velassorteret morgenmad. Spurgte om havudsigt, men desværre , trods der var et halvtomt hotel.. Det ville få mig til at genbooke en anden gang!
Ganske kort ophold. Klassisk konference/kursus hotel- rent og pænt, lidt kedeligt. Hurtig ind og udcheck. God og velassorteret morgenmad. Spurgte om havudsigt, men desværre , trods der var et halvtomt hotel.. Det ville få mig til at genbooke en anden gang!

Property Policies

Check-in instructions

Everything you need to know for a smooth check-in.

Show more

Check-in

Check-out

From 15:00 to 23:30

Before 10:00


Good to know

Additional policies and info about this property.

Show more

Optional extras

Additional paid services you can request.

Show more

FAQs about Storebælt Sinatur Hotel & Konference

Is parking available at the hotel?

Yes, free self-parking is available on-site. Limited parking spaces are provided, and no reservation is required.


What type of breakfast is offered and what are the serving hours?

A complimentary self-serve breakfast is provided on weekdays from 7:00 AM to 9:30 AM and on weekends from 7:00 AM to 10:00 AM.


What are the standard check-in and check-out times?

Check-in is from 3:00 PM until 11:30 PM, and check-out is by 10:00 AM. Early or late check-in/check-out may be available upon request and could incur additional charges.


What accessibility features does the hotel offer for guests with disabilities?

The hotel features step-free entrances and wheelchair-accessible facilities in public areas. Additionally, there are elevators available for easy access to different floors.

Where is the hotel located in relation to key landmarks?

The hotel is situated in the heart of Nyborg, within a 5-minute drive of Vor Frue Kirke and Torvet. It is approximately 1.3 miles (2 km) from Mads Lerches Gard and Den Hvide Jomfru.


Are children allowed to stay at the hotel?

Children are welcome at the hotel. There is no charge for children under the age of 18 when staying with an adult.


What are the policies regarding extra beds and cribs?

Cribs (infant beds) are available for a fee of DKK 200 per night, and rollaway beds can be requested for DKK 350 per night. Advance request is recommended for both options.


Have a question?

Instant AI responses are based on hotel information


Prices for upcoming dates

October 2026
November 2026

Cheaper

Pricier

Average nightly price across deals, with taxes & fees.

Prices in USD for 2 guests, updated daily.



  • Nyborg Strand Hotel & Konference
  • Hotel Hesselet

Product

  • Affiliate program
  • Cookie preferences
  • Cookie policy
  • Privacy policy
  • Terms of use

Social


© 2026 Vio