Gl. Brydegaard

$139
/ night

Avg. for October

Gl. Brydegaard - Image 1
Gl. Brydegaard - Room
Gl. Brydegaard - Room
Gl. Brydegaard - Restaurant
Gl. Brydegaard - Bathroom

Prices for Gl. Brydegaard

Select dates to see prices and availability

$139
/ night

Avg. for October

Monthly average prices

Nightly prices at Gl. Brydegaard average $135 in December, the cheapest month, and $159 in August, the most expensive, based on the last 12 months.

Average nightly price at Gl. Brydegaard by month, last 12 months (USD)
MonthAverage price
January$140
February$139
March$137
April$139
May$138
June$148
July$155
August$159
September$158
October$139
November$135
December$135

Most expensive: August (~$159)

Cheapest: December (~$135)

About this property

Take advantage of recreation opportunities such as bicycles to rent or take in the view from a terrace and a garden. Additional amenities at this hotel include complimentary wireless internet access, wedding services, and a fireplace in the...
  • Parking

  • Restaurant

  • Non-Smoking Rooms

  • Business Center

  • Tour Desk

  • Housekeeping

Location

Helnæsvej 4, Brydegaard, Assens, Denmark

Fangehullet Ved Hagenskov (1.3 miles)

Dreslette Kirke (2.5 miles)

Galleri Mosemarken (3.3 miles)

Sonderby Kirke (3.5 miles)

Helnæs Windmill (4.6 miles)

Kaerum Church (4.7 miles)


Room options

Family Room, 3 Bedrooms, Private Bathroom

5× Twin Beds
or
1 Full Bed
and
3× Twin Beds

Sleeps 5

646 ft²

Heating
Wi-Fi (Free)
Separate Living Room

Double Room, Shared Bathroom

1 Full Bed
or
2 Twin Beds

Sleeps 2

129 ft²

Heating
Wi-Fi (Free)
Shared Bathroom

Double Room, Private Bathroom

1 Full Bed
or
2 Twin Beds

Sleeps 2

269 ft²

Heating
Wi-Fi (Free)
Sofa Bed

Double Room, 1 Bedroom (140Cm Bed)

1 Full Bed

Sleeps 2

108 ft²

Heating
Wi-Fi (Free)
Private Bathroom

Single Room, Shared Bathroom

1 Twin Bed

107 ft²

Heating
Wi-Fi (Free)
Shared Bathroom

Guest reviews of Gl. Brydegaard

Facilities

7.9

Cleanliness

8.5

Rooms

8.2

Service

8.5

Location

8.4

Dining

8.1

6

Michael

IAN-logo

May 8, 2026

·

Stayed 1 night

Breakfast was a bit odd and served at the table,
Breakfast was a bit odd and served at the table,

10

Margaret

EXP-logo

Aug 14, 2025

·

Stayed 1 night

Great restaurant. Excellent breakfast.
Great restaurant. Excellent breakfast.

8

Linus

IAN-logo

Aug 1, 2026

·

Stayed 1 night

Fina och rena rum, vi bodde i huset närmast havet. Oerhört fin utsikt. Modern byggnad med fina gemensamma ytor. Ganska små rum med liten säng. Ingen luftkonditionering. Ljussensor på toalett vilket är negativt om man går upp på natten.
Fina och rena rum, vi bodde i huset närmast havet. Oerhört fin utsikt. Modern byggnad med fina gemensamma ytor. Ganska små rum med liten säng. Ingen luftkonditionering. Ljussensor på toalett vilket är negativt om man går upp på natten.

10

Kristina

IAN-logo

Aug 1, 2026

·

Stayed 1 night

Charmigt. Bra frukost men saknade grönsaker. Menyn på kvällen med 5 rätter tog väldigt lång tid.
Charmigt. Bra frukost men saknade grönsaker. Menyn på kvällen med 5 rätter tog väldigt lång tid.

10

Jens

IAN-logo

Jul 31, 2026

·

Stayed 1 night

God og enkel morgenmad i haven. Middagen om aftenen var modig sammensat lidt modig måske.
God og enkel morgenmad i haven. Middagen om aftenen var modig sammensat lidt modig måske.

Property Policies

Check-in instructions

Everything you need to know for a smooth check-in.

Check-in

Check-out

From 15:00 to 20:00

Before 10:00


Good to know

Additional policies and info about this property.


FAQs about Gl. Brydegaard

Is parking available at the property?

Yes, free self-parking is available on-site.


What type of breakfast is offered and what are the serving hours?

A complimentary buffet breakfast is served daily from 7:30 AM to 10 AM.


What are the standard check-in and check-out times?

Check-in is from 3:00 PM to 8:00 PM, and check-out is at 10:00 AM. Early or late check-in/check-out may be available upon request and could incur additional charges.

What accessibility features are available for guests with disabilities?

The property features step-free entrances and wheelchair-accessible facilities in public areas. Specific details about room accessibility are not provided.


Where is the property located in relation to key landmarks?

The hotel is located in Haarby, approximately 2 minutes from Fangehullet Ved Hagenskov and 6 minutes from Galleri Mosemarken. It is 2.5 miles from Dreslette Kirke and 3.5 miles from Sonderby Kirke.


What are the policies for guests staying with children?

Up to 2 children aged 1 year old and younger stay free when occupying the parent or guardian's room, using existing bedding.


Have a question?

Instant AI responses are based on hotel information


Prices for upcoming dates

October 2026
November 2026

Cheaper

Pricier

Average nightly price across deals, with taxes & fees.

Prices in USD for 2 guests, updated daily.



  • Cabinn Copenhagen
  • Wakeup Copenhagen - Borgergade
  • Steel House Copenhagen
  • CPH Studio Hotel
  • Absalon Hotel
  • Annex Copenhagen
  • Cabinn Metro
  • Tivoli Hotel

Product

  • Affiliate program
  • Cookie preferences
  • Cookie policy
  • Privacy policy
  • Terms of use

Social


© 2026 Vio