Go back to search

Nana Buri Hotel

$22
/ night

Avg. for October

Nana Buri Hotel - Image 1
Nana Buri Hotel - Image 2
Nana Buri Hotel - Image 3
Nana Buri Hotel - Image 4
Nana Buri Hotel - Image 5

Prices for Nana Buri Hotel

Select dates to see prices and availability

$22
/ night

Avg. for October

Monthly average prices

Nightly prices at Nana Buri Hotel average $21 in November, the cheapest month, and $24 in March, the most expensive, based on the last 12 months.

Average nightly price at Nana Buri Hotel by month, last 12 months (USD)
MonthAverage price
January$23
February$24
March$24
April$22
May$22
June$22
July$22
August$22
September$22
October$22
November$21
December$21

Most expensive: March (~$24)

Cheapest: November (~$21)

About this property

Great care is taken to ensure guests experience comfort through top-notch services and amenities. Remain linked during your visit by utilizing the complimentary internet access available.Prior to your check-in date, you can arrange airport ...
Show more
  • Airport shuttle

  • Non-Smoking Rooms

  • Room Service

  • Tour Desk

  • Dry Cleaning

  • Housekeeping

Show all

Location

335/9 Pracha-Utit Road, Thatapao, Muang, Chumphon, Thailand

Room options

Suite

Room details

1 Full Bed

Sleeps 2

Air Conditioning
Private Bathroom
TV

Standard Twin Room

Room details

2 Twin Beds

Sleeps 2

Air Conditioning
TV

Standard Double Or Twin Room

Room details

1 Full Bed

Sleeps 2

269 ft²

City View
Air Conditioning
Refrigerator
Private Bathroom

Guest reviews of Nana Buri Hotel

Facilities

6.9

Cleanliness

6.9

Rooms

7

Service

6.8

Location

6.9

Dining

6.9

2

Hallgeir

IAN-logo

Jul 25, 2026

·

Stayed 1 night

There is significant room for improvement. The reception staff were not friendly and provided incorrect information. The hotel is in need of major renovation, and construction work is taking place while guests are staying at the property.
There is significant room for improvement. The reception staff were not friendly and provided incorrect information. The hotel is in need of major renovation, and construction work is taking place while guests are staying at the property.

10

Brandon

EXP-logo

Apr 23, 2026

·

Stayed 1 night

Staff is very helpful. Helped me book a ferry, quick and easy.
Staff is very helpful. Helped me book a ferry, quick and easy.

10

Sawrasit

ORB-logo

Mar 16, 2026

·

Stayed 1 night

Good
Good

6

Michael

EXP-logo

Jan 24, 2026

·

Stayed 1 night

Breakfast
Breakfast

2

Sawrasit

ORB-logo

Aug 20, 2025

·

Stayed 1 night

Ok
Ok

Property Policies

Check-in instructions

Everything you need to know for a smooth check-in.

Show more

Check-in

Check-out

From 14:00 to 00:00

Before 12:00


FAQs about Nana Buri Hotel

Is parking available at the property?

Complimentary parking is available for guests who arrive with their own mode of transport.


What type of breakfast is offered and what are the serving hours?

A buffet breakfast is available daily from 6:30 AM to 9:30 AM for a fee of approximately THB 150 per person.


Are pets allowed at the property?

Pets are not allowed, and service animals are also not permitted.


What are the standard check-in and check-out times?

Check-in time starts at 2:00 PM and check-out time ends at 12:00 PM. Early or late check-in/check-out may be available upon request.


Is there an airport shuttle service available?

Airport shuttle services are available, but surcharges may apply. Guests must contact the property with arrival details before travel to arrange the transfer.

What accessibility features does the property offer for guests with disabilities?

The property offers step-free entrances and wheelchair-accessible facilities, including public areas and rooms.


Where is the property located in relation to key landmarks?

The hotel is located in Chumphon, connected to a shopping center, with local landmarks such as Wat Chao Fa Sala Loi and Wat Tham Sampaothong nearby. The area's natural beauty can be seen at Chumphon Public Park and Pak Hat Beach.


What are the policies for guests staying with children?

Children are allowed at the property, but the minimum age to check in is 12 years old.


What are the policies regarding extra beds and cribs?

The property does not offer cribs (infant beds), and a rollaway bed is available for a fee of THB 600 per night. Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy.


Have a question?

Instant AI responses are based on hotel information


Considering this hotel for your Chumphon trip?

What do room rates usually look like at Nana Buri Hotel in Chumphon?

Over the next 60–90 days, room rates at Nana Buri Hotel in Chumphon typically land around $26 a night for two guests, ranging from $23 to $27 on peak and low-availability dates.


When is the best time to visit Nana Buri Hotel for lighter crowds?

April is the busiest month at Nana Buri Hotel in Chumphon, with demand peaking then; February is the quietest month for fewer crowds and easier availability. Plan for calmer conditions in February if you prefer less crowded travel.

Which month has the lowest room rates at Nana Buri Hotel in Chumphon?

November is the cheapest month to stay at Nana Buri Hotel in Chumphon, averaging $25 a night; March is the priciest at $29. November’s lower rates come even though February is the quietest month for crowds.


How do Nana Buri Hotel’s rates compare with other hotels in Chumphon?

Nana Buri Hotel in Chumphon is cheaper than 4 of 13 comparable hotels nearby, with a typical median of $26 a night versus about $20 for peers in Chumphon.

Prices for upcoming dates

October 2026
November 2026

Cheaper

Pricier

Average nightly price across deals, with taxes & fees.

Prices in USD for 2 guests, updated daily.



  • Euro Boutique Hotel
  • Palm Sweet Resort
  • A-Te Chumphon Hotel - SHA Plus
  • Chalicha Resort
  • Suriwong Chumphon Hotel
  • Loft Mania Boutique Hotel
  • At Night
  • The Nest Private Beach Resort

Product

  • Affiliate program
  • Cookie preferences
  • Cookie policy
  • Privacy policy
  • Terms of use

Social


© 2026 Vio