Go back to search

L'Ex-Voto

$108
/ night

Avg. for October

L'Ex-Voto - Image 1
L'Ex-Voto - Image 2
L'Ex-Voto - Image 3
L'Ex-Voto - Image 4
L'Ex-Voto - Image 5

Prices for L'Ex-Voto

Select dates to see prices and availability

$108
/ night

Avg. for October

Monthly average prices

Nightly prices at L'Ex-Voto average $98 in November, the cheapest month, and $118 in July, the most expensive, based on the last 12 months.

Average nightly price at L'Ex-Voto by month, last 12 months (USD)
MonthAverage price
February$100
May$107
June$100
July$118
September$111
October$108
November$98
December$100

Most expensive: July (~$118)

Cheapest: November (~$98)

About this property

DESCLARGA¬
  • Parking

  • Restaurant

  • Non-Smoking Rooms

  • Cycling

  • Fishing

  • Hiking

Show all

Location

8 place Albert Sorel, Honfleur, France

Room options

Family Room

Room details

1 Full Bed
and
1 Sofa Bed

Sleeps 4

269 ft²

Heating
Sofa Bed
Private Bathroom
Accessible by Stairs

Double Room

Room details

1 Queen Bed

Sleeps 2

215 ft²

Heating
Private Bathroom
TV

Double Room with Shared Shower and Toilet

Room details

1 Full Bed

Sleeps 2

129 ft²

Heating
Shared Bathroom
TV

Guest reviews of L'Ex-Voto

Facilities

8

Cleanliness

8

Rooms

8

Service

8

Location

8

Dining

8

No written reviews

Guests have not written any reviews for this property yet.


Property Policies

Check-in

Check-out

From 15:30 to 21:30

Before 10:30


FAQs about L'Ex-Voto

Is parking available at the property?

Yes, free parking is available on-site.


What type of breakfast is offered and what are the serving hours?

A delicious breakfast is served, with specific hours not mentioned.


What are the standard check-in and check-out times?

Check-in is from 14:00 until 21:30, and check-out is by 10:30.

What accessibility features does the property offer?

Accessibility features are not specifically detailed, but the property aims to accommodate guests with disabilities.


Where is the property located in relation to key landmarks?

The property is located in the city centre of Honfleur, just 300 metres from the port and 2 km from the closest beach.


Are children allowed at the property?

Children are welcome at the property, but specific age policies are not mentioned.


Have a question?

Instant AI responses are based on hotel information


Prices for upcoming dates

October 2026
November 2026

Cheaper

Pricier

Average nightly price across deals, with taxes & fees.

Prices in USD for 2 guests, updated daily.



Product

  • Affiliate program
  • Cookie preferences
  • Cookie policy
  • Privacy policy
  • Terms of use

Social


© 2026 Vio