Go back to search

Hotel Atlas Sport

$136
/ night

Avg. for October

Hotel Atlas Sport - Image 1
Hotel Atlas Sport - Image 2
Hotel Atlas Sport - Image 3
Hotel Atlas Sport - Image 4
Hotel Atlas Sport - Image 5

Prices for Hotel Atlas Sport

Select dates to see prices and availability

$136
/ night

Avg. for October

Monthly average prices

Nightly prices at Hotel Atlas Sport average $104 in April, the cheapest month, and $539 in January, the most expensive, based on the last 12 months.

Average nightly price at Hotel Atlas Sport by month, last 12 months (USD)
MonthAverage price
January$539
February$136
March$104
April$104
May$124
June$143
July$144
October$136
November$118
December$118

Most expensive: January (~$539)

Cheapest: April (~$104)

About this property

Great care is taken to ensure guests experience comfort through top-notch services and amenities.Remain linked during your visit by utilizing the complimentary internet access available.The hotel offers complimentary parking for guests who ...
Show more
  • Sauna

  • Elevator / Lift

  • Housekeeping

  • Hair Dryer

  • Shower

  • Luggage Storage

Show all

Location

13 Mittenwalder Str., Garmisch-Partenkirchen, Bavaria, Germany

Room options

Quintuple Room

Room details

1 Queen Bed
and
3× Twin Beds

539 ft²

Heating
Private Bathroom
Crib(s)
Accessible by Stairs

Triple Room

Room details

2 Twin Beds
and
1 Sofa Bed

Sleeps 3

270 ft²

Heating
Private Bathroom
Crib(s)
Accessible by Stairs

Double Room

Room details

1 Queen Bed

Sleeps 4

216 ft²

Heating
Private Bathroom
Crib(s)
Accessible by Stairs

Single Room

Room details

1 Twin Bed

140 ft²

Heating
Private Bathroom
TV
Accessible by Stairs

Triple Room with Balcony

Room details

2 Twin Beds
and
1 Sofa Bed

Sleeps 3

270 ft²

Heating
Private Bathroom
Crib(s)
Accessible by Stairs

Guest reviews of Hotel Atlas Sport

Facilities

6.5

Cleanliness

5.7

Rooms

6.8

Service

7

Location

7

Dining

6.5

No written reviews

Guests have not written any reviews for this property yet.


Property Policies

Check-in

Check-out

From 15:00 to 22:30

Before 11:00


FAQs about Hotel Atlas Sport

Is parking available at the property?

Complimentary parking is available for guests who arrive with their own mode of transport.


What type of breakfast is offered and what are the serving hours?

Buffet breakfasts are available daily from 7 AM to 10:30 AM for a fee of approximately EUR 10 for adults and EUR 5 for children.


What are the standard check-in and check-out times?

Check-in time starts at 3:00 PM and ends at 10:30 PM. Check-out time is at 11:00 AM. Early check-in is available for a fee of EUR 20, subject to availability.


What accessibility features are available for guests with disabilities?

The property offers step-free entrances and wheelchair-accessible facilities, including public areas and rooms.

Where is the property located in relation to key landmarks?

The hotel is situated in Garmisch-Partenkirchen (Zugspitze), just minutes from Werdenfels Museum and Garmisch-Partenkirchen Ski Resort.


What are the policies for guests staying with children?

Children aged 4 years old or younger can stay for free when occupying the parent or guardian's room using existing bedding.


What are the policies regarding extra beds and cribs?

Rollaway beds are available for a fee of EUR 20. Extra-person charges may apply depending on property policy.


Have a question?

Instant AI responses are based on hotel information




Product

  • Affiliate program
  • Cookie preferences
  • Cookie policy
  • Privacy policy
  • Terms of use

Social


© 2026 Vio