Subic Grand Seas Resort

$32
/ night

Avg. for October

Subic Grand Seas Resort - Image 1
Subic Grand Seas Resort - Room
Subic Grand Seas Resort - Room
Subic Grand Seas Resort - Reception
Subic Grand Seas Resort - Restaurant

Prices for Subic Grand Seas Resort

Select dates to see prices and availability

$32
/ night

Avg. for October

Monthly average prices

Nightly prices at Subic Grand Seas Resort average $30 in September, the cheapest month, and $40 in December, the most expensive, based on the last 12 months.

Average nightly price at Subic Grand Seas Resort by month, last 12 months (USD)
MonthAverage price
January$33
February$34
March$34
April$36
May$36
June$34
July$35
August$33
September$30
October$32
November$32
December$40

Most expensive: December (~$40)

Cheapest: September (~$30)

About this property

Relax on the private beach or enjoy other recreational amenities such as an outdoor pool. Additional amenities at this resort include complimentary wireless internet access, concierge services, and wedding services.
  • Parking

  • Swimming pool

  • Non-Smoking Rooms

  • Housekeeping

  • Banquet Facilities

  • Safe-Deposit Box

Location

#83 National Highway, Barrio Barretto, Barretto, Olongapo, Philippines

Ridon's St. Jude Medical Center (1 miles)

ACE Medical Center Baypointe (1.1 miles)

SM City Olongapo (1.2 miles)

Boardwalk (1.2 miles)

Harbor Point Mall (1.2 miles)

Tree Top Adventure Subic (1.2 miles)


Room options

Deluxe Double Room, 1 Queen Bed

1 Queen Bed

Sleeps 2

269 ft²

Balcony
Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)
Refrigerator

Deluxe Twin Room

2 Twin Beds

Sleeps 3

269 ft²

Balcony
Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)
Refrigerator

Guest reviews of Subic Grand Seas Resort

Facilities

7.5

Cleanliness

7

Rooms

6.9

Service

7.8

Location

7.2

Dining

6.9

4

Antonio

IAN-logo

Mar 31, 2025

·

Stayed 1 night

Lots of trash and debris all over the entire premises. Needs landscaping bad! Uneven walkways and unsafe pavements. Needs a lot of help improving the place. Good location though
Lots of trash and debris all over the entire premises. Needs landscaping bad! Uneven walkways and unsafe pavements. Needs a lot of help improving the place. Good location though

6

David

EXP-logo

Dec 26, 2024

·

Stayed 2 nights

No Hot Shower and air-conditioning was High Freezer or nothing!!!
No Hot Shower and air-conditioning was High Freezer or nothing!!!

10

Daniel

IAN-logo

Oct 7, 2024

·

Stayed 2 nights

We had a great stay. It's a nice place, very comfortable and peaceful!
We had a great stay. It's a nice place, very comfortable and peaceful!

Property Policies

Check-in instructions

Everything you need to know for a smooth check-in.

Check-in

Check-out

From 14:00 to 18:00

Before 12:00


Security deposit

PHP 1000 per accommodation on arrival.

Good to know

Additional policies and info about this property.

Optional extras

Additional paid services you can request.


FAQs about Subic Grand Seas Resort

Is parking available at the property?

Free self-parking is available on-site, but it is limited.


Does the property allow pets?

No pets and no service animals are allowed at this property.


What are the check-in and check-out times?

The standard check-in time is 14:00 and check-out time is 12:00. Early or late check-in/check-out may be available upon request, but additional charges may apply.


Are airport shuttle services available?

Airport shuttle services are available. Guests must contact the property 48 hours prior to arrival to arrange pick-up.

What accessibility features does the property offer?

The property is not wheelchair accessible and has upper floors accessible only by stairs. Step-free entrances and wheelchair-accessible facilities are not available.


Where is the property located in relation to key landmarks?

The property is located in the historical district of Olongapo, within a 5-minute drive of Subic Bay and Boardwalk. It is approximately 1.3 miles from SM City Olongapo and 1.6 miles from Harbor Point Mall.


Does the property have a swimming pool?

Yes, the property features an outdoor pool. Specific operational hours and seasonal availability are not provided.


Have a question?

Instant AI responses are based on hotel information


Prices for upcoming dates

October 2026
November 2026

Cheaper

Pricier

Average nightly price across deals, with taxes & fees.

Prices in USD for 2 guests, updated daily.



Product

  • Affiliate program
  • Cookie preferences
  • Cookie policy
  • Privacy policy
  • Terms of use

Social


© 2026 Vio