Go back to search

Hotel Marina Victoria

$65
/ night

Avg. for September

Hotel Marina Victoria - Image 1
Hotel Marina Victoria - Room
Hotel Marina Victoria - Room
Hotel Marina Victoria - Restaurant
Hotel Marina Victoria - Bathroom

Prices for Hotel Marina Victoria

Select dates to see prices and availability

$65
/ night

Avg. for September

Monthly average prices

Nightly prices at Hotel Marina Victoria average $60 in December, the cheapest month, and $68 in August, the most expensive, based on the last 12 months.

Average nightly price at Hotel Marina Victoria by month, last 12 months (USD)
MonthAverage price
January$65
February$64
March$65
April$64
May$63
June$67
July$65
August$68
September$65
October$61
November$60
December$60

Most expensive: August (~$68)

Cheapest: December (~$60)

About this property

Take in the views from a terrace and make use of amenities such as complimentary wireless internet access and concierge services.
Show more
  • Parking

  • Tour Desk

  • Housekeeping

  • Safe-Deposit Box

  • Luggage Storage

  • Free Parking

Show all

Location

De la Marina, 7, Algeciras, Andalusia, Spain

Estatua de Paco de Lucia (0.1 miles)

Algeciras Harbour (0.2 miles)

Bay of Gibraltar (0.2 miles)

Parque de las Acacias (0.2 miles)

Puerto de Algeciras (0.3 miles)

Museo Municipal de Algeciras (0.3 miles)


Room options

Triple Room

Room details

3× Twin Beds

Sleeps 3

194 ft²

Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)
Private Bathroom

Single Room

Room details

1 Twin Bed

86 ft²

Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)
Private Bathroom

Standard Double Room

Room details

1 Full Bed
or
2 Twin Beds

Sleeps 2

151 ft²

Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)
Private Bathroom

Guest reviews of Hotel Marina Victoria

Facilities

5.5

Cleanliness

6.5

Rooms

6.2

Service

6.8

Location

6

Dining

6

6

Bob

IAN-logo

3 weeks ago

·

Stayed 1 night

This is more of a hostel than a hotel. Lots of road noise and not the best area in town. It is an older hotel and shows its age. Front desk was nice. The TV was a very small monitor. 3 small beds and 1 night stand round out the furniture.
This is more of a hostel than a hotel. Lots of road noise and not the best area in town. It is an older hotel and shows its age. Front desk was nice. The TV was a very small monitor. 3 small beds and 1 night stand round out the furniture.

4

Petra

IAN-logo

Feb 15, 2026

·

Stayed 1 night

Staff was great! The hotel itself is old and it’s location is not for the usual tourist-overlooking the industrial port area isn’t for everyone.
Staff was great! The hotel itself is old and it’s location is not for the usual tourist-overlooking the industrial port area isn’t for everyone.

8

Stein Erik

EXP-logo

Nov 14, 2025

·

Stayed 1 night

Good price and location, clean.
Good price and location, clean.

10

LaVerne

EXP-logo

May 21, 2025

·

Stayed 1 night

Good stay near train station. Could see the Rock of Gibraltar from our room. Simple, but nice.
Good stay near train station. Could see the Rock of Gibraltar from our room. Simple, but nice.

2

Bethany

IAN-logo

Jun 6, 2024

·

Stayed 3 nights

Horrible hotel! Yes, it’s close to the ferry terminal, but it has long since had its heyday. We arrived to an overpowering smell of smoke. Our room was filthy upon checkin. Once that was settled we tried to get comfy and nap. We turned the a/c on and it blew in recycled smoke filled air. We left and went to the Marriott. I spent the next 4 days extremely sick from what amounts to smoke inhalation. There were roaches on the stairs as well. Hotel would not refund and apparently hotels.com doesn’t have enough control over its own business to refund for me.
Horrible hotel! Yes, it’s close to the ferry terminal, but it has long since had its heyday. We arrived to an overpowering smell of smoke. Our room was filthy upon checkin. Once that was settled we tried to get comfy and nap. We turned the a/c on and it blew in recycled smoke filled air. We left and went to the Marriott. I spent the next 4 days extremely sick from what amounts to smoke inhalation. There were roaches on the stairs as well. Hotel would not refund and apparently hotels.com doesn’t have enough control over its own business to refund for me.

Property Policies

Check-in instructions

Everything you need to know for a smooth check-in.

Show more

Check-in

Check-out

From 13:00 to 00:00

Before 12:00


Good to know

Additional policies and info about this property.

Show more

FAQs about Hotel Marina Victoria

Is parking available at the property?

Free self-parking is available on-site.


What are the check-in and check-out times?

Check-in is at 13:00 and check-out is at 12:00. Early or late check-in/check-out availability may incur additional charges and should be requested at the front desk.

Where is the hotel located in relation to local attractions?

The hotel is centrally located in Algeciras, just steps from Estatua de Paco de Lucia and a 3-minute walk from Algeciras Harbour. It is approximately 14.4 miles from the Rock of Gibraltar and 0.2 miles from RENFE.


What are the hotel's policies for guests staying with children?

Children are allowed at the property, but specific age policies for free stays are not mentioned.


Have a question?

Instant AI responses are based on hotel information


Prices for upcoming dates

September 2026
October 2026

Cheaper

Pricier

Average nightly price across deals, with taxes & fees.

Prices in USD for 2 guests, updated daily.



Product

  • Affiliate program
  • Cookie preferences
  • Cookie policy
  • Privacy policy
  • Terms of use

Social


© 2026 Vio