Red Planet Solo

$16
/ night

Avg. for October

Red Planet Solo - Image 1
Red Planet Solo - Image 2
Red Planet Solo - Image 3
Red Planet Solo - Image 4
Red Planet Solo - Image 5

Prices for Red Planet Solo

Select dates to see prices and availability

$16
/ night

Avg. for October

Monthly average prices

Nightly prices at Red Planet Solo average $12 in November, the cheapest month, and $24 in December, the most expensive, based on the last 12 months.

Average nightly price at Red Planet Solo by month, last 12 months (USD)
MonthAverage price
January$17
February$16
March$22
April$16
May$16
June$16
July$18
August$21
September$21
October$16
November$12
December$24

Most expensive: December (~$24)

Cheapest: November (~$12)

About this property

Step out of the front door at Red Planet Solo and encounter a destination resplendent in traditional Javanese charm and awash with cultural heritage. Step back inside the hotel and guests are provided with everything they need: comfort, ada...
  • Parking

  • Restaurant

  • 24-Hour Reception

  • Non-Smoking Rooms

  • Air Conditioned

  • Elevator / Lift

Location

Jl. Supomo No 49, Solo City Centre, Surakarta, Indonesia

Room options

Twin Room

Double Room Cozy Package

Standard Room

Double Room

Twin Room Red Hot Deals 15

Twin Room Red Hot Deals 20

Double Standard

Standard

Room Standard

Double Room Red Hot Deals 15

Twin Standard

Double Room Red Hot Deals

Twin Room Cozy Package

Standard Single Room

Twin Room Red Hot Deals

Twin Room Red Hot Deals 10

Queen Bed Room

Triple Room

Room Assigned on Arrival

Quadruple Room

Standard Twin Room (For 2 Adults, 0 Children and 0 Infants)

Double Room Red Hot Deals 20

Double Room

Room Guest Room

Twin Room Red Hot Deals

Double Room Red Hot Deals

Twin Room

Economy Double Room

Double Room Red Hot Deals 10

One Bed


Guest reviews of Red Planet Solo

Facilities

7.9

Cleanliness

8.1

Rooms

7.9

Service

8

Location

7.5

Dining

7.9

No written reviews

Guests have not written any reviews for this property yet.


Property Policies

Check-in

Check-out

Check-in from 14:00

Before 11:00


FAQs about Red Planet Solo

Is parking available at the hotel?

Yes, parking is available on-site and is free of charge.


What are the check-in and check-out times?

Check-in is at 14:00 and check-out is at 11:00. Early or late check-in/check-out options are not specified.


What accessibility features does the hotel offer?

The hotel features elevators, step-free entrances, and a wheelchair-accessible room, ensuring convenience for guests with disabilities.

Where is the hotel located in relation to local attractions?

The hotel is located at Jl. Supomo No 49 in Surakarta, Indonesia, close to attractions such as the Danar Hadi Batik Museum, Klewer Market, and Kasunanan Palace.


Are children allowed at the hotel?

Children are allowed at the property, but specific age policies for free stays are not mentioned.


Have a question?

Instant AI responses are based on hotel information


Considering this hotel for your Surakarta trip?

When is the quietest time to visit Red Planet Solo in Surakarta?

July is the quietest month to visit Red Planet Solo in Surakarta, with demand much lower than the summer peak. Demand builds toward September, which is the busiest month, so plan for fewer crowds in July and early August if you prefer a quieter stay.


What month has the lowest room rates at Red Planet Solo (Surakarta)?

November is the cheapest month to stay at Red Planet Solo in Surakarta, averaging $15 a night for two guests; December is the priciest month at $28. November’s lower rates come even though the quietest month for crowds is July, so the least expensive time and the least busy time do not line up.

How do Red Planet Solo’s prices compare with other hotels in Surakarta?

Red Planet Solo in Surakarta is cheaper than 3 of 12 comparable hotels nearby, with a typical median of $19 a night versus about $16 for peers. That places it slightly below the local mid-range on average among nearby options.

Prices for upcoming dates

October 2026
November 2026

Cheaper

Pricier

Average nightly price across deals, with taxes & fees.

Prices in USD for 2 guests, updated daily.



Product

  • Affiliate program
  • Cookie preferences
  • Cookie policy
  • Privacy policy
  • Terms of use

Social


© 2026 Vio