Go back to search

Ramada by Wyndham Frankfurt Central Station

$84
/ night

Avg. for September

Ramada by Wyndham Frankfurt Central Station - Image 1
Ramada by Wyndham Frankfurt Central Station - Image 2
Ramada by Wyndham Frankfurt Central Station - Image 3
Ramada by Wyndham Frankfurt Central Station - Image 4
Ramada by Wyndham Frankfurt Central Station - Image 5

Prices for Ramada by Wyndham Frankfurt Central Station

Select dates to see prices and availability

$84
/ night

Avg. for September

Monthly average prices

Nightly prices at Ramada by Wyndham Frankfurt Central Station average $70 in August, the cheapest month, and $128 in June, the most expensive, based on the last 12 months.

Average nightly price at Ramada by Wyndham Frankfurt Central Station by month, last 12 months (USD)
MonthAverage price
January$106
February$95
March$90
April$122
May$125
June$128
July$77
August$70
September$84
October$85
November$82
December$93

Most expensive: June (~$128)

Cheapest: August (~$70)

About this property

Enjoy a central stay in Frankfurt with air-conditioned rooms, a restaurant, and convenient amenities like a tour desk.
Show more
  • Airport shuttle

  • Restaurant

  • Non-Smoking Rooms

  • Tour Desk

  • Housekeeping

  • Currency Exchange

Show all

Location

Weserstrasse 17, Frankfurt, Hessen, Germany

Room options

Triple Room

Room details

3× Twin Beds

Sleeps 3

237 ft²

Quiet Street View
Air Conditioning
Heating
Safety Deposit Box
Accessible by Stairs

Double Or Twin Room with Balcony

Room details

2 Twin Beds
or
1 Queen Bed

Sleeps 2

237 ft²

City View
Quiet Street View
Air Conditioning
Heating
Safety Deposit Box

Double Room

Room details

1 Queen Bed

Sleeps 2

205 ft²

Courtyard View
Quiet Street View
Air Conditioning
Heating
Safety Deposit Box
Accessible by Stairs

Single Room

Room details

1 Twin Bed

108 ft²

Courtyard View
Air Conditioning
Heating
Safety Deposit Box
Accessible by Stairs

Twin Room

Room details

2 Twin Beds

Sleeps 2

205 ft²

Courtyard View
Quiet Street View
Air Conditioning
Heating
Safety Deposit Box
Accessible by Stairs

Superior Single Room

Room details

1 Twin Bed

161 ft²

Courtyard View
Quiet Street View
Air Conditioning
Heating
Safety Deposit Box
Accessible by Stairs

Guest reviews of Ramada by Wyndham Frankfurt Central Station

What guests think

AI-generated summary based on recent guest reviews

Ramada by Wyndham Frankfurt Central Station appeals to travelers for its very convenient location near the Hauptbahnhof and transport links, but reviews frequently note a rough, noisy surrounding area and inconsistent cleanliness and maintenance across this older property.

Read more

Facilities

Basic

Cleanliness

Inconsistent

Rooms

Dated

Service

Mixed

Location

Central

Dining

Mixed

Was this helpful?

6

maria

EXP-logo

Mar 15, 2026

·

Stayed 1 night

Good staff
Good staff

4

Malay

IAN-logo

Jan 31, 2026

·

Stayed 1 night

Staff really nice, however room was cold, no heating, TV not working.
Staff really nice, however room was cold, no heating, TV not working.

10

Paul Michael

EXP-logo

Dec 22, 2025

·

Stayed 3 nights

Really enjoyed my stay, staff polite and helpful
Really enjoyed my stay, staff polite and helpful

2

Harriet

EXP-logo

Dec 18, 2025

·

Stayed 2 nights

Given 2 dirty rooms then when asked for a cot, took over 5 hours to get one in room
Given 2 dirty rooms then when asked for a cot, took over 5 hours to get one in room

10

Donald

EXP-logo

Dec 12, 2025

·

Stayed 2 nights

Excellent pick right downtown. Super close to everything and not a far walk from the gigantic Christmas market there in Frankfurt. Room was super clean and staff was great.
Excellent pick right downtown. Super close to everything and not a far walk from the gigantic Christmas market there in Frankfurt. Room was super clean and staff was great.

Property Policies

Check-in instructions

Everything you need to know for a smooth check-in.

Show more

Check-in

Check-out

From 15:00 to 00:00

Before 12:00


Good to know

Additional policies and info about this property.

Show more

FAQs about Ramada by Wyndham Frankfurt Central Station

What type of breakfast is offered and what are the serving hours?

A buffet breakfast is available daily for a fee of approximately EUR 15.00 for adults and EUR 7.50 for children.


Are pets allowed at the property?

Pets are allowed with a fee of EUR 15 per pet, per night. Service animals are exempt from fees and restrictions.


What are the standard check-in and check-out times?

Check-in time starts at 15:00 and check-out time ends at 12:00. Early or late check-in/check-out options are not specified.

Is there an airport shuttle service available?

Airport shuttle services are available, but surcharges may apply. Guests must contact the property with arrival details before travel.


What is the location of the property in relation to key landmarks?

The property is located in the Bahnhofsviertel neighborhood, connected to a rail/subway station. It is near cultural highlights like Alte Oper and Festhalle Frankfurt, and shopping areas such as the Frankfurt Christmas Market.


What are the policies for guests staying with children?

Children are allowed at the property, but the minimum age for staying free is not specified.


Have a question?

Instant AI responses are based on hotel information


Prices for upcoming dates

September 2026
October 2026

Cheaper

Pricier

Average nightly price across deals, with taxes & fees.

Prices in USD for 2 guests, updated daily.



Product

  • Affiliate program
  • Cookie preferences
  • Cookie policy
  • Privacy policy
  • Terms of use

Social


© 2026 Vio