Go back to search

Zenitude Hotel-Residences Besancon Hauts du Chazal

$71
/ night

Avg. for October

Zenitude Hotel-Residences Besancon Hauts du Chazal - Image 1
Zenitude Hotel-Residences Besancon Hauts du Chazal - Image 2
Zenitude Hotel-Residences Besancon Hauts du Chazal - Image 3
Zenitude Hotel-Residences Besancon Hauts du Chazal - Image 4
Zenitude Hotel-Residences Besancon Hauts du Chazal - Image 5

Prices for Zenitude Hotel-Residences Besancon Hauts du Chazal

Select dates to see prices and availability

$71
/ night

Avg. for October

Monthly average prices

Nightly prices at Zenitude Hotel-Residences Besancon Hauts du Chazal average $56 in August, the cheapest month, and $73 in September, the most expensive, based on the last 12 months.

Average nightly price at Zenitude Hotel-Residences Besancon Hauts du Chazal by month, last 12 months (USD)
MonthAverage price
January$64
February$60
March$64
April$66
May$65
June$69
July$65
August$56
September$73
October$71
November$61
December$59

Most expensive: September (~$73)

Cheapest: August (~$56)

About this property

Comfortable aparthotel with kitchenettes, terrace views, and eco-friendly amenities in Besancon.
Show more
  • Parking

  • Pet Friendly

  • Refrigerator

  • Elevator / Lift

  • Multilingual Staff

  • Meeting Rooms

Show all

Location

26 Rue Paul Milleret, Saint-François d'Assise, Besancon, France

Room options

Room

Apartment

Room details

377 ft²

Standard Double Room

Room details

215 ft²

Standard Family Studio with Extra Bed

Standard Double Studio

Room details

1 Full Bed

215 ft²

Standard Studio Apartment

Plus Double Room

Room details

Standard Double Or Single Room

215 ft²

Standard Apartment

Room details

Family Studio

Room details

1 Full Bed
and
1 Sofa Bed

237 ft²

Standard Family Studio

Standard Double Or Single Studio

1 Bedroom Standard Double Apartment with Extra Bed

Studio Comfort

Plus Room

Standard Double Apartment with Extra Bed

Standard Twin Studio

Room details

Standard Triple Studio

Room details

1 Full Bed
and
1 Twin Bed

301 ft²

Standard Quadruple Room

Superior Room

Superior Studio

Comfort Studio

Standard Double Room with Extra Bed

Standard Studio

Standard Double Family Studio with Extra Bed

Standard Room

Single Room

Room details

194 ft²

Standard Single Studio

Room details

1 Twin Bed

215 ft²

1 Bedroom Standard Apartment

Room details

1 Full Bed
and
1 Sofa Bed

377 ft²

Standard Room with Extra Bed

Standard Apartment with Extra Bed

Standard Studio with Extra Bed

Standard Single Room

Standard Double Studio with Extra Bed


Guest reviews of Zenitude Hotel-Residences Besancon Hauts du Chazal

What guests think

AI-generated summary based on recent guest reviews

At Résidence Zénitude Besançon - Les Hauts du Chazal, travelers praise spacious apartments with kitchenettes, cleanliness, friendly staff, and convenient access to the tram and hospital, though several note no air conditioning and occasional nighttime noise from the parking area.

Read more

Facilities

Basic

Cleanliness

Clean

Service

Friendly

Dining

Good

Was this helpful?

8

Josette

EXP-logo

Feb 16, 2022

·

Stayed 1 night

Très bon acceuil Établissement calme Je conseille
Très bon acceuil Établissement calme Je conseille

Property Policies

Check-in

Check-out

Check-in from 15:00

Before 11:00


FAQs about Zenitude Hotel-Residences Besancon Hauts du Chazal

Is parking available at the property?

Yes, self-parking is available on-site for a fee of EUR 3 per day. There is also nearby parking available for EUR 0.80 per day, located just 3 feet away. Reservations are not required, but parking height restrictions apply.


What type of breakfast is offered and what are the serving hours?

A buffet breakfast is offered at the property, with an approximate cost of EUR 12.90 for adults and EUR 6 for children. The serving hours are not specified.


Are pets allowed at the property?

Yes, pets are welcome at the property for a fee of EUR 5.00 per pet, per night. Service animals are exempt from fees.


What are the standard check-in and check-out times?

Check-in is from 3:00 PM to 8:00 PM, and check-out is at 11:00 AM. Early or late check-in/check-out may be available upon request, and guests are encouraged to contact the property in advance for arrangements.

What accessibility features are available for guests with disabilities?

The property features elevators and step-free entrances, making it accessible for guests with disabilities. Wheelchair-accessible facilities are available in public areas and rooms.


Where is the property located in relation to key landmarks?

The property is located in the heart of Besancon, just a 4-minute walk from Jean Minjoz Hospital and within a 5-minute drive of Micropolis Conference Center. It is approximately 4 miles (6.5 km) from Besancon Cathedral and Hotel de Ville. Public transport options are not specified.


What are the policies for guests staying with children?

Children are welcome at the property, and there is no specified minimum age for children to stay for free.


Have a question?

Instant AI responses are based on hotel information


Prices for upcoming dates

October 2026
November 2026

Cheaper

Pricier

Average nightly price across deals, with taxes & fees.

Prices in USD for 2 guests, updated daily.



Product

  • Affiliate program
  • Cookie preferences
  • Cookie policy
  • Privacy policy
  • Terms of use

Social


© 2026 Vio