Villa Mirah Ubud

$54
/ night

Avg. for October

Villa Mirah Ubud - Image 1
Villa Mirah Ubud - Room
Villa Mirah Ubud - Room
Villa Mirah Ubud - View from room
Villa Mirah Ubud - Reception

Prices for Villa Mirah Ubud

Select dates to see prices and availability

$54
/ night

Avg. for October

Monthly average prices

Nightly prices at Villa Mirah Ubud average $44 in June, the cheapest month, and $62 in August, the most expensive, based on the last 12 months.

Average nightly price at Villa Mirah Ubud by month, last 12 months (USD)
MonthAverage price
January$55
February$45
March$55
April$57
May$61
June$44
July$58
August$62
September$47
October$54
November$50
December$48

Most expensive: August (~$62)

Cheapest: June (~$44)

About this property

Pamper yourself with a visit to the spa, which offers massages. You can take advantage of recreational amenities such as an outdoor pool and bicycles to rent. Additional features at this hotel include complimentary wireless internet access,...
  • Parking

  • Airport shuttle

  • Restaurant

  • Swimming pool

  • Room Service

  • Tour Desk

Location

Jln. Batugaing VIII No 8 Br. Tengkulak Mas, Kemenuh, Sukawati, Kemenuh, Sukawati, Ubud, Indonesia

Tegenungan Waterfall (2.8 miles)

Puser Tasik Temple (2.9 miles)

Goa Gajah (3 miles)

Peliatan Palace (3 miles)

Ubud Peliatan Balerung Stage (3.1 miles)

Agung Rai Museum of Art (3.1 miles)


Room options

Family Suite

2 Queen Beds

Sleeps 4

1076 ft²

Balcony
Separate Dining Area
Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)
Kitchenette

Luxury Suite

1 Queen Bed

Sleeps 2

538 ft²

Balcony
Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)
Private Bathroom

Family Villa

2 Queen Beds

Sleeps 4

1615 ft²

Balcony
Separate Dining Area
Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)
Kitchenette
Plunge Pool

Exclusive Villa

2 Queen Beds

Sleeps 4

1615 ft²

Balcony
Separate Dining Area
Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)
Kitchenette
Plunge Pool

Premier Villa

2 Queen Beds

Sleeps 4

1615 ft²

Balcony
Separate Dining Area
Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)
Kitchenette
Plunge Pool

Guest reviews of Villa Mirah Ubud

Facilities

8

Cleanliness

6

Service

6

10

Bridgette Jocelyne

EXP-logo

May 8, 2026

·

Stayed 5 nights

Great staff, super helpful, friendly and welcoming!
Great staff, super helpful, friendly and welcoming!

2

Luke

EXP-logo

Dec 27, 2024

·

Stayed 8 nights

The conditions of this property were absolutely disgusting. Considering what they charge per night after 2 nights I had to leave. The green mould growing around the exhaust fan, black mould and small mushrooms growing around the toilet, silicone in the shower, and on the tiles: not to mention white mould coming through on the bedroom feature wall cement rendering. Filthy. Constant complaints from the drivers about the villa not even having proper driveway access. Also in wet season. Prepare for it to flood. Great place. Staff just see locals as money bags tbh
The conditions of this property were absolutely disgusting. Considering what they charge per night after 2 nights I had to leave. The green mould growing around the exhaust fan, black mould and small mushrooms growing around the toilet, silicone in the shower, and on the tiles: not to mention white mould coming through on the bedroom feature wall cement rendering. Filthy. Constant complaints from the drivers about the villa not even having proper driveway access. Also in wet season. Prepare for it to flood. Great place. Staff just see locals as money bags tbh

Property Policies

Check-in instructions

Everything you need to know for a smooth check-in.

Check-in

Check-out

From 14:00 to 00:00

Before 12:00


Good to know

Additional policies and info about this property.

Optional extras

Additional paid services you can request.


FAQs about Villa Mirah Ubud

Is parking available at the property?

Free self-parking is available on-site.


What type of breakfast is offered and what are the serving hours?

A complimentary full breakfast is served daily from 7:00 AM to 10:00 AM.


What are the standard check-in and check-out times?

Check-in is at 2:00 PM and check-out is at 12:00 PM. Late check-out is available for a fee, subject to availability.


Are airport shuttle services available?

A roundtrip airport shuttle is available for a surcharge of IDR 500000 per vehicle (one-way, maximum occupancy 4). Guests must contact the property 24 hours prior to arrival to arrange the transfer.


What accessibility features are available for guests with disabilities?

The property features step-free entrances and wheelchair-accessible facilities in public areas. It is advisable to contact the property for specific accessibility needs.

What is the location of the property in relation to key landmarks?

The property is located within a 10-minute drive of Ubud Monkey Forest and Ubud Traditional Art Market. It is 14.8 mi (23.8 km) from Sanur Beach and 4.5 mi (7.3 km) from Ubud Palace.


Does the property have a swimming pool?

Yes, there is an outdoor swimming pool available. It operates seasonally.


What are the policies for guests staying with children?

Children are allowed at the property. Guests should check with the property for specific age policies regarding free stays.


What are the policies regarding extra beds and cribs?

Rollaway beds are available for a fee of IDR 500000 per day. Advance request or confirmation is required for availability.


Have a question?

Instant AI responses are based on hotel information


Prices for upcoming dates

October 2026
November 2026

Cheaper

Pricier

Average nightly price across deals, with taxes & fees.

Prices in USD for 2 guests, updated daily.



  • thewakanda Resort A Pramana Experience
  • Tanah Gajah, a Resort by Hadiprana

Product

  • Affiliate program
  • Cookie preferences
  • Cookie policy
  • Privacy policy
  • Terms of use

Social


© 2026 Vio