Go back to search

The Cube Resort

$21
/ night

Avg. for October

The Cube Resort - Image 1
The Cube Resort - Image 2
The Cube Resort - Image 3
The Cube Resort - Image 4
The Cube Resort - Image 5

Prices for The Cube Resort

Select dates to see prices and availability

$21
/ night

Avg. for October

Monthly average prices

Nightly prices at The Cube Resort average $17 in November, the cheapest month, and $32 in August, the most expensive, based on the last 12 months.

Average nightly price at The Cube Resort by month, last 12 months (USD)
MonthAverage price
January$18
February$20
March$21
April$20
May$24
June$23
July$27
August$32
September$31
October$21
November$17
December$18

Most expensive: August (~$32)

Cheapest: November (~$17)

About this property

The Cube Resort offers top-notch services and amenities, ensuring guests experience utmost comfort. Share your photos and respond to emails at your convenience, thanks to the free Wi-Fi internet access offered by resort.Visitors can take ad...
Show more
  • Parking

  • Non-Smoking Rooms

  • Family Room

  • Housekeeping

  • Garden

  • Free Parking

Show all

Location

3/19 Phaendin Thong 1 Road, Tumbon Talad Mueang, Chanthaburi, Thailand

Room options

Standard Double Room

Room details

1 Full Bed

Sleeps 2

258 ft²

Garden View
Balcony
Air Conditioning
Refrigerator
Private Bathroom
Patio

Deluxe Triple Room

Room details

1 King Bed
and
1 Twin Bed

Sleeps 3

431 ft²

Garden View
Balcony
Air Conditioning
Refrigerator
Private Bathroom
Patio
Accessible by Stairs

Deluxe Double Room

Room details

1 Queen Bed

Sleeps 2

431 ft²

Garden View
Balcony
Air Conditioning
Refrigerator
Private Bathroom
Patio
Accessible by Stairs

Deluxe Twin Room

Room details

2 Twin Beds

Sleeps 2

431 ft²

Garden View
Balcony
Air Conditioning
Refrigerator
Private Bathroom
Patio
Accessible by Stairs

Two-Bedroom Villa

Room details

2 Bunk Beds
1 King Bed

Sleeps 6

904 ft²

Garden View
Balcony
Air Conditioning
Kitchenette
Refrigerator
Patio

Superior Triple Room

Room details

1 Full Bed
and
1 Sofa Bed

Sleeps 3

388 ft²

Air Conditioning
Refrigerator
Sofa Bed

Family Room

Room details

2 Full Beds

Sleeps 4

388 ft²

Air Conditioning
Refrigerator
Private Bathroom

Guest reviews of The Cube Resort

Facilities

8

Cleanliness

8

Rooms

8.5

Service

8

Location

7.4

Dining

8

No written reviews

Guests have not written any reviews for this property yet.


Property Policies

Check-in

Check-out

From 14:00 to 19:00

Before 12:00


FAQs about The Cube Resort

Is parking available at the property?

Yes, parking is available on-site and is complimentary for guests. However, parking is limited.


What are the check-in and check-out times?

Check-in time is from 14:00 until 19:00, and check-out time is by 12:00. Early check-in and late check-out may be available upon request.


What accessibility features does the property offer for guests with disabilities?

The property has limited wheelchair-accessible facilities, including step-free entrances and accessible public areas.

Where is the property located in relation to key landmarks?

The Cube Resort is conveniently located in Chanthaburi, close to Somdej Pra Chao Tak Sin Maharat Public Park and Robinson Department Store.


What are the policies for guests staying with children?

Children are allowed at the property, and kids can stay for free up to a certain age. Specific age limits are not provided.


What are the policies regarding extra beds and cribs?

Rollaway beds are available for an additional fee. Specific details about cribs and maximum numbers are not provided.


Have a question?

Instant AI responses are based on hotel information


Prices for upcoming dates

October 2026
November 2026

Cheaper

Pricier

Average nightly price across deals, with taxes & fees.

Prices in USD for 2 guests, updated daily.



Product

  • Affiliate program
  • Cookie preferences
  • Cookie policy
  • Privacy policy
  • Terms of use

Social


© 2026 Vio