Lokàl Boutique Hotel

$204
/ night

Avg. for October

Lokàl Boutique Hotel - Image 1
Lokàl Boutique Hotel - Image 2
Lokàl Boutique Hotel - Image 3
Lokàl Boutique Hotel - Image 4
Lokàl Boutique Hotel - Image 5

Prices for Lokàl Boutique Hotel

Select dates to see prices and availability

$204
/ night

Avg. for October

Monthly average prices

Nightly prices at Lokàl Boutique Hotel average $134 in September, the cheapest month, and $204 in October, the most expensive, based on the last 12 months.

Average nightly price at Lokàl Boutique Hotel by month, last 12 months (USD)
MonthAverage price
January$146
March$143
April$161
May$174
June$135
July$136
August$151
September$134
October$204
November$164
December$175

Most expensive: October (~$204)

Cheapest: September (~$134)

About this property

An outdoor pool, a restaurant, and a bar/lounge are available at this hotel. WiFi in public areas is free. Additionally, a snack bar/deli, a rooftop terrace, and a coffee shop/cafe are onsite. Lokàl Boutique Hotel offers 17 air-conditioned ...
  • Airport shuttle

  • Restaurant

  • Swimming pool

  • Business Center

  • Room Service

  • Tour Desk

Location

98, Ayiou Lazarou, Larnaca City Centre, Larnaca, Cyprus

Room options

Deluxe Double Room

1 King Bed

Sleeps 2

323 ft²

Courtyard View
Garden View
Air Conditioning
Heating
Safety Deposit Box
Patio
Infinity Pool

Double Room Disability Access

1 Queen Bed

Sleeps 2

269 ft²

Courtyard View
Garden View
Air Conditioning
Heating
Safety Deposit Box
Patio
Infinity Pool

Suite

1 King Bed

Sleeps 2

377 ft²

City View
Courtyard View
Air Conditioning
Heating
Safety Deposit Box
Patio
Infinity Pool

Standard Double Room

1 Queen Bed

Sleeps 2

269 ft²

Courtyard View
Garden View
Air Conditioning
Heating
Safety Deposit Box
Patio
Infinity Pool

Superior Double Room

1 King Bed

Sleeps 2

301 ft²

City View
Courtyard View
Air Conditioning
Heating
Safety Deposit Box
Patio
Infinity Pool

Guest reviews of Lokàl Boutique Hotel

What guests think

AI-generated summary based on recent guest reviews

At Lokàl Boutique Hotel, travellers highlight the central Old Town location near St Lazarus and the beach, and consistently praise friendly, helpful staff, while feedback on rooms and amenities ranges from modern comfort to noise, lighting quirks, and dated-feeling spaces.

Facilities

Cleanliness

Rooms

Service

Location

Dining

Was this helpful?

6

Liisi

IAN-logo

2 weeks ago

·

Stayed 1 night

The location is great. However, the Wi-Fi did not work, the bedroom lamps didn’t work, there was basically no lighting in the room at all , and the walls were dirty. Overall, the room and breakfast were quite average.
The location is great. However, the Wi-Fi did not work, the bedroom lamps didn’t work, there was basically no lighting in the room at all , and the walls were dirty. Overall, the room and breakfast were quite average.

10

Shoaleh

IAN-logo

4 weeks ago

·

Stayed 1 night

Nice clean cute place. Close to town. Basic amenities
Nice clean cute place. Close to town. Basic amenities

10

Christina

IAN-logo

Aug 4, 2026

·

Stayed 1 night

Very futuristic but really nice and in the middle of town.
Very futuristic but really nice and in the middle of town.

10

Eyal

IAN-logo

May 29, 2026

·

Stayed 1 night

Recommended! Quiet, pleasant, inviting and close to restaurants and bars.
Recommended! Quiet, pleasant, inviting and close to restaurants and bars.

8

Simon

IAN-logo

Nov 6, 2025

·

Stayed 1 night

I nice unique hotel in the best locatiin
I nice unique hotel in the best locatiin

Property Policies

Check-in instructions

Everything you need to know for a smooth check-in.

Check-in

Check-out

From 15:00 to 00:00

Before 12:00


FAQs about Lokàl Boutique Hotel

What are the check-in and check-out times?

Check-in is from 15:00, and check-out is until 12:00. Early check-in and late check-out options are not specified.


Is there an airport shuttle service available?

Airport shuttle services are available, but pricing and arrangement details are not specified.


What accessibility features does the hotel offer?

The hotel features limited wheelchair accessibility and has step-free entrances. Specific details on other accessibility features are not provided.

Where is the hotel located in relation to local attractions?

The hotel is located in Larnaca City Centre, near the beach and within a shopping district. Key attractions include Larnaca Marina, Finikoudes Beach, and Larnaca Salt Lake.


Does the hotel have a swimming pool?

Yes, the hotel features an outdoor swimming pool. Guests under 18 years old are not allowed in the swimming pool.


What are the policies for children staying at the hotel?

Children are allowed at the hotel, but guests must be at least 18 years old to stay alone. Specific age limits for free stays are not provided.


Have a question?

Instant AI responses are based on hotel information


Prices for upcoming dates

October 2026
November 2026

Cheaper

Pricier

Average nightly price across deals, with taxes & fees.

Prices in USD for 2 guests, updated daily.



Product

  • Affiliate program
  • Cookie preferences
  • Cookie policy
  • Privacy policy
  • Terms of use

Social


© 2026 Vio