Lynn Hotel by Horison

$25
/ night

Avg. for October

Lynn Hotel by Horison - Image 1
Lynn Hotel by Horison - Image 2
Lynn Hotel by Horison - Image 3
Lynn Hotel by Horison - Image 4
Lynn Hotel by Horison - Image 5

Prices for Lynn Hotel by Horison

Select dates to see prices and availability

$25
/ night

Avg. for October

Monthly average prices

Nightly prices at Lynn Hotel by Horison average $25 in November, the cheapest month, and $44 in December, the most expensive, based on the last 12 months.

Average nightly price at Lynn Hotel by Horison by month, last 12 months (USD)
MonthAverage price
January$31
February$27
March$28
April$27
May$35
June$38
July$28
August$27
September$26
October$25
November$25
December$44

Most expensive: December (~$44)

Cheapest: November (~$25)

About this property

Centrally located hotel in Yogyakarta with outdoor pool, onsite dining, and complimentary area shuttle services.
  • Restaurant

  • Swimming pool

  • Elevator / Lift

  • Concierge

  • Valet Parking

  • Dry Cleaning

Location

Jalan Jogokaryan No. 82, Salakan, Yogyakarta, Indonesia

Room options

Double Deluxe Queen Bed

Sleeps 4

Double Or Twin Executive

Sleeps 6

Double Or Twin Superior

Sleeps 6

Junior Suite Standard

Sleeps 5

517 ft²

Double Executive Queen Bed

Sleeps 4

Room Deluxe

1 Full Bed
or
2 Twin Beds

258 ft²

Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)
Safe

Double Superior

Sleeps 4

Room Executive

Room Superior

1 Full Bed
or
2 Twin Beds

215 ft²

Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)
Refrigerator

Twin Superior

Sleeps 4

Double Or Twin Deluxe

Sleeps 6

Double Or Twin Executive Queen Bed

Sleeps 6

Twin Superior with Double Bed

Sleeps 4

Junior Suite with Double Bed

Sleeps 5

Single Superior

Single Executive

Twin Deluxe

Sleeps 4

Double Single Use Superior

Suite Executive

Sleeps 8

Twin Executive

Sleeps 4

Single Deluxe

Junior Suite Queen Size Bed

Sleeps 5

Double Single Use Deluxe


Guest reviews of Lynn Hotel by Horison

Facilities

8.4

Cleanliness

8.6

Rooms

8.5

Service

8.8

Location

8.1

Dining

8.3

No written reviews

Guests have not written any reviews for this property yet.


Property Policies

Check-in

Check-out

Check-in from 14:00

Before 12:00


FAQs about Lynn Hotel by Horison

Is parking available at the property?

Yes, complimentary parking is available for guests. It is on-site and uncovered.


What type of breakfast is offered and what are the serving hours?

A buffet breakfast is offered at a cost of IDR 70,000 per person. The specific serving hours are not mentioned.


Are pets allowed at the property?

No pets or service animals are allowed at this property.


What are the standard check-in and check-out times?

Check-in time is at 14:00 and check-out time is at 12:00. Early or late check-in/check-out options are not specified.


Is there an airport shuttle service available?

Yes, an airport shuttle service is available for IDR 120,000 per vehicle (one way). The arrangement details are not specified.

What accessibility features are available for guests with disabilities?

The property has limited wheelchair accessibility, an elevator/lift, and step-free entrances. Specific details about accessible rooms and bathrooms are not provided.


Where is the property located in relation to key landmarks?

The property is centrally located on Jalan Jogokaryan No. 82, Yogyakarta, approximately 7.8 km from the city center. Public transport availability is not mentioned.


Does the property have a swimming pool?

Yes, there is an outdoor swimming pool available for guests.


What are the policies for guests staying with children?

Children 5 years old and younger stay free when occupying the parent or guardian's room, using existing bedding.


What are the policies regarding extra beds and cribs?

The property offers rollaway beds at a fee of IDR 175,000 per night. Advance request or confirmation may be required.


Have a question?

Instant AI responses are based on hotel information


Considering this hotel for your Yogyakarta trip?

What do room rates usually run at 1O1 URBAN Heritage Yogyakarta Lynn Prawirotaman in Yogyakarta?

Over the next 60–90 days, room rates at 1O1 URBAN Heritage Yogyakarta Lynn Prawirotaman in Yogyakarta typically land around $24 a night for two guests, ranging from $19 to $30.


When is the best time to visit this hotel to avoid crowds?

The quietest month at 1O1 URBAN Heritage Yogyakarta Lynn Prawirotaman in Yogyakarta is August, while January is the busiest month; expect demand to fall steadily after the January peak through midyear.

Which month has the lowest room rates at this Yogyakarta hotel?

November is the cheapest month to stay at 1O1 URBAN Heritage Yogyakarta Lynn Prawirotaman in Yogyakarta, averaging $30 a night; December is the priciest, averaging $53—note that the quietest month (August) does not line up with the cheapest month.


How do this hotel's rates compare with other hotels in Yogyakarta?

1O1 URBAN Heritage Yogyakarta Lynn Prawirotaman is cheaper than 1 of 10 comparable hotels nearby, with a typical median of $31 a night versus about $27 for peers in Yogyakarta.

Prices for upcoming dates

October 2026
November 2026

Cheaper

Pricier

Average nightly price across deals, with taxes & fees.

Prices in USD for 2 guests, updated daily.



Product

  • Affiliate program
  • Cookie preferences
  • Cookie policy
  • Privacy policy
  • Terms of use

Social


© 2026 Vio