Go back to search

Key West Cottages

$183
/ night

Avg. for November

Key West Cottages - Image 1

Prices for Key West Cottages

Select dates to see prices and availability

$183
/ night

Avg. for November

Monthly average prices

Nightly prices at Key West Cottages average $122 in January, the cheapest month, and $422 in July, the most expensive, based on the last 12 months.

Average nightly price at Key West Cottages by month, last 12 months (USD)
MonthAverage price
January$122
February$136
March$155
April$232
May$238
June$376
July$422
August$404
September$281
October$222
November$183
December$131

Most expensive: July (~$422)

Cheapest: January (~$122)

About this property

With a stay at Key West Cottages in Chincoteague (Downtown Chincoteague), you'll be steps from Chincoteague Channel and 6 minutes by foot from Robert N. Reed Downtown Waterfront Park. This cottage is 1.2 mi (2 km) from Captain Timothy Hill House and 1.4 mi (2.3 km) from Maui Jack's Waterpark.Make yourself at home in one of the 38 individually decorated guestrooms, featuring kitchens with full-sized refrigerators/freezers and ovens. Rooms have private balconies or patios. Flat-screen televisions with cable programming provide entertainment, while complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected. Conveniences include separate sitting areas and microwaves, and housekeeping is provided on request.
  • Swimming pool

  • Refrigerator

  • Business Center

  • Concierge

  • Tour Desk

  • Massage / Beauty Centre

Show all

Location

6125 Poplar Street West, Downtown Chincoteague, Chincoteague, Virginia, United States of America

Guest reviews of Key West Cottages

What guests think

AI-generated summary based on recent guest reviews

Travellers describe Key West Cottages On The Chincoteague Bay as a quiet, well‑kept bayfront cottage resort with friendly staff, scenic views, a popular pool, and walkable access to town, delivering a relaxed, family‑friendly stay across many seasons.

Read more

Facilities

Great

Cleanliness

Clean

Service

Friendly

Location

Scenic

Dining

Limited

Was this helpful?

No written reviews

Guests have not written any reviews for this property yet.



FAQs about Key West Cottages

Is parking available at the property?

Free self-parking is available on-site.


What is the location of the property in relation to key landmarks?

The property is located within a 10-minute drive of Assateague Island National Seashore and Robert N. Reed Downtown Waterfront Park, approximately 1.3 miles from Captain Timothy Hill House and 1.6 miles from the Museum of Chincoteague.

Does the property have a swimming pool?

The property features both an outdoor pool and an indoor pool.


What are the policies for guests staying with children?

Children are allowed at the property, but specific age policies for free stays are not provided.


Have a question?

Instant AI responses are based on hotel information


Prices for upcoming dates

November 2026
December 2026

Cheaper

Pricier

Average nightly price across deals, with taxes & fees.

Prices in USD for 2 guests, updated daily.



Product

  • Affiliate program
  • Cookie preferences
  • Cookie policy
  • Privacy policy
  • Terms of use

Social


© 2026 Vio