The51Hometel

$21
/ night

Avg. for October

The51Hometel - Image 1
The51Hometel - Image 2
The51Hometel - Image 3
The51Hometel - Image 4
The51Hometel - Image 5

Prices for The51Hometel

Select dates to see prices and availability

$21
/ night

Avg. for October

Monthly average prices

Nightly prices at The51Hometel average $16 in April, the cheapest month, and $34 in July, the most expensive, based on the last 12 months.

Average nightly price at The51Hometel by month, last 12 months (USD)
MonthAverage price
January$20
February$20
March$20
April$16
May$22
June$19
July$34
August$30
September$28
October$21
November$23
December$21

Most expensive: July (~$34)

Cheapest: April (~$16)

About this property

Comfortable hotel in Chiang Mai with free parking, on-site restaurant, and convenient laundry services.
  • Parking

  • Restaurant

  • Non-Smoking Rooms

  • Tour Desk

  • Dry Cleaning

  • Housekeeping

Location

5/1 Anuban Road soi2, Chang Phueak, Chiang Mai, Chiang Mai, Thailand

Room options

Executive Triple Room

1 Queen Bed
and
1 Twin Bed

Sleeps 3

538 ft²

Balcony
Air Conditioning
Kitchen
Kitchenette

Loft Studio Deluxe

1 Queen Bed

Sleeps 2

269 ft²

Balcony
Air Conditioning
Refrigerator
Private Bathroom

One-Bedroom Suite

1 Queen Bed

Sleeps 2

538 ft²

Balcony
Air Conditioning
Kitchen
Kitchenette

Triple Room with Private Bathroom

1 Queen Bed
and
1 Twin Bed

Sleeps 3

269 ft²

Balcony
Air Conditioning
Refrigerator
Private Bathroom

Family Suite

1 Queen Bed
,
1 Twin Bed
, and
1 Futon Bed

Sleeps 4

538 ft²

Balcony
Air Conditioning
Kitchen
Kitchenette

Guest reviews of The51Hometel

No written reviews

Guests have not written any reviews for this property yet.


Property Policies

Check-in instructions

Everything you need to know for a smooth check-in.

Check-in

Check-out

From 14:00 to 00:00

Before 12:00


Good to know

Additional policies and info about this property.


FAQs about The51Hometel

Is parking available at the property?

Yes, complimentary parking is available on-site, but it is limited.


Is breakfast offered at the hotel?

Yes, breakfast is available on-site, allowing guests to start their day with a delightful meal.


What are the check-in and check-out times?

Check-in is from 14:00 until 00:00, and check-out is at 12:00. Early or late check-in/check-out may be available upon request.

What accessibility features are available for guests with disabilities?

The property offers step-free entrances and wheelchair-accessible facilities, ensuring comfort for guests with disabilities.


Where is the hotel located in relation to key landmarks?

The hotel is situated in Chang Phueak, Chiang Mai, just minutes from Lanna Hospital and close to Chiang Mai National Museum.


Are airport shuttle services available?

Yes, the hotel can arrange airport shuttle services prior to arrival.


Have a question?

Instant AI responses are based on hotel information


Prices for upcoming dates

October 2026
November 2026

Cheaper

Pricier

Average nightly price across deals, with taxes & fees.

Prices in USD for 2 guests, updated daily.



  • U Nimman Chiang Mai
  • Travelodge Nimman
  • Duangtawan Hotel Chiang Mai
  • Shangri-La Chiang Mai
  • Dusit Princess Chiang Mai
  • Chala Number6
  • Eastin Tan Hotel Chiang Mai
  • Meliá Chiang Mai

Product

  • Affiliate program
  • Cookie preferences
  • Cookie policy
  • Privacy policy
  • Terms of use

Social


© 2026 Vio