Kalana Resort

$35
/ night

Avg. for October

Kalana Resort - Image 1
Kalana Resort - Image 2
Kalana Resort - Image 3
Kalana Resort - Image 4
Kalana Resort - Image 5

Prices for Kalana Resort

Select dates to see prices and availability

$35
/ night

Avg. for October

Monthly average prices

Nightly prices at Kalana Resort average $27 in September, the cheapest month, and $50 in July, the most expensive, based on the last 12 months.

Average nightly price at Kalana Resort by month, last 12 months (USD)
MonthAverage price
January$36
February$33
March$34
April$31
May$27
June$30
July$50
August$49
September$27
October$35
November$33
December$37

Most expensive: July (~$50)

Cheapest: September (~$27)

About this property

At Kalana Resort, exceptional service and top-notch amenities create a memorable experience for guests. Complimentary internet access is available in the resort to ensure you stay connected during your visit. Complimentary parking is availa...
  • Restaurant

  • Swimming pool

  • Kitchen

  • Sauna

  • TV

  • Banquet Facilities

Location

Kalana Resort, Jalan Kebun Raya Cibodas No.28, Ciamcan, Kecamatan Cipanas, Kabupaten Cianjur, Jawa Barat, Cimacan, Cipanas, Indonesia

Room options

Alula 03

1 Queen Bed

216 ft²

Wi-Fi (Free)
Private Bathroom
Safe

Alula 09

1 Queen Bed

162 ft²

Balcony
Wi-Fi (Free)
Private Bathroom
Safe

Alula 16

1 Queen Bed
and
4× Twin Beds

539 ft²

Balcony
Wi-Fi (Free)
Private Bathroom
Safe

Alula 07

3× Queen Beds

496 ft²

Balcony
Wi-Fi (Free)
Private Bathroom
Safe

Alula 08

1 Queen Bed

151 ft²

Balcony
Wi-Fi (Free)
Private Bathroom
Safe

Alula 06

1 Queen Bed

173 ft²

Wi-Fi (Free)
Private Bathroom
Safe

Nalani

3× Queen Beds
and
4× Twin Beds

323 ft²

Balcony
Wi-Fi (Free)
Private Bathroom
Safe

Alula 15

2 Queen Beds
and
1 Twin Bed

323 ft²

Wi-Fi (Free)
Safe
TV

Alula 04

1 Queen Bed

323 ft²

Wi-Fi (Free)
Private Bathroom
Safe

Alula 01

1 Queen Bed

388 ft²

Wi-Fi (Free)
Private Bathroom
Safe

Alula 17

2 Queen Beds

323 ft²

Balcony
Wi-Fi (Free)
Private Bathroom
Safe

Alula 02

1 Queen Bed

216 ft²

Balcony
Wi-Fi (Free)
Private Bathroom
Safe

Alula 13

2 Queen Beds
and
1 Twin Bed

323 ft²

Balcony
Wi-Fi (Free)
Private Bathroom
TV

Alula 12

2 Queen Beds
and
2 Twin Beds

323 ft²

Balcony
Wi-Fi (Free)
Private Bathroom
Safe

Alula 05

1 Queen Bed

162 ft²

Wi-Fi (Free)
Private Bathroom
Safe

Guest reviews of Kalana Resort

No written reviews

Guests have not written any reviews for this property yet.


Property Policies

Check-in

Check-out

Check-in from 13:00

Before 12:00


FAQs about Kalana Resort

Is parking available at the property?

Complimentary parking is available for guests.


Is breakfast offered at the hotel?

Breakfast is not provided.


What are the check-in and check-out times?

Check-in time starts at 13:00 and check-out time ends at 12:00.


What accessibility features are available for guests with disabilities?

The property features step-free entrances and wheelchair-accessible facilities.

Where is the property located in relation to key landmarks?

Kalana Resort is located within a 15-minute drive of Cipanas Presidential Palace and Cibodas Botanical Gardens.


Does the property have a swimming pool?

The resort features both indoor and outdoor swimming pools.


Are children allowed at the property?

Children of all ages are allowed to stay at the hotel.


Have a question?

Instant AI responses are based on hotel information


Prices for upcoming dates

October 2026
November 2026

Cheaper

Pricier

Average nightly price across deals, with taxes & fees.

Prices in USD for 2 guests, updated daily.



  • RedDoorz Syariah @ Sarongge Cianjur

Product

  • Affiliate program
  • Cookie preferences
  • Cookie policy
  • Privacy policy
  • Terms of use

Social


© 2026 Vio