Hotel Horison Inn Alaska Semarang

$33
/ night

Avg. for October

Hotel Horison Inn Alaska Semarang - Image 1
Hotel Horison Inn Alaska Semarang - Image 2
Hotel Horison Inn Alaska Semarang - Image 3
Hotel Horison Inn Alaska Semarang - Image 4
Hotel Horison Inn Alaska Semarang - Image 5

Prices for Hotel Horison Inn Alaska Semarang

Select dates to see prices and availability

$33
/ night

Avg. for October

Monthly average prices

Nightly prices at Hotel Horison Inn Alaska Semarang average $15 in February, the cheapest month, and $99 in December, the most expensive, based on the last 12 months.

Average nightly price at Hotel Horison Inn Alaska Semarang by month, last 12 months (USD)
MonthAverage price
January$16
February$15
March$20
April$17
May$20
June$21
July$23
August$22
September$23
October$33
November$29
December$99

Most expensive: December (~$99)

Cheapest: February (~$15)

About this property

Enjoy a rooftop terrace and free self-parking at this hotel in Semarang, close to Indonesia Kaya Park and Kariadi Hospital.
  • Restaurant

  • Non-Smoking Rooms

  • Elevator / Lift

  • Babysitting / Child Services

  • Concierge

  • Valet Parking

Location

Jalan Kyai Saleh No 4 Semarang, Semarang, Indonesia

Room options

Superior Twin Non- Smoking

1 Twin Bed

Sleeps 6

216 ft²

City View
Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)
Private Bathroom

Suite Room

1 King Bed

Sleeps 8

517 ft²

City View
Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)
Separate Living Room

Deluxe King

1 King Bed

302 ft²

City View
Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)
Sofa Bed

Superior King

1 King Bed

Sleeps 6

216 ft²

City View
Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)
Safe

Guest reviews of Hotel Horison Inn Alaska Semarang

No written reviews

Guests have not written any reviews for this property yet.


Property Policies

Check-in instructions

Everything you need to know for a smooth check-in.

Check-in

Check-out

Check-in from 14:00

Before 12:00


Good to know

Additional policies and info about this property.


FAQs about Hotel Horison Inn Alaska Semarang

Is parking available at the hotel?

Yes, the hotel offers free self-parking for guests. Valet parking services are also available.


What breakfast options are available?

A buffet breakfast is offered daily from 6 AM to 10 AM for a fee of approximately IDR 90,000 for adults and IDR 45,000 for children.


Are pets allowed at the hotel?

No, pets are not allowed at the property. However, service animals are exempt from this policy.


What are the check-in and check-out times?

Check-in time starts at 14:00 and check-out time ends at 12:00. Early check-in and late check-out may be available upon request.

What accessibility features does the hotel offer?

The hotel features elevators, step-free entrances, and wheelchair-accessible facilities in public areas. Accessible rooms are available, ensuring comfort for guests with disabilities.


Where is the hotel located in relation to local attractions?

The hotel is situated in Semarang, close to Indonesia Kaya Park and Kariadi Hospital, with cultural highlights like Museum Kota Lama and Semarang Contemporary Art Gallery nearby.


What are the policies regarding children staying at the hotel?

Children are allowed at the hotel. The minimum age for children to stay for free is not specified, but extra-person charges may apply.


Are extra beds or cribs available for guests?

The hotel does not offer cribs or rollaway/extra beds. Extra-person charges may apply depending on property policy.


Have a question?

Instant AI responses are based on hotel information


Considering this hotel for your Semarang trip?

What do room rates look like at Hotel Horison Inn Alaska Semarang?

Over the next 60–90 days, room rates at Hotel Horison Inn Alaska Semarang typically land around $22 a night for two guests, ranging from $18 to $60 on peak dates.


When is the quietest time to visit Hotel Horison Inn Alaska Semarang?

Demand at Hotel Horison Inn Alaska Semarang peaks in October and is lowest in February, so February is the quietest month to visit if you prefer fewer crowds and easier availability.

Which month has the lowest rates at Hotel Horison Inn Alaska Semarang?

February is the cheapest month to stay at Hotel Horison Inn Alaska Semarang, averaging $18 a night; December is the priciest month, averaging $120.


Why is Hotel Horison Inn Alaska Semarang so affordable?

Hotel Horison Inn Alaska Semarang undercuts most nearby options — it’s cheaper than 15 of 18 comparable hotels in Semarang, while those peers typically run around $33 a night.

Prices for upcoming dates

October 2026
November 2026

Cheaper

Pricier

Average nightly price across deals, with taxes & fees.

Prices in USD for 2 guests, updated daily.



Product

  • Affiliate program
  • Cookie preferences
  • Cookie policy
  • Privacy policy
  • Terms of use

Social


© 2026 Vio