Go back to search

Campanile 's-Hertogenbosch

$107
/ night

Avg. for October

Campanile 's-Hertogenbosch - Image 1
Campanile 's-Hertogenbosch - Image 2
Campanile 's-Hertogenbosch - Image 3
Campanile 's-Hertogenbosch - Image 4
Campanile 's-Hertogenbosch - Image 5

Prices for Campanile 's-Hertogenbosch

Select dates to see prices and availability

$107
/ night

Avg. for October

Monthly average prices

Nightly prices at Campanile 's-Hertogenbosch average $82 in February, the cheapest month, and $151 in September, the most expensive, based on the last 12 months.

Average nightly price at Campanile 's-Hertogenbosch by month, last 12 months (USD)
MonthAverage price
January$90
February$82
March$90
April$107
May$99
June$100
July$121
September$151
October$107
November$105
December$100

Most expensive: September (~$151)

Cheapest: February (~$82)

About this property

.BED AND BREAKFAST. BUFFET BREAKFAST. ROOM ONLY.Year of construction 1991. Year of most recent renovation 2002. Total number of rooms 49: Yes. Number of floors (main building) 2. Single rooms 0. Double rooms 22. Junior suites 0. Suites 0. A...
Show more
  • Restaurant

  • 24-Hour Reception

  • Valet Parking

  • Golf Course

  • Conference Room(s)

  • Multilingual Staff

Show all

Location

Goudsbloemvallei 21,Maaspoort,5237 MH 's-Hertogenbosch,NL, 's-Hertogenbosch, Netherlands

Room options

Twin Standard

Room details

Sleeps 4

Wi-Fi (Free)
TV

Double Queen Size Bed

Sleeps 4

Double Standard

Room details

Sleeps 4

Wi-Fi (Free)
TV

Guest reviews of Campanile 's-Hertogenbosch

What guests think

AI-generated summary based on recent guest reviews

Across reviews of Campanile 's-Hertogenbosch, guests describe an older, no-frills hotel with basic rooms that are serviceable for short stays, friendly and helpful staff, a generally decent breakfast, and simple amenities suited to brief visits.

Read more

Facilities

Limited

Cleanliness

Mixed

Rooms

Dated

Service

Friendly

Location

Accessible

Was this helpful?

8

Ruud

EXP-logo

Jan 27, 2023

·

Stayed 1 night

De kamers zijn toe aan renovatie, wekt een beetje een vervallen indruk
De kamers zijn toe aan renovatie, wekt een beetje een vervallen indruk

Property Policies

Check-in

Check-out

Check-in from 15:00

Before 12:00


FAQs about Campanile 's-Hertogenbosch

Is parking available at the property?

Yes, free self-parking is available on-site, and it is uncovered.


What type of breakfast is offered and what are the serving hours?

A buffet breakfast is available for a fee. It is served on weekdays from 6:30 AM to 9:30 AM and on weekends from 8:00 AM to 11:00 AM.


What are the standard check-in and check-out times?

Check-in is from 3:00 PM until 10:30 PM, and check-out is at 12:00 PM. Early or late check-in/check-out may be available upon request.

What accessibility features are available for guests with disabilities?

The property features a stair-free path to the entrance, limited wheelchair accessibility, and designated smoking areas. However, some upper floors are accessible only by stairs.


Where is the property located in relation to key landmarks?

The hotel is located in 's-Hertogenbosch, within a 10-minute drive of Ravelijn Citadellaan and Stadhuis. It is approximately 15.8 miles from Efteling Theme Park and 2.6 miles from Brabanthallen.


Are children allowed to stay at the property?

Yes, children are allowed to stay at the property. There is no specified minimum age for children to stay for free.


Have a question?

Instant AI responses are based on hotel information




Product

  • Affiliate program
  • Cookie preferences
  • Cookie policy
  • Privacy policy
  • Terms of use

Social


© 2026 Vio