Spacepod@lavender

$32
/ night

Avg. for October

Spacepod@lavender - Image 1
Spacepod@lavender - Image 2
Spacepod@lavender - Image 3
Spacepod@lavender - Image 4
Spacepod@lavender - Image 5

Prices for Spacepod@lavender

Select dates to see prices and availability

$32
/ night

Avg. for October

Monthly average prices

Nightly prices at Spacepod@lavender average $28 in July, the cheapest month, and $33 in June, the most expensive, based on the last 12 months.

Average nightly price at Spacepod@lavender by month, last 12 months (USD)
MonthAverage price
January$32
February$33
March$32
April$30
May$31
June$33
July$28
August$28
September$31
October$32
November$33
December$32

Most expensive: June (~$33)

Cheapest: July (~$28)

About this property

Experience exceptional service and amenities at this budget-friendly hostel in Lavender, Singapore, with complimentary WiFi and express check-in.
  • Housekeeping

  • Garden

  • WiFi

  • Shared Bathroom

  • Shower

  • Luggage Storage

Location

111J King George's Avenue, Jalan Besar, Singapore

Room options

Double Space Pod in Mixed Room

1 Full Bed

216 ft²

City View
Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)
Shared Bathroom

2 Single Space Pods in Mixed Room

1 Bunk Bed

216 ft²

City View
Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)
Shared Bathroom

Private Room with Shared Bathroom (2 Queen Beds)

2 Queen Beds

130 ft²

City View
Air Conditioning
Shared Bathroom

Single Space Pod in Mixed Room

1 Twin Bed

216 ft²

City View
Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)
Shared Bathroom

Guest reviews of Spacepod@lavender

No written reviews

Guests have not written any reviews for this property yet.


Property Policies

Check-in instructions

Everything you need to know for a smooth check-in.

Check-in

Check-out

Check-in from 14:00

Before 11:30


Good to know

Additional policies and info about this property.


FAQs about Spacepod@lavender

What are the check-in and check-out times?

Check-in is at 14:00 and check-out is at 11:30. Early or late check-in/check-out availability and costs are not specified.

What is the location of the property in relation to key landmarks?

The property is located at 111J King George's Avenue, Lavender, Singapore. Specific distances to landmarks are not provided.


Have a question?

Instant AI responses are based on hotel information


Considering this hotel for your trip?

What do room rates usually look like at Spacepod@lavender in Singapore?

Over the next 60–90 days, room rates at Spacepod@lavender in Singapore typically land around $36 a night for two guests, ranging from $36 to $83 on peak dates.


When is it least crowded at Spacepod@lavender in Singapore?

June is the quietest month to visit Spacepod@lavender in Singapore, while October sees the heaviest demand; plan for more crowds and fuller availability in October and a much calmer stay in June.

Which month has the lowest rates at Spacepod@lavender in Singapore?

July is the cheapest month to stay at Spacepod@lavender in Singapore, averaging $34 a night; June is the priciest month at about $40 a night, so the quietest month differs from the month with the lowest rates.


Why is Spacepod@lavender in Singapore so affordable?

Spacepod@lavender in Singapore undercuts most nearby competitors—cheaper than 13 of 15 comparable hotels—which typically run around $48 a night.

Prices for upcoming dates

October 2026
November 2026

Cheaper

Pricier

Average nightly price across deals, with taxes & fees.

Prices in USD for 2 guests, updated daily.



Product

  • Affiliate program
  • Cookie preferences
  • Cookie policy
  • Privacy policy
  • Terms of use

Social


© 2026 Vio