Novena Hotel Bandung

$28
/ night

Avg. for October

Novena Hotel Bandung - Image 1
Novena Hotel Bandung - Room
Novena Hotel Bandung - Room
Novena Hotel Bandung - Reception
Novena Hotel Bandung - Restaurant

Prices for Novena Hotel Bandung

Select dates to see prices and availability

$28
/ night

Avg. for October

Monthly average prices

Nightly prices at Novena Hotel Bandung average $25 in April, the cheapest month, and $36 in December, the most expensive, based on the last 12 months.

Average nightly price at Novena Hotel Bandung by month, last 12 months (USD)
MonthAverage price
January$32
February$27
March$30
April$25
May$29
June$28
July$28
August$31
September$28
October$28
November$28
December$36

Most expensive: December (~$36)

Cheapest: April (~$25)

About this property

Relax at the full-service spa, where you can enjoy massages. This hotel also features complimentary wireless internet access, concierge services, and barbecue grills.
  • Parking

  • Restaurant

  • Swimming pool

  • Room Service

  • Valet Parking

  • Tour Desk

Location

Jl. Dr. Setiabudi No 4 Gudang Kahuripan, Lembang, Indonesia

Farmhouse Susu Lembang (0.9 miles)

Amazing Art World (0.9 miles)

Indonesia University of Education (1.5 miles)

Villa Isola (1.8 miles)

Pondok Pesantren Daarut Tauhid (1.9 miles)

Bosscha Observatorium (2.3 miles)


Room options

Royal Executive Room

1 Queen Bed

Sleeps 2

280 ft²

Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)
Rollaway or Extra Beds (Extra Fee)

Executive Double Room

1 Queen Bed

Sleeps 2

280 ft²

Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)
Rollaway or Extra Beds (Extra Fee)

Family Penthouse

4× Queen Beds

1055 ft²

Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)
Rollaway or Extra Beds (Extra Fee)

Deluxe Twin Room, 2 Twin Beds

2 Twin Beds

Sleeps 2

258 ft²

Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)
Rollaway or Extra Beds (Extra Fee)

Guest reviews of Novena Hotel Bandung

Cleanliness

4

Service

4.8

No written reviews

Guests have not written any reviews for this property yet.


Property Policies

Check-in instructions

Everything you need to know for a smooth check-in.

Check-in

Check-out

From 14:00 to 22:00

Before 12:00


Good to know

Additional policies and info about this property.

Optional extras

Additional paid services you can request.


FAQs about Novena Hotel Bandung

Is parking available at the hotel?

Free self-parking is available on-site, and valet parking services are also offered. Parking is limited, and no reservation is required.


What type of breakfast is offered and what are the serving hours?

A buffet breakfast is available daily from 7 AM to 10 AM for a fee of approximately IDR 100 for adults and IDR 50 for children.


What are the check-in and check-out times?

Check-in is from 2:00 PM to 10:00 PM, and check-out is at 12:00 PM. Early or late check-in/check-out may be available upon request and may incur additional charges.


What accessibility features does the hotel offer for guests with disabilities?

The hotel features step-free entrances and wheelchair-accessible facilities, including public areas and rooms. Additional accessibility features may be available upon request.

Where is the hotel located in relation to nearby attractions?

The hotel is situated in the heart of Lembang, within a 5-minute drive of Amazing Art World and Villa Isola. It is 2.2 miles from Indonesia University of Education and 2.5 miles from Pondok Pesantren Daarut Tauhid. The nearest major airport is Bandung (BDO-Husein Sastranegara Intl.), located approximately 10.7 km away.


Does the hotel have a swimming pool?

Yes, the hotel features an outdoor swimming pool. The operational hours and seasonal availability may vary.


What are the hotel's policies regarding children?

Children are welcome at the hotel. The minimum age for children to stay for free is not specified, but it is advisable to check with the property for specific policies.


What are the policies regarding extra beds and cribs?

The hotel offers rollaway beds for a fee of IDR 250,000 per night. Advance request or confirmation may be required for availability.


Have a question?

Instant AI responses are based on hotel information


Prices for upcoming dates

October 2026
November 2026

Cheaper

Pricier

Average nightly price across deals, with taxes & fees.

Prices in USD for 2 guests, updated daily.



  • Hotel Pesona Bamboe Lembang
  • SanGria Resort And Spa
  • The Lodge Maribaya
  • Moscato Hotel
  • Imah Seniman
  • Jayagiri Guesthouse By Belgareti
  • Hotel Bumi Makmur Indah
  • Kastuba Resort

Product

  • Affiliate program
  • Cookie preferences
  • Cookie policy
  • Privacy policy
  • Terms of use

Social


© 2026 Vio