Go back to search

Phi Phi Indigo Hotel

$28
/ night

Avg. for October

Phi Phi Indigo Hotel - Image 1
Phi Phi Indigo Hotel - Room
Phi Phi Indigo Hotel - Room
Phi Phi Indigo Hotel - Reception
Phi Phi Indigo Hotel - Bathroom

Prices for Phi Phi Indigo Hotel

Select dates to see prices and availability

$28
/ night

Avg. for October

Monthly average prices

Nightly prices at Phi Phi Indigo Hotel average $26 in September, the cheapest month, and $121 in January, the most expensive, based on the last 12 months.

Average nightly price at Phi Phi Indigo Hotel by month, last 12 months (USD)
MonthAverage price
January$121
February$115
March$72
April$61
May$37
June$28
July$31
August$26
September$26
October$28
November$72
December$91

Most expensive: January (~$121)

Cheapest: September (~$26)

About this property

Make use of convenient amenities, which include complimentary wireless internet access and tour/ticket assistance.
Show more
  • Non-Smoking Rooms

  • Tour Desk

  • Housekeeping

  • Safe-Deposit Box

  • Luggage Storage

  • Designated Smoking Area

Show all

Location

179/22 Moo 7, Aonang, Ko Phi Phi, Ko Phi Phi, Thailand

Ao Ton Sai Beach (0.1 miles)

Loh Dalam Bay (0.1 miles)

Ton Sai Beach (0.2 miles)

Ton Sai Bay (0.2 miles)

Ko Phi Phi Viewpoint (0.3 miles)

Tonsai Pier (0.3 miles)


Room options

Standard Twin Room

Room details

2 Twin Beds

Sleeps 2

215 ft²

Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)
Refrigerator

Deluxe Double Room

Room details

1 Full Bed

Sleeps 2

218 ft²

Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)
Refrigerator

Deluxe Twin Room

Room details

2 Twin Beds

Sleeps 2

Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)
Refrigerator
1 Full Bed
or
2 Twin Beds

Sleeps 2

269 ft²

Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)
Refrigerator

Standard Double Room

Room details

1 Full Bed

Sleeps 2

215 ft²

Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)
Refrigerator

Guest reviews of Phi Phi Indigo Hotel

What guests think

AI-generated summary based on recent guest reviews

Travellers describe Phi Phi Indigo Hotel as centrally located and convenient for shops, restaurants, and the pier, with generally clean, simple rooms and notably friendly staff who often help with luggage, though nightlife noise is a common trade‑off until late.

Read more

Facilities

Unknown

Cleanliness

Clean

Rooms

Noisy

Service

Friendly

Location

Central

Dining

Limited

Was this helpful?

10

Takuma

EXP-logo

Jun 28, 2026

·

Stayed 1 night

Good area
Good area

10

Belen

EXP-logo

Apr 29, 2026

·

Stayed 3 nights

The place is clean , close to everything . The only issue is that the rooms are noisy so you are going to hear everything from outside I always use earplugs so that was useful and my husband is heavy sleeper
The place is clean , close to everything . The only issue is that the rooms are noisy so you are going to hear everything from outside I always use earplugs so that was useful and my husband is heavy sleeper

6

Brian

IAN-logo

Apr 21, 2026

·

Stayed 2 nights

Our room was at the end of the hall opposite the check-in desk. We discovered that our room shared a wall with a bar that had loud live music until after 2am each night. If you want quiet, this is NOT the place (or at least not the room) you want. Light bulbs need to be replaced and bathroom needs updating. No amenities to speak of.
Our room was at the end of the hall opposite the check-in desk. We discovered that our room shared a wall with a bar that had loud live music until after 2am each night. If you want quiet, this is NOT the place (or at least not the room) you want. Light bulbs need to be replaced and bathroom needs updating. No amenities to speak of.

8

MR

IAN-logo

Mar 24, 2026

·

Stayed 2 nights

Friendly staffand a great lication
Friendly staffand a great lication

10

Michael

EXP-logo

Mar 13, 2026

·

Stayed 2 nights

Nice
Nice

Property Policies

Check-in instructions

Everything you need to know for a smooth check-in.

Show more

Check-in

Check-out

From 14:00 to 20:00

Before 11:00


Security deposit

THB 1000 per accommodation on arrival.

Show more

Good to know

Additional policies and info about this property.

Show more

Optional extras

Additional paid services you can request.

Show more

FAQs about Phi Phi Indigo Hotel

What are the check-in and check-out times?

Check-in is from 14:00 until 20:00, and check-out is at 11:00. Early or late check-in/check-out may be available upon request, but additional charges may apply.


What is the location of the hotel in relation to key landmarks?

The hotel is located in the entertainment district of Ko Phi Phi, just steps from Ao Ton Sai Beach and Loh Dalam Bay. It is 0.1 mi (0.1 km) from Tonsai Pier and Long Beach, and approximately 42.4 mi (68.2 km) from Krabi International Airport.

What are the hotel's policies for guests staying with children?

Children are allowed at the property, but specific age policies for free stays are not detailed.


What are the policies regarding extra beds and cribs?

The property offers rollaway beds for a fee of THB 800.0 per day. Guests must contact the property in advance to reserve extra beds.


Have a question?

Instant AI responses are based on hotel information


Prices for upcoming dates

October 2026
November 2026

Cheaper

Pricier

Average nightly price across deals, with taxes & fees.

Prices in USD for 2 guests, updated daily.



Product

  • Affiliate program
  • Cookie preferences
  • Cookie policy
  • Privacy policy
  • Terms of use

Social


© 2026 Vio