Deli Hotel

$16
/ night

Avg. for October

Deli Hotel - Image 1
Deli Hotel - Room
Deli Hotel - Room
Deli Hotel - Reception
Deli Hotel - Bathroom

Prices for Deli Hotel

Select dates to see prices and availability

$16
/ night

Avg. for October

Monthly average prices

Nightly prices at Deli Hotel average $14 in February, the cheapest month, and $17 in September, the most expensive, based on the last 12 months.

Average nightly price at Deli Hotel by month, last 12 months (USD)
MonthAverage price
January$15
February$14
March$15
April$14
May$15
June$15
July$15
August$17
September$17
October$16
November$15
December$15

Most expensive: September (~$17)

Cheapest: February (~$14)

About this property

Make use of convenient amenities, which include complimentary wireless internet access and an arcade/game room.
  • Free Wi-Fi

  • Laundry service

  • Playground

  • Designated Smoking Area

  • 24-Hour Front Desk

  • Arcade/Game Room

Location

JL. ABDULLAH LUBIS NO. 79 A, Medan, Indonesia

Rahmat International Wildlife Museum & Gallery (1.2 miles)

University of North Sumatera (1.5 miles)

Plaza Medan Fair (1.6 miles)

Vihara Gunung Timur (1.6 miles)

Sri Mariamman Temple (1.7 miles)

Sun Plaza (1.7 miles)


Room options

Economy Room, 1 Queen Bed

1 Queen Bed

Sleeps 2

Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)
Private Bathroom

Business Room, 2 Twin Beds

2 Twin Beds

Sleeps 2

Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)
Private Bathroom

Business Room, 1 Queen Bed

1 Queen Bed

Sleeps 2

Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)
Private Bathroom

Guest reviews of Deli Hotel

Facilities

7

Cleanliness

7.8

Service

8.8

10

Roslan

EXP-logo

May 11, 2024

·

Stayed 5 nights

the property got no window, no cupboard to hang your clothes
the property got no window, no cupboard to hang your clothes

4

Bertil

EXP-logo

Jan 3, 2026

·

Stayed 4 nights

Kamer was klein, zonder raam en niet echt schoon te noemen. Ontbijt was zeer slecht en weinig keuze. Omgeving was ook saai.
Kamer was klein, zonder raam en niet echt schoon te noemen. Ontbijt was zeer slecht en weinig keuze. Omgeving was ook saai.

2

David

IAN-logo

Jul 24, 2024

·

Stayed 1 night

Un hotel para no repetir ni aunque sea una noche. El baño de lo peor que he visto y una habitación sin ventana…. Nunca he estado en un hotel tan malo
Un hotel para no repetir ni aunque sea una noche. El baño de lo peor que he visto y una habitación sin ventana…. Nunca he estado en un hotel tan malo

Property Policies

Check-in instructions

Everything you need to know for a smooth check-in.

Check-in

Check-out

From 13:00 to 00:00

Before 12:00


Good to know

Additional policies and info about this property.


FAQs about Deli Hotel

Is parking available at the property?

Yes, free self-parking is available on-site.


What are the check-in and check-out times?

Check-in is from 13:00, and check-out is until 12:00. Early or late check-in/check-out may be available upon request.

Where is the hotel located in relation to local attractions?

The hotel is located in Medan, within a 5-minute drive of Rahmat International Wildlife Museum & Gallery and Vihara Gunung Timur. It is approximately 1.6 km from the University of North Sumatera and Sun Plaza.


Have a question?

Instant AI responses are based on hotel information


Prices for upcoming dates

October 2026
November 2026

Cheaper

Pricier

Average nightly price across deals, with taxes & fees.

Prices in USD for 2 guests, updated daily.



Product

  • Affiliate program
  • Cookie preferences
  • Cookie policy
  • Privacy policy
  • Terms of use

Social


© 2026 Vio