Bintan Exotica Resort By WH - Free Breakfast

$47
/ night

Avg. for October

Bintan Exotica Resort By WH - Free Breakfast - Image 1
Bintan Exotica Resort By WH - Free Breakfast - Image 2
Bintan Exotica Resort By WH - Free Breakfast - Image 3
Bintan Exotica Resort By WH - Free Breakfast - Image 4
Bintan Exotica Resort By WH - Free Breakfast - Image 5

Prices for Bintan Exotica Resort By WH - Free Breakfast

Select dates to see prices and availability

$47
/ night

Avg. for October

Monthly average prices

Nightly prices at Bintan Exotica Resort By WH - Free Breakfast average $44 in January, the cheapest month, and $56 in August, the most expensive, based on the last 12 months.

Average nightly price at Bintan Exotica Resort By WH - Free Breakfast by month, last 12 months (USD)
MonthAverage price
January$44
February$52
March$45
April$49
May$52
June$46
July$51
August$56
September$46
October$47
November$47
December$47

Most expensive: August (~$56)

Cheapest: January (~$44)

About this property

Relax at this beach resort featuring an outdoor pool, spa services, and complimentary breakfast in Bintan.
  • Parking

  • Restaurant

  • Swimming pool

  • Non-Smoking Rooms

  • Room Service

  • Housekeeping

Location

Jl bathin Mohammad Ali Km 58, Kampung Sialang, Berakit, Teluk Sebong, Bintan Regency, Riau Islands., Gunung Kijang, Indonesia

Room options

Palm Beach Luxury Pavillion King

1 Queen Bed

Sleeps 2

258 ft²

Garden View
Air Conditioning
Safety Deposit Box
Private Bathroom

Beachfront Luxury Pavillion Twin

2 Twin Beds

Sleeps 2

258 ft²

Sea View
Air Conditioning
Safety Deposit Box
Private Bathroom

Garden View Grand Villa

1 Queen Bed

Sleeps 2

377 ft²

Garden View
Air Conditioning
Safety Deposit Box
Private Bathroom

Family Suite Pavillion

2 Queen Beds
and
2 Twin Beds

Sleeps 6

377 ft²

Sea View
Air Conditioning
Safety Deposit Box
Private Bathroom

Twin Room with View

2 Twin Beds

Sleeps 2

377 ft²

Sea View
Air Conditioning
Safety Deposit Box
Private Bathroom

Ocean View Grand Villa

1 King Bed

Sleeps 2

377 ft²

Sea View
Air Conditioning
Safety Deposit Box
Private Bathroom

Sea View Presidential Suite

1 Queen Bed
1 Sofa Bed

Sleeps 2

377 ft²

Sea View
Air Conditioning
Kitchen
Safety Deposit Box

Beachfront Luxury Pavillion King

1 Queen Bed

Sleeps 2

258 ft²

Sea View
Air Conditioning
Safety Deposit Box
Private Bathroom

Palm Beach Luxury Pavillion Twin

2 Twin Beds

Sleeps 2

258 ft²

Garden View
Air Conditioning
Safety Deposit Box
Private Bathroom

Pavilion Beach House

1 Queen Bed

Sleeps 2

258 ft²

Sea View
Air Conditioning
Safety Deposit Box
Private Bathroom

Christmas and New Year Package At Garden View Luxury Villa

1 Queen Bed

Sleeps 2

258 ft²

Garden View
Balcony
Air Conditioning
Private Bathroom
Safe

Twin Room with Sea View

2 Twin Beds

Sleeps 2

377 ft²

Sea View
Air Conditioning
Safety Deposit Box
Private Bathroom

Garden View Luxury Villa

1 Queen Bed

Sleeps 2

258 ft²

Garden View
Air Conditioning
Safety Deposit Box
Private Bathroom

Tree House

1 Queen Bed

Sleeps 2

258 ft²

Garden View
Balcony
Air Conditioning
Safety Deposit Box
Private Bathroom

Twin Room with Garden View

2 Twin Beds

Sleeps 2

377 ft²

Garden View
Air Conditioning
Safety Deposit Box
Private Bathroom

Mangrove Sea View Villa

1 King Bed

Sleeps 2

377 ft²

Sea View
Air Conditioning
Safety Deposit Box
Private Bathroom

Guest reviews of Bintan Exotica Resort By WH - Free Breakfast

8

TJUN KIAT

EXP-logo

Jan 1, 2026

·

Stayed 6 nights

Yes. Excellent
Yes. Excellent

6

Toby

IAN-logo

Oct 14, 2025

·

Stayed 3 nights

The first room was very
The first room was very

10

NANDISHA

EXP-logo

Feb 16, 2025

·

Stayed 2 nights

This is an very excellent place to get away from work stress. It's in less human habitat and quiet place. Staff very nice, can speak English. Food: Go with customized option Noted: Cost almost equivalent to SGD.
This is an very excellent place to get away from work stress. It's in less human habitat and quiet place. Staff very nice, can speak English. Food: Go with customized option Noted: Cost almost equivalent to SGD.

8

mrinmoy

EXP-logo

Aug 2, 2024

·

Stayed 2 nights

This is a nice and quiet place to spend weekend. But the food quality must be improved. Not many options for breakfast.
This is a nice and quiet place to spend weekend. But the food quality must be improved. Not many options for breakfast.

10

Petula

EXP-logo

Jul 11, 2024

·

Stayed 4 nights

Bintan Exotica provides a unique experience as it feels that you are getting a more real feel of Bintan from the coastline which is lined with mangrove plants to the rooms to the views of the fishing boats nearby. The food is also wonderful, particularly pleased to have a choice of Indonesian lunch and dinner options so a big thanks to the chef. But it is the staff who make the stay even more enjoyable with their smiles and all-round great customer service. I wanted to just chill and completely relax after a long flight from the UK and my time at Bintan Exotica allowed me to do that.
Bintan Exotica provides a unique experience as it feels that you are getting a more real feel of Bintan from the coastline which is lined with mangrove plants to the rooms to the views of the fishing boats nearby. The food is also wonderful, particularly pleased to have a choice of Indonesian lunch and dinner options so a big thanks to the chef. But it is the staff who make the stay even more enjoyable with their smiles and all-round great customer service. I wanted to just chill and completely relax after a long flight from the UK and my time at Bintan Exotica allowed me to do that.

Property Policies

Check-in instructions

Everything you need to know for a smooth check-in.

Check-in

Check-out

From 14:00 to 22:00

Before 12:00


Good to know

Additional policies and info about this property.


FAQs about Bintan Exotica Resort By WH - Free Breakfast

Is parking available at the property?

Complimentary parking is available directly at the resort, and it is on-site.


What type of breakfast is offered and what are the serving hours?

A complimentary breakfast is provided, allowing guests to start their day with a delightful meal.


What are the standard check-in and check-out times?

Check-in is available from 14:00 until 22:00, and check-out is at 12:00. Early or late check-in/check-out may be arranged upon request.


Where is the property located in relation to key landmarks?

The resort is situated in Bintan, on the beach, and is close to local landmarks such as Santa Maria Cave and Senggarang. Activities like snorkeling and fishing are available nearby.

Does the property have a swimming pool?

Yes, the resort features an outdoor swimming pool, which is available seasonally for guests to enjoy.


What are the policies for guests staying with children?

Children are welcome at the property, and kids can stay for free up to a certain age.


What accessibility features are available for guests with disabilities?

The property offers step-free entrances and wheelchair-accessible facilities in public areas, ensuring comfort for guests with disabilities.


What are the policies regarding extra beds and cribs?

The property offers cribs for guests, and advance request is required for availability. Additional charges may apply.


Have a question?

Instant AI responses are based on hotel information


Prices for upcoming dates

October 2026
November 2026

Cheaper

Pricier

Average nightly price across deals, with taxes & fees.

Prices in USD for 2 guests, updated daily.



  • The Residence Bintan
  • Bintan Pearl Beach Resort
  • One of A Kind Resort @Trikora Beach - Bintan
  • Bintan SpaVilla Beach Resort
  • Agro Hotel Bintan
  • Mutiara Beach Resort

Product

  • Affiliate program
  • Cookie preferences
  • Cookie policy
  • Privacy policy
  • Terms of use

Social


© 2026 Vio