Zest Parang Raja Solo by Swiss-Belhotel International

$24
/ night

Avg. for October

Zest Parang Raja Solo by Swiss-Belhotel International - Image 1
Zest Parang Raja Solo by Swiss-Belhotel International - Room
Zest Parang Raja Solo by Swiss-Belhotel International - Room
Zest Parang Raja Solo by Swiss-Belhotel International - Reception
Zest Parang Raja Solo by Swiss-Belhotel International - Restaurant

Prices for Zest Parang Raja Solo by Swiss-Belhotel International

Select dates to see prices and availability

$24
/ night

Avg. for October

Monthly average prices

Nightly prices at Zest Parang Raja Solo by Swiss-Belhotel International average $16 in February, the cheapest month, and $41 in November, the most expensive, based on the last 12 months.

Average nightly price at Zest Parang Raja Solo by Swiss-Belhotel International by month, last 12 months (USD)
MonthAverage price
January$19
February$16
March$20
April$18
May$36
June$17
July$19
August$20
September$18
October$24
November$41
December$26

Most expensive: November (~$41)

Cheapest: February (~$16)

About this property

Pamper yourself with onsite massages or enjoy recreation amenities such as bicycles to rent. This hotel also features complimentary wireless internet access, concierge services, and a banquet hall.
  • Parking

  • Airport shuttle

  • Restaurant

  • Non-Smoking Rooms

  • Room Service

  • Valet Parking

Location

28 Jalan Adi Sucipto, Surakarta, Indonesia

Balekambang City Park (0.4 miles)

Solo Paragon Lifestyle Mall (0.7 miles)

Loji Gandrung (1.2 miles)

Sriwedari Amusement Park (1.3 miles)

Solo Square (1.4 miles)

Radya Pustaka Museum (1.4 miles)


Room options

Zest Hollywood Room

1 Full Bed

Sleeps 2

172 ft²

Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)
Private Bathroom

Zest Twin Room

2 Twin Beds

Sleeps 2

172 ft²

Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)
Private Bathroom

Guest reviews of Zest Parang Raja Solo by Swiss-Belhotel International

Facilities

6.8

Cleanliness

8

Service

6.6

No written reviews

Guests have not written any reviews for this property yet.


Property Policies

Check-in instructions

Everything you need to know for a smooth check-in.

Check-in

Check-out

From 14:00 to 00:00

Before 11:00


Security deposit

You'll be required to pay the fully refundable deposit for this property.

Good to know

Additional policies and info about this property.

Optional extras

Additional paid services you can request.


FAQs about Zest Parang Raja Solo by Swiss-Belhotel International

Is parking available at the hotel?

Free valet parking is available onsite, with limited parking spaces. No reservation is required.


What type of breakfast is offered and what are the serving hours?

Buffet breakfasts are available daily from 6:00 AM to 9:30 AM for a fee of approximately IDR 55,000 for adults and IDR 30,000 for children.


Does the hotel allow pets?

No pets and no service animals are allowed at this property.


What are the check-in and check-out times?

Check-in starts at 2:00 PM and check-out is until 11:00 AM. Early or late check-in/check-out may be available upon request, but additional charges may apply.

Are airport shuttle services available?

Airport shuttle services are available, but specific pricing and arrangements should be confirmed directly with the hotel.


What accessibility features does the hotel offer?

The property features limited wheelchair accessibility, including step-free entrances and accessible public areas.


Where is the hotel located in relation to key attractions?

The hotel is located in Surakarta's Banjarsari area, within a 15-minute walk of Balekambang City Park and Solo Paragon Lifestyle Mall. It is approximately 1.2 miles from Solo Square and 1.5 miles from Sriwedari Amusement Park.


What are the policies for children staying at the hotel?

Children are allowed at the property, and kids can stay for free up to a minimum age of 12 years.


Have a question?

Instant AI responses are based on hotel information


Prices for upcoming dates

October 2026
November 2026

Cheaper

Pricier

Average nightly price across deals, with taxes & fees.

Prices in USD for 2 guests, updated daily.



Product

  • Affiliate program
  • Cookie preferences
  • Cookie policy
  • Privacy policy
  • Terms of use

Social


© 2026 Vio