Go back to search

cairo house hostel

$22
/ night

Avg. for October

cairo house hostel - Image 1
cairo house hostel - Room
cairo house hostel - Room
cairo house hostel - View from room
cairo house hostel - Reception

Prices for cairo house hostel

Select dates to see prices and availability

$22
/ night

Avg. for October

Monthly average prices

Nightly prices at cairo house hostel average $18 in April, the cheapest month, and $7,238 in August, the most expensive, based on the last 12 months.

Average nightly price at cairo house hostel by month, last 12 months (USD)
MonthAverage price
January$27
February$35
March$22
April$18
May$19
June$22
July$25
August$7,238
September$22
October$22
November$29
December$27

Most expensive: August (~$7,238)

Cheapest: April (~$18)

About this property

Make use of convenient amenities such as complimentary wireless internet access, concierge services, and a television in a common area.
Show more
  • Airport shuttle

  • Free Wi-Fi

  • Laundry service

  • Luggage Storage

  • Designated Smoking Area

  • Free Breakfast

Show all

Location

20 Adly, Abdin, Cairo, Egypt

Talaat Harb Street (0.2 miles)

Midan Talaat Harb (0.6 miles)

Midan Ataba (0.6 miles)

Abdeen Palace (0.8 miles)

Mikerinos Pyramid (0.8 miles)

Tahrir Square (0.9 miles)


Room options

Comfort Double Room, City View

Room details

1 Full Bed

Sleeps 2

172 ft²

Balcony or Terrace
Separate Dining Area
Air Conditioning
Heating
Wi-Fi (Free)

Basic Shared Dormitory

Room details

1 Bunk Bed

323 ft²

Separate Dining Area
Air Conditioning
Heating
Wi-Fi (Free)

Basic Twin Room

Room details

2 Twin Beds

Sleeps 2

269 ft²

Balcony or Terrace
Separate Dining Area
Air Conditioning
Heating
Wi-Fi (Free)

Basic Single Room

Room details

1 Twin Bed

172 ft²

Separate Dining Area
Air Conditioning
Heating
Wi-Fi (Free)

Basic Triple Room

Room details

1 Full Bed
and
1 Twin Bed
or
3× Twin Beds

Sleeps 3

269 ft²

Balcony
Separate Dining Area
Air Conditioning
Heating
Wi-Fi (Free)

Property Policies

Check-in instructions

Everything you need to know for a smooth check-in.

Show more

Check-in

Check-out

From 12:00 to 23:59

Before 11:00


Good to know

Additional policies and info about this property.

Show more

Optional extras

Additional paid services you can request.

Show more

FAQs about cairo house hostel

Is parking available at the property?

Parking is available off-street at a nearby location for a fee of USD 5 per day. The parking area is approximately 328 feet away from the property.


What type of breakfast is offered and what are the serving hours?

A complimentary continental breakfast is served daily from 8:00 AM to 10:30 AM.


Are pets allowed at the property?

No pets and no service animals are allowed at this property.


What are the standard check-in and check-out times?

Check-in is from 12:30 PM to 10:00 PM, and check-out is at 11:30 AM. Early or late check-in/check-out may be available upon request, but additional charges may apply.

Is there an airport shuttle service available?

Yes, airport shuttle services are available for a surcharge of USD 20 per vehicle, accommodating up to 4 passengers. Guests must contact the property in advance to arrange the transfer.


What accessibility features does the property offer?

The property is not wheelchair accessible, and there are no specific features mentioned for guests with disabilities.


What is the location of the property in relation to key landmarks?

The property is centrally located in Cairo, within a 5-minute drive of Tahrir Square and the Egyptian Museum. It is 0.3 km from Talaat Harb Street and approximately 20 km from Cairo International Airport.


Have a question?

Instant AI responses are based on hotel information


Prices for upcoming dates

October 2026
November 2026

Cheaper

Pricier

Average nightly price across deals, with taxes & fees.

Prices in USD for 2 guests, updated daily.



Product

  • Affiliate program
  • Cookie preferences
  • Cookie policy
  • Privacy policy
  • Terms of use

Social


© 2026 Vio