Go back to search

Radisson Hotel & Suites Sydney

$196
/ night

Avg. for October

Radisson Hotel & Suites Sydney - Image 1
Radisson Hotel & Suites Sydney - Image 2
Radisson Hotel & Suites Sydney - Image 3
Radisson Hotel & Suites Sydney - Image 4
Radisson Hotel & Suites Sydney - Image 5

Prices for Radisson Hotel & Suites Sydney

Select dates to see prices and availability

$196
/ night

Avg. for October

Monthly average prices

Nightly prices at Radisson Hotel & Suites Sydney average $158 in July, the cheapest month, and $300 in December, the most expensive, based on the last 12 months.

Average nightly price at Radisson Hotel & Suites Sydney by month, last 12 months (USD)
MonthAverage price
January$167
February$248
March$242
April$163
May$195
June$162
July$158
August$166
October$196
November$293
December$300

Most expensive: December (~$300)

Cheapest: July (~$158)

About this property

In a prime central location adjacent to Darling Harbour and only 9km from Sydney Airport, Radisson Hotel & Suites Sydney is close to many of Sydney's major attractions, bus and train services, myriad dinning and shopping options. Radisson H...
Show more
  • Parking

  • Swimming pool

  • Fitness Room/Gym

  • Business Center

  • Room Service

  • Concierge

Show all

Location

72 Liverpool St, Sydney NSW 2000, Australia, Koreatown, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Room options

Superior Studio

Queen Room with 2 Queen Beds

Room details

One Bedroom Apartment

Room details

Studio Room

Room details

Apartment Superior

Superior Apartment

Room details

Superior Queen Room with Two Queen Beds

Room details

Two Bedroom Apartment

Room details

Superior One Bedroom Apartment

Room details

Superior Queen

Room details

Double Superior Queen Bed

Studio Superior

Superior Queen Studio


Guest reviews of Radisson Hotel & Suites Sydney

Facilities

8.5

Cleanliness

8.5

Rooms

8.6

Service

8.8

Location

8.7

Dining

8.5

No written reviews

Guests have not written any reviews for this property yet.


Property Policies

Check-in

Check-out

Check-in from 14:00

Before 12:00


FAQs about Radisson Hotel & Suites Sydney

Is parking available at the property?

Yes, parking is available at the property. Valet parking is offered, but details regarding the cost and whether a reservation is required are not specified.


What type of breakfast is offered and what are the serving hours?

Buffet breakfasts are served on weekdays from 7:00 AM to 10:00 AM and on weekends from 7:30 AM to 10:30 AM for a fee.


What are the standard check-in and check-out times?

The standard check-in time is 15:00 and check-out time is 11:00. Information regarding early or late check-in/check-out availability and costs is not provided.


What accessibility features are available for guests with disabilities?

The property features elevators and step-free entrances, providing wheelchair-accessible facilities in public areas and rooms.

What is the location of the property in relation to key landmarks?

The property is centrally located in Sydney, steps from World Square Shopping Centre and within a 10-minute walk of the International Convention Centre Sydney. It is approximately 0.5 miles from Hyde Park and 0.6 miles from the Queen Victoria Building.


Does the property have a swimming pool?

Yes, the property has a swimming pool, although details regarding whether it is indoor or outdoor, heated or not, and operational hours are not specified.


What are the policies for guests staying with children?

Children are allowed at the property, and the minimum age for children to stay for free is not specified.


Have a question?

Instant AI responses are based on hotel information




Product

  • Affiliate program
  • Cookie preferences
  • Cookie policy
  • Privacy policy
  • Terms of use

Social


© 2026 Vio