Hotel Fedora Rimini

$56
/ night

Avg. for October

Hotel Fedora Rimini - Image 1
Hotel Fedora Rimini - Image 2
Hotel Fedora Rimini - Image 3
Hotel Fedora Rimini - Image 4
Hotel Fedora Rimini - Image 5

Prices for Hotel Fedora Rimini

Select dates to see prices and availability

$56
/ night

Avg. for October

Monthly average prices

Nightly prices at Hotel Fedora Rimini average $33 in September, the cheapest month, and $109 in August, the most expensive, based on the last 12 months.

Average nightly price at Hotel Fedora Rimini by month, last 12 months (USD)
MonthAverage price
February$66
March$39
April$46
May$56
June$58
July$90
August$109
September$33
October$56
December$77

Most expensive: August (~$109)

Cheapest: September (~$33)

About this property

Comfortable Accommodations Hotel Fedora Rimini in Rimini offers family rooms with air-conditioning, private bathrooms, and sea views. Each room includes a work desk, TV, and free toiletries. Essential Facilities Guests enjoy a bar, free WiF...
  • Parking

  • Non-Smoking Rooms

  • Room Service

  • Housekeeping

  • Banquet Facilities

  • Luggage Storage

Location

Viale Regina Elena 65, Rimini, Italy

Room options

Single Room

1 Twin Bed

86 ft²

Balcony
Air Conditioning
Heating
Safety Deposit Box
Private Entrance

Standard Quadruple Room

2 Twin Beds
and
1 Bunk Bed
or
1 Queen Bed
and
1 Bunk Bed

Sleeps 3

194 ft²

Air Conditioning
Heating
Safety Deposit Box
Private Entrance

Standard Double Room

1 Queen Bed
or
2 Twin Beds

Sleeps 2

140 ft²

Air Conditioning
Heating
Safety Deposit Box
Private Entrance

Double Room with Sea View

1 Queen Bed

Sleeps 2

140 ft²

Sea View
Balcony
Air Conditioning
Heating
Safety Deposit Box
Private Entrance

Standard Triple Room

1 Queen Bed
and
1 Twin Bed

Sleeps 3

183 ft²

Air Conditioning
Heating
Safety Deposit Box
Private Entrance

Premium Quadruple Room

1 Queen Bed
,
1 Twin Bed
, and
1 Bunk Bed

Sleeps 5

215 ft²

Balcony
Air Conditioning
Heating
Safety Deposit Box
Private Entrance

Double Room with Terrace

1 Queen Bed

Sleeps 2

151 ft²

Balcony
Air Conditioning
Heating
Safety Deposit Box
Patio
Private Entrance

Triple Room with Sea View

1 Queen Bed
and
1 Twin Bed

Sleeps 3

151 ft²

Balcony
Air Conditioning
Heating
Safety Deposit Box
Private Entrance

Triple Room with Terrace

1 Queen Bed
and
1 Twin Bed

Sleeps 3

151 ft²

Balcony
Air Conditioning
Heating
Safety Deposit Box
Patio
Private Entrance

Guest reviews of Hotel Fedora Rimini

Facilities

6.8

Cleanliness

6.5

Rooms

6.6

Service

6.6

Location

6.9

Dining

6.7

No written reviews

Guests have not written any reviews for this property yet.


Property Policies

Check-in instructions

Everything you need to know for a smooth check-in.

Check-in

Check-out

From 14:00 to 22:00

Before 10:00


Good to know

Additional policies and info about this property.


FAQs about Hotel Fedora Rimini

Is parking available at the hotel?

Private parking can be arranged at an extra charge.


What type of breakfast is offered and what are the serving hours?

Breakfast is available and includes buffet, continental, and Italian options.


What are the standard check-in and check-out times?

Check-in is from 14:00 until 22:00, and check-out is at 10:00.

What accessibility features are available for guests with disabilities?

The hotel offers step-free entrances and wheelchair-accessible facilities.


What is the hotel's location in relation to key landmarks?

The hotel is located in Marina Centro, Rimini, just a 1-minute walk from Rimini Prime Beach and one mile from Rimini Stadium. It is also 2.5 miles from Federico Fellini International Airport.


Are children allowed to stay at the hotel?

Children are welcome at the hotel, and there is no minimum age for children to stay for free.


Have a question?

Instant AI responses are based on hotel information


Prices for upcoming dates

October 2026
November 2026

Cheaper

Pricier

Average nightly price across deals, with taxes & fees.

Prices in USD for 2 guests, updated daily.



  • Hotel Polo
  • Hotel Radar
  • Grand Hotel Rimini
  • i-Suite Hotel
  • Hotel Corallo Rimini
  • Hotel La Gradisca
  • Hotel Diplomat Palace
  • Yes Hotel Touring & SPA

Product

  • Affiliate program
  • Cookie preferences
  • Cookie policy
  • Privacy policy
  • Terms of use

Social


© 2026 Vio