Go back to search

Tunga International Hotel

US$56
/ night

Avg. for October

Tunga International Hotel - Lobby
Tunga International Hotel - Room
Tunga International Hotel - Room
Tunga International Hotel - Restaurant
Tunga International Hotel - Bathroom

Prices for Tunga International Hotel

Select dates to see prices and availability

US$56
/ night

Avg. for October

Monthly average prices

Nightly prices at Tunga International Hotel average US$56 in the cheapest month (October) and US$79 in the most expensive month (August), based on the last 12 months.

Average nightly price at Tunga International Hotel by month, last 12 months (USD)
MonthAverage price
JanuaryUS$60
FebruaryUS$66
MarchUS$67
AprilUS$64
MayUS$67
JuneUS$61
JulyUS$71
AugustUS$79
SeptemberUS$72
OctoberUS$56
NovemberUS$72
DecemberUS$61

Most expensive: August (~US$79)

Cheapest: October (~US$56)

About this property

Take in the views from a terrace and make use of amenities such as complimentary wireless internet access and wedding services.
Show more
  • Parking

  • Airport shuttle

  • Restaurant

  • Room service

  • Valet parking

  • Dry cleaning

Show all

Location

B-11,MIDC, Central Road, Andheri East, North Mumbai, Andheri East, Mumbai, Mumbai Suburban, Maharashtra, India

MIDC Industrial Estate (0.4 Miles)

Mahakali Caves (1.4 Miles)

SevenHills Hospital (1.5 Miles)

Andheri Sports Complex (2.4 Miles)

Powai Lake (2.6 Miles)

Bombay Convention & Exhibition Centre (3 Miles)


Room options

Grand Room

Room details

1 Extra-Large Double Bed

216 ft²

Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)
Private Bathroom

Twin Room

Room details

2 Single Beds

Sleeps 4

216 ft²

Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)
Private Bathroom

Twin Room with Shower

Room details

2 Single Beds

194 ft²

Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)
Private Bathroom

Day Use Room 6 Hours Use Only

Room details

2 Single Beds

194 ft²

Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)
Safe

Superior Double

Room details

1 Extra-Large Double Bed

Sleeps 4

216 ft²

Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)
Private Bathroom

Guest reviews of Tunga International Hotel

Facilities

8.1

Cleanliness

8.2

Rooms

8.1

Service

8.4

Location

8.4

Dining

8.1

No written reviews

Guests have not written any reviews for this property yet.


Property policies

Check-in instructions

Everything you need to know for a smooth check-in.

Show more

Check-in

Check-out

From 12:00 to 23:30

Before 11:00


Good to know

Additional policies and info about this property.

Show more

Optional extras

Additional paid services you can request.

Show more

FAQs about Tunga International Hotel

Is parking available at the property?

Free valet parking is available on-site.


What type of breakfast is offered and what are the serving hours?

Local cuisine breakfasts are available daily from 7:30 AM to 9:30 AM for a fee of approximately INR 350 per person.


Does the property allow pets?

No pets and no service animals are allowed at this property.


What are the standard check-in and check-out times?

Check-in time is at 12:00 PM and check-out time is at 11:00 AM. Early or late check-in/check-out may be available upon request, but additional charges may apply.

Is there an airport shuttle service available?

Airport shuttle service is available for a fee of INR 885 per vehicle (maximum occupancy 3). Guests must contact the property 48 hours prior to arrival to arrange the transfer.


What accessibility features are available for guests with disabilities?

The property features elevators and step-free entrances, ensuring ease of access for guests with disabilities.


What is the location of the property in relation to key landmarks?

The property is located in Andheri East, Mumbai, approximately 4 minutes from Powai Lake and 9 minutes from the U.S. Consulate General. It is also 3.8 mi (6.2 km) from Juhu Beach and 3.6 km (2.2 mi) from Chhatrapati Shivaji International Airport.


What are the policies for guests staying with children?

Children are allowed at the property, and there is no minimum age for children to stay for free.


Have a question?

Instant AI responses are based on hotel information


Prices for upcoming dates

October 2026
November 2026

Cheaper

Pricier

Average nightly price across deals, with taxes & fees.

Prices in USD for 2 guests, updated daily.



  • Taj Lands End
  • Sahara Star
  • Ginger Mumbai Airport
  • Taj Santacruz
  • Fairmont Mumbai
  • The LaLiT Mumbai
  • The Orchid Hotel Mumbai Vile Parle
  • Novotel Mumbai Juhu Beach

Product

  • Affiliate programme
  • Cookie preferences
  • Cookie policy
  • Privacy policy
  • Terms of use

Social


© 2026 Vio