Go back to search

Customs House Country Inn

$135
/ night

Avg. for October

Customs House Country Inn - Image 1
Customs House Country Inn - Image 2
Customs House Country Inn - Image 3
Customs House Country Inn - Image 4
Customs House Country Inn - Image 5

Prices for Customs House Country Inn

Select dates to see prices and availability

$135
/ night

Avg. for October

Monthly average prices

Nightly prices at Customs House Country Inn average $122 in January, the cheapest month, and $146 in August, the most expensive, based on the last 12 months.

Average nightly price at Customs House Country Inn by month, last 12 months (USD)
MonthAverage price
January$122
February$135
March$133
April$132
May$136
June$139
July$142
August$146
September$141
October$135
November$135
December$123

Most expensive: August (~$146)

Cheapest: January (~$122)

About this property

Experience luxury in the countryside with a restaurant, room service, and free Wi-Fi at this charming country inn in Belcoo.
  • Parking

  • Restaurant

  • Non-Smoking Rooms

  • Room Service

  • Banquet Facilities

  • Cycling

Show all

Location

25-27 Main Street, Belcoo, Blacklion, Enniskillen, Northern Ireland, United Kingdom, Ireland

Room options

Junior Suite

Room details

1 King Bed
and
1 Sofa Bed

Sleeps 2

323 ft²

Garden View
Heating
Sofa Bed
Private Bathroom

One-Bedroom Suite

Room details

1 King Bed

Sleeps 2

258 ft²

Garden View
Heating
Private Bathroom
TV

Twin Room with Bath

Room details

1 King Bed
or
2 Twin Beds

Sleeps 2

258 ft²

Courtyard View
Heating
Private Bathroom
TV

Twin Room with Shower

Room details

1 King Bed
or
2 Twin Beds

Sleeps 2

269 ft²

Courtyard View
Heating
Private Bathroom
TV

Double Room with Private Bathroom

Room details

1 King Bed

Sleeps 2

280 ft²

Courtyard View
Heating
Private Bathroom
TV

Guest reviews of Customs House Country Inn

Facilities

5.9

Cleanliness

6.3

Rooms

8.7

Service

8.6

Location

8.9

Dining

8.9

No written reviews

Guests have not written any reviews for this property yet.


Property Policies

Check-in

Check-out

From 14:00 to 21:00

Before 11:00


FAQs about Customs House Country Inn

Is parking available at the property?

Complimentary parking is available directly at the country house.


What type of breakfast is offered?

A delightful, free breakfast is provided, allowing guests to start their day on a high note.


What are the standard check-in and check-out times?

Check-in is available from 14:00 until 21:00, and check-out is required by 11:00.

What accessibility features are available for guests with disabilities?

The property features step-free entrances and wheelchair-accessible facilities, ensuring a comfortable stay for guests with disabilities.


How is the property located in relation to key landmarks?

The country inn is situated in Belcoo, providing easy access to the scenic countryside and nearby attractions.


Are children allowed at the property?

Children are welcome at the property, and the minimum age for children to stay for free is not specified.


Have a question?

Instant AI responses are based on hotel information


Prices for upcoming dates

October 2026
November 2026

Cheaper

Pricier

Average nightly price across deals, with taxes & fees.

Prices in USD for 2 guests, updated daily.



Product

  • Affiliate program
  • Cookie preferences
  • Cookie policy
  • Privacy policy
  • Terms of use

Social


© 2026 Vio