The Bugle Inn

$89
/ night

Avg. for October

The Bugle Inn - Image 1
The Bugle Inn - Room
The Bugle Inn - Room
The Bugle Inn - Bathroom
The Bugle Inn - Room

Prices for The Bugle Inn

Select dates to see prices and availability

$89
/ night

Avg. for October

Monthly average prices

Nightly prices at The Bugle Inn average $83 in January, the cheapest month, and $90 in November, the most expensive, based on the last 12 months.

Average nightly price at The Bugle Inn by month, last 12 months (USD)
MonthAverage price
January$83
February$84
October$89
November$90
December$86

Most expensive: November (~$90)

Cheapest: January (~$83)

About this property

Take in the views from a terrace and a garden and make use of amenities such as complimentary wireless internet access.
  • Parking

  • Free Wi-Fi

  • Non-Smoking Rooms

  • Allergy-Free Room Available

  • Designated Smoking Area

  • Free Parking

Location

57 Fore St, Bugle, St Austell, England, United Kingdom

Roche Rock (1.8 miles)

Wheal Martyn China Clay Country Park (2.5 miles)

St Austell Brewery (4.4 miles)

St Austell Leisure Centre (4.6 miles)

Cornwall Football Golf (4.7 miles)

Eden Project (4.7 miles)


Room options

Double Room (Room 4)

1 King Bed

Sleeps 2

161 ft²

Heating
Wi-Fi (Free)
Private Bathroom

Triple Room

1 Full Bed
and
1 Twin Bed

Sleeps 3

129 ft²

Heating
Wi-Fi (Free)
Private Bathroom

Double Room (Room 2)

1 Full Bed

Sleeps 2

129 ft²

Heating
Wi-Fi (Free)
Private Bathroom

Twin Room (Room 1)

2 Twin Beds

Sleeps 2

161 ft²

Heating
Wi-Fi (Free)
Private Bathroom

Guest reviews of The Bugle Inn

Facilities

7.3

Cleanliness

6.6

Rooms

7.9

Service

8.7

Location

7.7

Dining

8.5

8

Colette

HCM-logo

Jul 22, 2022

·

Stayed 3 nights

It was fine. The pool was drained so couldn't be used. Air con was good, room reasonably spacious. Handy for restaurants and Walmart
It was fine. The pool was drained so couldn't be used. Air con was good, room reasonably spacious. Handy for restaurants and Walmart

Property Policies

Check-in instructions

Everything you need to know for a smooth check-in.

Check-in

Check-out

From 16:00 to 23:00

Before 10:00


Good to know

Additional policies and info about this property.


FAQs about The Bugle Inn

Is parking available at the property?

Free self-parking is available on-site for guests.


Is breakfast offered at the property?

Breakfast is available, and guests can enjoy lunch or dinner at the inn's bar/lounge or grab snacks at the coffee shop/cafe.


What are the check-in and check-out times?

Check-in is from 14:00 to 23:00, and check-out is by 10:00. Early or late check-in/check-out may be available upon request, but additional charges may apply.

What accessibility features are available for guests with disabilities?

The property features step-free entrances and wheelchair-accessible facilities in public areas, ensuring comfort for guests with disabilities.


What is the location of the property in relation to key landmarks?

The property is located in St Austell, within a 15-minute drive of Eden Project and Roche Rock. It is approximately 15.1 miles from Padstow Harbour and 19.4 miles from Watergate Bay Beach.


What are the policies for guests staying with children?

Children are welcome at the property, and kids can stay for free up to a certain age, although specific age details are not provided.


Have a question?

Instant AI responses are based on hotel information


Prices for upcoming dates

October 2026
November 2026

Cheaper

Pricier

Average nightly price across deals, with taxes & fees.

Prices in USD for 2 guests, updated daily.



Product

  • Affiliate program
  • Cookie preferences
  • Cookie policy
  • Privacy policy
  • Terms of use

Social


© 2026 Vio