Premier Inn Epsom South

$91
/ night

Avg. for October

Premier Inn Epsom South - Image 1
Premier Inn Epsom South - Room
Premier Inn Epsom South - Room
Premier Inn Epsom South - Bathroom
Premier Inn Epsom South - Room

Prices for Premier Inn Epsom South

Select dates to see prices and availability

$91
/ night

Avg. for October

Monthly average prices

Nightly prices at Premier Inn Epsom South average $70 in January, the cheapest month, and $102 in July, the most expensive, based on the last 12 months.

Average nightly price at Premier Inn Epsom South by month, last 12 months (USD)
MonthAverage price
January$70
February$75
March$89
April$88
May$79
June$97
July$102
August$89
September$92
October$91
November$77
December$86

Most expensive: July (~$102)

Cheapest: January (~$70)

About this property

This smoke-free hotel was built in 2004.
  • Free Wi-Fi

  • Luggage Storage

  • Express Check-In/Check-Out

  • 24-Hour Front Desk

  • Breakfast Available (surcharge)

  • Parking (Self) (free)

Location

Brighton Road, Burgh Heath, Burgh Heath, Tadworth, Reigate and Banstead District, England, United Kingdom

Epsom Downs Racecourse (1.7 miles)

Kingswood Golf Club (1.9 miles)

Walton Heath Golf Club (2.7 miles)

Surrey Hills (2.9 miles)

Box Hill (5.3 miles)

Horton Park Golf and Country Club (5.9 miles)


Room options

Family Quadruple Room

1 Full Bed
and
2 Twin Beds

Sleeps 2

214 ft²

Heating
Private Bathroom
Laptop Workspace

Family Triple Room

1 Full Bed
and
1 Twin Bed

Sleeps 2

214 ft²

Heating
Private Bathroom
Laptop Workspace

Standard Double Room

1 Full Bed

Sleeps 2

214 ft²

Heating
Private Bathroom
Laptop Workspace

Guest reviews of Premier Inn Epsom South

Facilities

7.8

Cleanliness

8.3

Rooms

8

Service

7.7

Location

8

Dining

8

10

Daniel

IAN-logo

4 weeks ago

·

Stayed 2 nights

Everything you need for an overnight stay
Everything you need for an overnight stay

8

SHEVON

EXP-logo

May 6, 2026

·

Stayed 6 nights

We tried to get some ice and were told that they do not have any ice which is a basic necessity. Overall, not a bad place to stay.
We tried to get some ice and were told that they do not have any ice which is a basic necessity. Overall, not a bad place to stay.

8

Stuart

EXP-logo

Dec 10, 2025

·

Stayed 2 nights

Good pit stop.
Good pit stop.

6

Rostam

IAN-logo

Jun 15, 2026

·

Stayed 2 nights

Allt var bra för oss som hade ett bröllop i närheten. Däremot delar av personalen var inte glad vid bemötande.
Allt var bra för oss som hade ett bröllop i närheten. Däremot delar av personalen var inte glad vid bemötande.

Property Policies

Check-in instructions

Everything you need to know for a smooth check-in.

Check-in

Check-out

From 15:00 to 00:00

Before 12:00


Good to know

Additional policies and info about this property.

Optional extras

Additional paid services you can request.


Have a question?

Instant AI responses are based on hotel information


Prices for upcoming dates

October 2026
November 2026

Cheaper

Pricier

Average nightly price across deals, with taxes & fees.

Prices in USD for 2 guests, updated daily.



Product

  • Affiliate program
  • Cookie preferences
  • Cookie policy
  • Privacy policy
  • Terms of use

Social


© 2026 Vio