Go back to search

Rakuten STAY Hakata Gion

$224
/ night

Avg. for October

Rakuten STAY Hakata Gion - Image 1
Rakuten STAY Hakata Gion - Image 2
Rakuten STAY Hakata Gion - Image 3
Rakuten STAY Hakata Gion - Image 4
Rakuten STAY Hakata Gion - Image 5

Prices for Rakuten STAY Hakata Gion

Select dates to see prices and availability

$224
/ night

Avg. for October

Monthly average prices

Nightly prices at Rakuten STAY Hakata Gion average $111 in September, the cheapest month, and $468 in December, the most expensive, based on the last 12 months.

Average nightly price at Rakuten STAY Hakata Gion by month, last 12 months (USD)
MonthAverage price
January$202
February$151
March$155
April$136
May$191
June$116
July$210
August$147
September$111
October$224
November$303
December$468

Most expensive: December (~$468)

Cheapest: September (~$111)

About this property

Comfortable apartment in Fukuoka with flat-screen TVs, refrigerators, and complimentary Wi-Fi.
Show more
  • Free Wi-Fi

  • Non-Smoking Rooms

Location

Kamigofukumachi, 12−31, Fukuoka, Japan

Room options

401

Room details

2 Full Beds
and
1 Futon Bed

Sleeps 6

463 ft²

Air Conditioning
Heating
Private Bathroom
2 Full Beds
and
2 Futon Beds

Sleeps 8

581 ft²

Air Conditioning
Heating
Private Bathroom
2 Full Beds
and
2 Futon Beds

Sleeps 8

581 ft²

Air Conditioning
Heating
Private Bathroom
2 Full Beds
and
1 Futon Bed

Sleeps 6

463 ft²

Air Conditioning
Heating
Private Bathroom
2 Full Beds
and
1 Futon Bed

Sleeps 6

463 ft²

Air Conditioning
Heating
Private Bathroom
2 Full Beds
and
2 Futon Beds

Sleeps 6

581 ft²

Air Conditioning
Heating
Private Bathroom
2 Full Beds
and
2 Futon Beds

Sleeps 8

581 ft²

Air Conditioning
Heating
Private Bathroom
2 Full Beds
and
1 Futon Bed

Sleeps 6

463 ft²

Air Conditioning
Heating
Private Bathroom
2 Full Beds
and
1 Futon Bed

Sleeps 5

463 ft²

Air Conditioning
Heating
Private Bathroom

Guest reviews of Rakuten STAY Hakata Gion

8

EDGAR GUO WEI

IAN-logo

Jul 15, 2026

·

Stayed 3 nights

We had a great stay overall, with a spacious and clean room. However, on the second night, we were locked out of the hotel because the entrance door PIN code had been changed without any prior notice. We resolved the issue by contacting the support team when we realised our PIN code was no longer working.
We had a great stay overall, with a spacious and clean room. However, on the second night, we were locked out of the hotel because the entrance door PIN code had been changed without any prior notice. We resolved the issue by contacting the support team when we realised our PIN code was no longer working.

2

Chih Yung

IAN-logo

Jul 6, 2026

·

Stayed 7 nights

Very stupid check-in process. What is so-called “self check in” still need to contact receptionist who gave 3 time wrong codes for main gate. And also invalid during the residential period.
Very stupid check-in process. What is so-called “self check in” still need to contact receptionist who gave 3 time wrong codes for main gate. And also invalid during the residential period.

10

Paul

EXP-logo

Jun 15, 2026

·

Stayed 1 night

A very easygoing stay with amazing shower/bathing facilities and comfortable bedding!
A very easygoing stay with amazing shower/bathing facilities and comfortable bedding!

6

Bryn

ORB-logo

Mar 22, 2026

·

Stayed 1 night

Clean and the staff communication is not that good
Clean and the staff communication is not that good

10

Karen

EXP-logo

May 21, 2025

·

Stayed 1 night

Clean, spacious, well equipped with very reasonable price, must stay again
Clean, spacious, well equipped with very reasonable price, must stay again

Property Policies

Check-in instructions

Everything you need to know for a smooth check-in.

Show more

Check-in

Check-out

From 15:00 to 22:00

Before 10:00


Good to know

Additional policies and info about this property.

Show more

FAQs about Rakuten STAY Hakata Gion

What are the check-in and check-out times?

Check-in is from 3:00 PM to 10:00 PM, and check-out is at 10:00 AM. Early or late check-in/check-out may be available upon request, subject to availability and possible additional charges.

What is the location of the property in relation to key landmarks?

The property is located in Fukuoka (Hakata Ward), within a 15-minute walk of Canal City Hakata and Hakataza Theatre. It is 0.7 mi from Fukuoka Anpanman Children's Museum and 1 mi from Marine Messe Fukuoka. The nearest major airport is Fukuoka Airport, located 4 km away.


Have a question?

Instant AI responses are based on hotel information


Prices for upcoming dates

October 2026
November 2026

Cheaper

Pricier

Average nightly price across deals, with taxes & fees.

Prices in USD for 2 guests, updated daily.



Product

  • Affiliate program
  • Cookie preferences
  • Cookie policy
  • Privacy policy
  • Terms of use

Social


© 2026 Vio