Go back to search

Hotel O'Rei

$31
/ night

Avg. for October

Hotel O'Rei - Image 1
Hotel O'Rei - Room
Hotel O'Rei - Room
Hotel O'Rei - Reception
Hotel O'Rei - Bathroom

Prices for Hotel O'Rei

Select dates to see prices and availability

$31
/ night

Avg. for October

Monthly average prices

Nightly prices at Hotel O'Rei average $30 in January, the cheapest month, and $36 in April, the most expensive, based on the last 12 months.

Average nightly price at Hotel O'Rei by month, last 12 months (USD)
MonthAverage price
January$30
February$33
March$34
April$36
May$34
June$35
July$36
August$32
September$31
October$31
November$35
December$31

Most expensive: April (~$36)

Cheapest: January (~$30)

About this property

Make use of convenient amenities, which include complimentary wireless internet access and concierge services.
Show more
  • Airport shuttle

  • Free Wi-Fi

  • Non-Smoking Rooms

  • Housekeeping

  • Currency Exchange

  • Luggage Storage

Show all

Location

Lavalle 733, El Centro, Buenos Aires, Argentina

Lavalle Street (0.1 miles)

Florida Street (0.1 miles)

9 de Julio Avenue (0.1 miles)

Gran Rex Theatre (0.2 miles)

Galerias Pacifico (0.3 miles)

Obelisco (0.3 miles)


Room options

Double Room

Room details

1 Full Bed

Sleeps 2

Wi-Fi (Free)
Private Bathroom

Quadruple Room

Room details

1 Full Bed
and
1 Bunk Bed

Sleeps 4

Wi-Fi (Free)
Private Bathroom

Triple Room

Room details

1 Full Bed
and
1 Twin Bed

Sleeps 3

Wi-Fi (Free)
Private Bathroom

Guest reviews of Hotel O'Rei

Facilities

7.6

Cleanliness

7.1

Rooms

5.1

Service

7.6

Location

5.2

Dining

5.1

10

marcelo

EXP-logo

May 16, 2026

·

Stayed 1 night

Exactly what I paid. Comfortable and excellent location no luxury
Exactly what I paid. Comfortable and excellent location no luxury

10

Ève

EXP-logo

Jul 23, 2024

·

Stayed 1 night

The location is practical and close to most tourists attractions. The staff is very helpful, they kept our luggage in between our stays.
The location is practical and close to most tourists attractions. The staff is very helpful, they kept our luggage in between our stays.

Property Policies

Check-in instructions

Everything you need to know for a smooth check-in.

Show more

Check-in

Check-out

From 11:00 to 18:00

Before 10:00


Good to know

Additional policies and info about this property.

Show more

FAQs about Hotel O'Rei

What are the check-in and check-out times?

Check-in is from 11:00 AM until 6:00 PM, and check-out is at 10:00 AM. Early or late check-in/check-out may be available upon request, and guests should contact the property in advance for arrangements.


Are airport shuttle services available?

Airport shuttle services are available, but pricing and service hours are not specified. Guests should arrange the transfer directly with the property.

What is the hotel's location in relation to key landmarks?

The hotel is located in Buenos Aires' Microcentro, just steps from Florida Street and 6 minutes from Obelisco. It is approximately 3.8 miles from Palermo Soho and 1.4 miles from Casa Rosada.


What are the hotel's policies for guests staying with children?

Children are allowed at the hotel, but specific policies regarding age and fees are not provided.


Have a question?

Instant AI responses are based on hotel information


Prices for upcoming dates

October 2026
November 2026

Cheaper

Pricier

Average nightly price across deals, with taxes & fees.

Prices in USD for 2 guests, updated daily.



  • Gran Hotel Argentino
  • Ker Urquiza Hotel
  • Believe Madero Hotel
  • HOTEL REGIS
  • Hotel Parada
  • Savoy Hotel
  • Palladio Hotel Buenos Aires - MGallery Collection
  • El Conquistador Hotel

Product

  • Affiliate program
  • Cookie preferences
  • Cookie policy
  • Privacy policy
  • Terms of use

Social


© 2026 Vio