Bisham Abbey National Sports Centre

$90
/ night

Avg. for October

Bisham Abbey National Sports Centre - Image 1
Bisham Abbey National Sports Centre - Room
Bisham Abbey National Sports Centre - Room
Bisham Abbey National Sports Centre - Bathroom
Bisham Abbey National Sports Centre - Room

Prices for Bisham Abbey National Sports Centre

Select dates to see prices and availability

$90
/ night

Avg. for October

Monthly average prices

Nightly prices at Bisham Abbey National Sports Centre average $80 in December, the cheapest month, and $133 in July, the most expensive, based on the last 12 months.

Average nightly price at Bisham Abbey National Sports Centre by month, last 12 months (USD)
MonthAverage price
January$84
February$103
March$102
April$105
May$107
June$130
July$133
August$102
September$102
October$90
November$85
December$80

Most expensive: July (~$133)

Cheapest: December (~$80)

About this property

Enjoy the recreation opportunities such as a fitness center or make use of other amenities including complimentary wireless internet access.
  • Parking

  • Sauna

  • Non-Smoking Rooms

  • Tennis Courts

  • Housekeeping

  • Banquet Facilities

Location

Bisham, Off Marlow Road, Bisham, England, United Kingdom

Bisham Abbey (0.6 miles)

Longridge Activity Centre (1.2 miles)

Higginson Park (1.3 miles)

Thames Path (1.8 miles)

River Thames (1.8 miles)

Stanley Spencer Art Gallery (4.4 miles)


Room options

Standard Twin Room

2 Twin Beds

Sleeps 2

Heating
Wi-Fi (Free)
Separate Bathtub and Shower

Standard Double Room

1 Full Bed

Sleeps 2

Heating
Wi-Fi (Free)
Separate Bathtub and Shower

Guest reviews of Bisham Abbey National Sports Centre

Facilities

8.3

Cleanliness

8.7

Rooms

8.3

Service

8.4

Location

8.1

Dining

8

8

roma

IAN-logo

3 weeks ago

·

Stayed 1 night

On the whole , I had a really nice stay. It’s not the first time I’ve stayed here and it’s very convenient and very good value for money. Unfortunately, there was some building work going on and it was very noisy. I was supposed to be doing some work during a niday and the noise was so loud I couldn’t do it in my room.
On the whole , I had a really nice stay. It’s not the first time I’ve stayed here and it’s very convenient and very good value for money. Unfortunately, there was some building work going on and it was very noisy. I was supposed to be doing some work during a niday and the noise was so loud I couldn’t do it in my room.

8

Gary

IAN-logo

4 weeks ago

·

Stayed 2 nights

2km walk into town centre, nice rooms, a pool would have been nice.
2km walk into town centre, nice rooms, a pool would have been nice.

6

nathan

IAN-logo

4 weeks ago

·

Stayed 2 nights

room was clean, bedding comfortable, shower was good...what more can you ask for! it didnt feel like a hotel but all the same I would stay again
room was clean, bedding comfortable, shower was good...what more can you ask for! it didnt feel like a hotel but all the same I would stay again

10

Steve

IAN-logo

4 weeks ago

·

Stayed 1 night

Booked last minute and didn’t know what to expect as it’s not an actual hotel as such but I was very pleasantly surprised. Lovely clean room, helpful staff and a good breakfast in an amazing location. Definitely recommend it.
Booked last minute and didn’t know what to expect as it’s not an actual hotel as such but I was very pleasantly surprised. Lovely clean room, helpful staff and a good breakfast in an amazing location. Definitely recommend it.

10

James

IAN-logo

4 weeks ago

·

Stayed 1 night

Staff helpful on check in, room clean and plenty of space. Bathroom seemed to have been recently refurbished, powerful shower! Can’t comment on breakfast as I checked out before it started
Staff helpful on check in, room clean and plenty of space. Bathroom seemed to have been recently refurbished, powerful shower! Can’t comment on breakfast as I checked out before it started

Property Policies

Check-in instructions

Everything you need to know for a smooth check-in.

Check-in

Check-out

From 15:00 to 22:00

Before 09:30


Good to know

Additional policies and info about this property.


FAQs about Bisham Abbey National Sports Centre

Is parking available at the property?

Yes, free parking is available onsite. It is limited, and no reservation is required.


Is breakfast offered at the hotel?

Yes, a free breakfast is provided. The serving hours are from 07:00 to 22:00 on weekdays and from 08:00 to 18:00 on weekends.


What are the check-in and check-out times?

Check-in is from 15:00 to 22:00, and check-out is by 09:30. Early or late check-in/check-out may be available upon request.

What accessibility features are available for guests with disabilities?

The property offers limited wheelchair accessibility, including step-free entrances and wheelchair-accessible public areas. However, specific details about room accessibility are not provided.


Where is the hotel located in relation to local attractions?

The property is located in Bisham, close to cultural highlights such as the Living Chair Museum and Wycombe Swan Theatre. It is also near shopping areas like King Edward Court and Eton High Street. Adams Park Stadium and Henley Cricket Club are nearby for sports enthusiasts.


Are children allowed at the property?

Yes, children are welcome at the property. The minimum age for children to stay for free is not specified.


Have a question?

Instant AI responses are based on hotel information


Prices for upcoming dates

October 2026
November 2026

Cheaper

Pricier

Average nightly price across deals, with taxes & fees.

Prices in USD for 2 guests, updated daily.



  • Macdonald Compleat Angler

Product

  • Affiliate program
  • Cookie preferences
  • Cookie policy
  • Privacy policy
  • Terms of use

Social


© 2026 Vio