Go back to search

Hotel Scacciapensieri

$80
/ night

Avg. for October

Hotel Scacciapensieri - Image 1
Hotel Scacciapensieri - Room
Hotel Scacciapensieri - Room
Hotel Scacciapensieri - View from room
Hotel Scacciapensieri - Reception

Prices for Hotel Scacciapensieri

Select dates to see prices and availability

$80
/ night

Avg. for October

Monthly average prices

Nightly prices at Hotel Scacciapensieri average $72 in February, the cheapest month, and $119 in August, the most expensive, based on the last 12 months.

Average nightly price at Hotel Scacciapensieri by month, last 12 months (USD)
MonthAverage price
January$97
February$72
March$74
April$74
May$90
June$89
July$111
August$119
September$89
October$80
November$80

Most expensive: August (~$119)

Cheapest: February (~$72)

About this property

Make use of convenient amenities such as complimentary wireless internet access, babysitting (surcharge), and a television in a common area. This hotel also features a banquet hall and a vending machine.
Show more
  • Restaurant

  • Babysitting / Child Services

  • Room Service

  • Housekeeping

  • Banquet Facilities

  • Safe-Deposit Box

Show all

Location

Largo Giovanni Xxiii 9, Nettuno, Italy

Sanctuary of Madonna delle Grazie and Santa Maria Goretti (0.3 miles)

Mondo di Gomma (1.1 miles)

Sicily Rome American Cemetery and Memorial (1.3 miles)

Marinaretti (2 miles)

Minturno War Cemetery (2.2 miles)

Port of Anzio (2.6 miles)


Room options

Single Room, 1 Large Twin Bed

Room details

1 Twin Bed
Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)
Private Bathroom

Standard Quadruple Room

Room details

4× Twin Beds
or
1 Queen Bed
and
2 Twin Beds

Sleeps 4

301 ft²

Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)
Private Bathroom

Classic Studio

Room details

1 Queen Bed

Sleeps 2

376 ft²

Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)
Private Bathroom

Superior Double Room

Room details

1 Queen Bed

Sleeps 2

193 ft²

Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)
Private Bathroom

Triple Room

Room details

1 Full Bed
and
1 Twin Bed

Sleeps 3

Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)
Private Bathroom

Standard Double Room

Room details

1 Full Bed

Sleeps 2

193 ft²

Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)
Private Bathroom

Basic Double Room

Room details

1 Queen Bed

Sleeps 2

172 ft²

Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)
Private Bathroom

Guest reviews of Hotel Scacciapensieri

Facilities

6.4

Cleanliness

6.1

Rooms

6.2

Service

7

Location

7.1

Dining

6

10

Bogdan

EXP-logo

Apr 23, 2026

·

Stayed 1 night

Excellent access to the beach. Nice breakfast included.
Excellent access to the beach. Nice breakfast included.

10

Daisuke

EXP-logo

Feb 28, 2026

·

Stayed 1 night

Overall good
Overall good

8

Paolo

EXP-logo

Sep 7, 2025

·

Stayed 1 night

ok
ok

10

Michelle

EXP-logo

Jul 31, 2025

·

Stayed 7 nights

Beautiful beach
Beautiful beach

10

Jeremy

EXP-logo

Jun 21, 2025

·

Stayed 5 nights

Great for the beach
Great for the beach

Property Policies

Check-in instructions

Everything you need to know for a smooth check-in.

Show more

Check-in

Check-out

From 15:00 to 22:00

Before 10:30


Good to know

Additional policies and info about this property.

Show more

Optional extras

Additional paid services you can request.

Show more

FAQs about Hotel Scacciapensieri

Is parking available at the property?

Onsite parking is available, but guests must contact the property in advance to reserve it.


What type of breakfast is offered and what are the serving hours?

A complimentary buffet breakfast is served daily from 7:00 AM to 9:30 AM.


What are the standard check-in and check-out times?

Check-in is from 3:00 PM to 10:00 PM, and check-out is until 10:30 AM. Early or late check-in/check-out may be available upon request.


Are airport shuttle services available?

Airport shuttle services are available for a surcharge upon request. Guests must contact the property with arrival details before travel.

What accessibility features are available for guests with disabilities?

The property features step-free entrances and wheelchair-accessible facilities in public areas. Specific details about room accessibility are not provided.


What is the location of the property in relation to key landmarks?

The hotel is located on the waterfront in Nettuno, within a 5-minute drive of the Sanctuary of Madonna delle Grazie and Santa Maria Goretti. It is approximately 1.4 miles from the Sicily Rome American Cemetery and Memorial.


What are the policies for guests staying with children?

Children 3 years old or younger stay free when occupying the parent or guardian's room, using existing bedding. Children may not be eligible for complimentary breakfast.


What are the policies regarding extra beds and cribs?

Cribs are available for a fee of EUR 15.00 per night, and rollaway beds are available for EUR 18.00 per night. Advance request or confirmation is required for these options.


Have a question?

Instant AI responses are based on hotel information


Prices for upcoming dates

October 2026
November 2026

Cheaper

Pricier

Average nightly price across deals, with taxes & fees.

Prices in USD for 2 guests, updated daily.



  • Astura Palace Hotel
  • ISOLA VERDE Camping Village

Product

  • Affiliate program
  • Cookie preferences
  • Cookie policy
  • Privacy policy
  • Terms of use

Social


© 2026 Vio