The Brunswick Hotel

$98
/ night

Avg. for October

The Brunswick Hotel - Image 1
The Brunswick Hotel - Room
The Brunswick Hotel - Room
The Brunswick Hotel - Bathroom
The Brunswick Hotel - Lobby

Prices for The Brunswick Hotel

Select dates to see prices and availability

$98
/ night

Avg. for October

Monthly average prices

Nightly prices at The Brunswick Hotel average $92 in June, the cheapest month, and $100 in February, the most expensive, based on the last 12 months.

Average nightly price at The Brunswick Hotel by month, last 12 months (USD)
MonthAverage price
January$98
February$100
March$99
April$98
May$97
June$92
July$94
August$96
September$96
October$98
November$96
December$98

Most expensive: February (~$100)

Cheapest: June (~$92)

About this property

Enjoy the recreation opportunities such as karaoke or make use of other amenities including complimentary wireless internet access.
  • Non-Smoking Rooms

  • Banquet Facilities

  • Windsurfing

  • Cycling

  • Karaoke

  • Billiards

Location

Manor Street, Bridlington Old Town, Bridlington, England, United Kingdom

Bridlington Harbour (0.1 miles)

Treasure Island Mini Golf (0.3 miles)

The Spa Bridlington (0.3 miles)

Bridlington South Beach (0.3 miles)

Gala Bingo (0.3 miles)

Bridlington North Beach (0.4 miles)


Room options

Standard Twin Room, Ensuite

2 Twin Beds

Sleeps 2

Wi-Fi (Free)
Private Bathroom

Standard Single Room, Ensuite

1 Twin Bed
Wi-Fi (Free)
Private Bathroom

Standard Double Room, Ensuite

1 Full Bed

Sleeps 2

Wi-Fi (Free)
Private Bathroom

Guest reviews of The Brunswick Hotel

What guests think

AI-generated summary based on recent guest reviews

At The Brunswick Hotel, guests highlight a central, convenient base with friendly, welcoming staff and good value, though the pub-with-rooms setup means it suits straightforward stays rather than those seeking upscale comforts or guaranteed quiet, especially on weekends.

Facilities

Cleanliness

Rooms

Service

Location

Dining

Was this helpful?

10

Robert

IAN-logo

last week

·

Stayed 1 night

Hospitality very good felt very welcome accommodation excellent thank you
Hospitality very good felt very welcome accommodation excellent thank you

6

Amy

IAN-logo

2 weeks ago

·

Stayed 1 night

It was a good location rooms are very small but you pay for what you get
It was a good location rooms are very small but you pay for what you get

8

Richie

IAN-logo

4 weeks ago

·

Stayed 2 nights

It's the 10th time I've stayed here so must be doing something right
It's the 10th time I've stayed here so must be doing something right

6

Rebecca

IAN-logo

Sep 2, 2026

·

Stayed 2 nights

Very clean room in a good location.We had a room at the front of the property with a sea view, not too noisy, couldn't hear the pub downstairs. However, the rooms are very small, the bathroom is tiny. OK for a night or maybe 2 but there is literally nowhere to put anything. Friendly staff but I wouodn't stay again
Very clean room in a good location.We had a room at the front of the property with a sea view, not too noisy, couldn't hear the pub downstairs. However, the rooms are very small, the bathroom is tiny. OK for a night or maybe 2 but there is literally nowhere to put anything. Friendly staff but I wouodn't stay again

8

Darren

IAN-logo

Aug 30, 2026

·

Stayed 1 night

wanted somewhere cheap n cheerful and wasn't disappointed. Staff were cheerful and helpful,checking in was quick and simple.Room had everything i needed for my one nights stay and was ideally located in the middle of the town ,a stones throw away from lots of bars cafes and the sea front.Would certainly re visit
wanted somewhere cheap n cheerful and wasn't disappointed. Staff were cheerful and helpful,checking in was quick and simple.Room had everything i needed for my one nights stay and was ideally located in the middle of the town ,a stones throw away from lots of bars cafes and the sea front.Would certainly re visit

Property Policies

Check-in instructions

Everything you need to know for a smooth check-in.

Check-in

Check-out

From 14:00 to 21:00

Before 10:00


Good to know

Additional policies and info about this property.


FAQs about The Brunswick Hotel

What are the check-in and check-out times?

Check-in is from 14:00 until 21:00, and check-out is by 10:00. Early or late check-in/check-out may be available upon request and could incur additional charges.


What is the hotel's location in relation to key landmarks?

The hotel is located a 2-minute walk from Bridlington Harbour and 6 minutes on foot from Treasure Island Mini Golf. It is also 0.3 miles from The Spa Bridlington and Bridlington South Beach.

What are the hotel's policies for guests staying with children?

Children are allowed at the property, but specific age policies for free stays are not provided.


Have a question?

Instant AI responses are based on hotel information


Prices for upcoming dates

October 2026
November 2026

Cheaper

Pricier

Average nightly price across deals, with taxes & fees.

Prices in USD for 2 guests, updated daily.



  • Premier Inn Bridlington Seafront
  • The Ransdale
  • The Trinity
  • Aidansdale
  • The Expanse Hotel

Product

  • Affiliate program
  • Cookie preferences
  • Cookie policy
  • Privacy policy
  • Terms of use

Social


© 2026 Vio