Adair Arms Hotel

$135
/ night

Avg. for October

Adair Arms Hotel - Image 1
Adair Arms Hotel - Room
Adair Arms Hotel - Room
Adair Arms Hotel - Reception
Adair Arms Hotel - Bathroom

Prices for Adair Arms Hotel

Select dates to see prices and availability

$135
/ night

Avg. for October

Monthly average prices

Nightly prices at Adair Arms Hotel average $122 in January, the cheapest month, and $151 in July, the most expensive, based on the last 12 months.

Average nightly price at Adair Arms Hotel by month, last 12 months (USD)
MonthAverage price
January$122
February$123
March$127
April$138
May$145
June$141
July$151
August$143
September$142
October$135
November$128
December$128

Most expensive: July (~$151)

Cheapest: January (~$122)

About this property

Make use of convenient amenities, which include complimentary wireless internet access and a banquet hall.
  • Parking

  • Restaurant

  • Non-Smoking Rooms

  • Room Service

  • Housekeeping

  • Banquet Facilities

Location

1-7 Ballymoney Road, Ballymena, Northern Ireland, United Kingdom

Memorial Park (0.1 miles)

Ballymena Central Library (0.1 miles)

Mid-Antrim Museum (0.2 miles)

Ballymena Town Hall (0.2 miles)

Braidwater Retail Park (0.3 miles)

People's Park (0.4 miles)


Room options

Standard Double Room

1 Full Bed

Sleeps 2

Heating
Wi-Fi (Free)
TV

Standard Double Room Single Use, 1 Double Bed

1 Full Bed
Heating
Wi-Fi (Free)
TV

Standard Triple Room

1 Full Bed
and
1 Twin Bed

Sleeps 3

Heating
Wi-Fi (Free)
TV

Standard Twin Room

2 Twin Beds

Sleeps 2

Heating
Wi-Fi (Free)
TV

Guest reviews of Adair Arms Hotel

What guests think

AI-generated summary based on recent guest reviews

At Adair Arms Hotel, travellers frequently praise the friendly, professional staff, central location, and generally clean, comfortable rooms, describing a straightforward stay with character that suits short visits and town-centre plans in Ballymena.

Facilities

Cleanliness

Rooms

Service

Location

Dining

Was this helpful?

10

Ryan

IAN-logo

Aug 10, 2026

·

Stayed 1 night

Staff all very welcoming
Staff all very welcoming

8

Malcolm

IAN-logo

Aug 2, 2026

·

Stayed 2 nights

Breakfast good,staff helpful room clean.
Breakfast good,staff helpful room clean.

10

Tom

EXP-logo

Jul 15, 2026

·

Stayed 2 nights

All over room/staff/and layed on early breakfast for us
All over room/staff/and layed on early breakfast for us

10

Edmond

IAN-logo

Jul 14, 2026

·

Stayed 4 nights

The breakfast buffet is excellent with all traditional "Irish Frye" choices. Parking on site is handy and takes time to get in and out of tight spaces. Really nice location.
The breakfast buffet is excellent with all traditional "Irish Frye" choices. Parking on site is handy and takes time to get in and out of tight spaces. Really nice location.

10

Catherine

EXP-logo

Jun 10, 2026

·

Stayed 3 nights

Clean, staff friendly, lovely decor. Beds were a bit too hard though.
Clean, staff friendly, lovely decor. Beds were a bit too hard though.

Property Policies

Check-in instructions

Everything you need to know for a smooth check-in.

Check-in

Check-out

From 15:00 to 23:00

Before 11:00


Good to know

Additional policies and info about this property.


FAQs about Adair Arms Hotel

Is parking available at the hotel?

Limited on-site parking is available at no cost. No reservation is required for parking.


What type of breakfast is offered and what are the serving hours?

A complimentary full breakfast is served daily from 7 AM to 10 AM.


What are the check-in and check-out times?

Check-in is from 3:00 PM to 11:00 PM, and check-out is by 11:00 AM. Early or late check-in/check-out may be available upon request, but additional charges may apply.

What accessibility features are available for guests with disabilities?

The property offers step-free entrances and wheelchair-accessible facilities in public areas. Specific details about room accessibility features are not provided.


Where is the hotel located in relation to local attractions?

The hotel is situated in the suburbs of Ballymena, just steps from Memorial Park and Ballymena Central Library. It is approximately 0.2 miles from Mid-Antrim Museum and Ballymena Town Hall, making it conveniently located for exploring the area.


What are the policies regarding children staying at the hotel?

Children are allowed at the property. The minimum age for children to stay for free is not specified.


Have a question?

Instant AI responses are based on hotel information


Prices for upcoming dates

October 2026
November 2026

Cheaper

Pricier

Average nightly price across deals, with taxes & fees.

Prices in USD for 2 guests, updated daily.



  • Rosspark Hotel Kells
  • Tullyglass House Hotel

Product

  • Affiliate program
  • Cookie preferences
  • Cookie policy
  • Privacy policy
  • Terms of use

Social


© 2026 Vio