Go back to search

Young Motel - Taoyuan

$61
/ night

Avg. for October

Young Motel - Taoyuan - Image 1
Young Motel - Taoyuan - Room
Young Motel - Taoyuan - Room
Young Motel - Taoyuan - View from room
Young Motel - Taoyuan - Bathroom

Prices for Young Motel - Taoyuan

Select dates to see prices and availability

$61
/ night

Avg. for October

Monthly average prices

Nightly prices at Young Motel - Taoyuan average $57 in July, the cheapest month, and $62 in January, the most expensive, based on the last 12 months.

Average nightly price at Young Motel - Taoyuan by month, last 12 months (USD)
MonthAverage price
January$62
February$61
March$58
April$58
May$61
June$60
July$57
August$58
September$58
October$61
November$59
December$59

Most expensive: January (~$62)

Cheapest: July (~$57)

About this property

Located in Taoyuan City (Luzhu District), Young Motel is within a 10-minute drive of Taoyuan Night Market and Taoyuan Arena. This hotel is 7.3 mi (11.7 km) from Gloria Outlets and 8.6 mi (13.9 km) from Taoyuan International Baseball ...

Show more
  • Parking

  • Breakfast in the Room

  • Non-Smoking Rooms

  • Tour Desk

  • Dry Cleaning

  • Housekeeping

Show all

Location

No. 68, Ruoyang Street, Taoyuan City, Taiwan

Nankan Wufu Night Market (0.7 miles)

TaiMall (0.9 miles)

Wu Jiu Tong Shan Trail (1.9 miles)

Taoyuan Arts Center (2.3 miles)

Taoyuan Night Market (3.7 miles)

Taoyuan Arena (4.4 miles)


Room options

Standard Double Room

Room details

1 Queen Bed

Sleeps 2

431 ft²

Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)
Separate Bathtub and Shower

Business Double Room

Room details

1 Queen Bed

Sleeps 2

538 ft²

Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)
Separate Bathtub and Shower

Guest reviews of Young Motel - Taoyuan

Facilities

7.8

Cleanliness

8.1

Rooms

7.6

Service

8.5

Location

7.6

Dining

7.6

2

Scott

EXP-logo

Jul 11, 2026

·

Stayed 1 night

This place is a love hotel. It smells so bad of cigarettes smoke. The staff didn't clean the toilet as there were pee stains and cigarette ashes around bowl area. Its also not in a convenient location. This hotel is were people go to have sex, not holiday. Shame on expedia for listing this property.
This place is a love hotel. It smells so bad of cigarettes smoke. The staff didn't clean the toilet as there were pee stains and cigarette ashes around bowl area. Its also not in a convenient location. This hotel is were people go to have sex, not holiday. Shame on expedia for listing this property.

10

Diane

IAN-logo

Jun 4, 2026

·

Stayed 1 night

Staff were so friendly and kind! :)
Staff were so friendly and kind! :)

10

Lauchlan

EXP-logo

Apr 5, 2026

·

Stayed 1 night

amazing rooms with great tubs and steam showers but just a little dirty here and there
amazing rooms with great tubs and steam showers but just a little dirty here and there

10

Dolma

EXP-logo

Dec 21, 2025

·

Stayed 1 night

Clean n big enough
Clean n big enough

8

Serafin

EXP-logo

Dec 21, 2025

·

Stayed 4 nights

Room is tidy up and cleaned everyday. The room is very spacious for my girlfriend and me. Staff very courteous and professional though communication was done via phine translator.
Room is tidy up and cleaned everyday. The room is very spacious for my girlfriend and me. Staff very courteous and professional though communication was done via phine translator.

Property Policies

Check-in instructions

Everything you need to know for a smooth check-in.

Show more

Check-in

Check-out

From 18:00 to 00:00

Before 12:00


Good to know

Additional policies and info about this property.

Show more

FAQs about Young Motel - Taoyuan

Is parking available at the property?

Limited on-site parking is available at no additional cost.


What type of breakfast is offered and what are the serving hours?

A complimentary on-the-go breakfast is served daily from 7 AM to 10 AM.


What are the standard check-in and check-out times?

Check-in is from 6 PM, and check-out is until 12 PM. Early or late check-in/check-out may be available upon request, but additional charges may apply.

What is the location of the property in relation to key landmarks?

The property is located in Taoyuan City (Luzhu District), within a 10-minute drive of Taoyuan Night Market and Taoyuan Arena. It is 7.3 miles (11.7 km) from Gloria Outlets and 8.6 miles (13.9 km) from Taoyuan International Baseball Stadium.


What are the policies for guests staying with children?

One child 12 years old or younger stays free when occupying the parent or guardian's room, using existing bedding.


Have a question?

Instant AI responses are based on hotel information


Prices for upcoming dates

October 2026
November 2026

Cheaper

Pricier

Average nightly price across deals, with taxes & fees.

Prices in USD for 2 guests, updated daily.



Product

  • Affiliate program
  • Cookie preferences
  • Cookie policy
  • Privacy policy
  • Terms of use

Social


© 2026 Vio