Klub Sosnowy

$102
/ night

Avg. for October

Klub Sosnowy - Image 1
Klub Sosnowy - Image 2
Klub Sosnowy - Image 3
Klub Sosnowy - Image 4
Klub Sosnowy - Image 5

Prices for Klub Sosnowy

Select dates to see prices and availability

$102
/ night

Avg. for October

Monthly average prices

Nightly prices at Klub Sosnowy average $93 in December, the cheapest month, and $110 in March, the most expensive, based on the last 12 months.

Average nightly price at Klub Sosnowy by month, last 12 months (USD)
MonthAverage price
January$99
February$104
March$110
April$103
May$109
June$103
July$101
August$100
September$109
October$102
November$94
December$93

Most expensive: March (~$110)

Cheapest: December (~$93)

About this property

Relax at this spa hotel featuring an indoor pool, sauna, and on-site dining in Warsaw's Wawer district.
  • Parking

  • Restaurant

  • Swimming pool

  • Non-Smoking Rooms

  • Valet Parking

  • Tennis Courts

Location

ul. Trakt Lubelski 40a, Warsaw, Poland

Room options

Standard Twin Room

2 Twin Beds

Sleeps 3

248 ft²

Garden View
Heating
Private Bathroom
Crib(s)

Deluxe King Suite

1 Queen Bed

Sleeps 3

463 ft²

Garden View
Air Conditioning
Heating
Safety Deposit Box

Suite

1 Queen Bed
and
1 Sofa Bed

Sleeps 3

269 ft²

Air Conditioning
Heating
Safety Deposit Box

Deluxe Double Or Twin Room

2 Twin Beds

Sleeps 3

248 ft²

Garden View
Air Conditioning
Heating
Private Bathroom

Double Or Twin Room

2 Twin Beds

Sleeps 3

248 ft²

Garden View
Heating
Private Bathroom
Crib(s)

Guest reviews of Klub Sosnowy

8

Samantha Elizabeth

IAN-logo

Sep 13, 2026

·

Stayed 6 nights

Room was clean, bed is comfortable only issue is the fact that it's two singles pushed together and they are on wheels so would move apart, breakfast was nice. The restaurant was also nice, a bit expensive but good food.
Room was clean, bed is comfortable only issue is the fact that it's two singles pushed together and they are on wheels so would move apart, breakfast was nice. The restaurant was also nice, a bit expensive but good food.

8

Adam

IAN-logo

Jul 1, 2026

·

Stayed 2 nights

Peaceful location with good breakfast selection, helpful staff as well as a decent restaurant & spa.
Peaceful location with good breakfast selection, helpful staff as well as a decent restaurant & spa.

10

Myroslava

EXP-logo

Jun 26, 2025

·

Stayed 1 night

Everything was great!
Everything was great!

8

Craig

EXP-logo

Jun 19, 2025

·

Stayed 1 night

Great place for the family to stay!
Great place for the family to stay!

10

Kristina

IAN-logo

Dec 15, 2024

·

Stayed 1 night

Like always everything was wonderful. SPA and Pool both were open till 22:00 and restaurant too.
Like always everything was wonderful. SPA and Pool both were open till 22:00 and restaurant too.

Property Policies

Check-in instructions

Everything you need to know for a smooth check-in.

Check-in

Check-out

From 15:00 to 00:00

Before 12:00


Good to know

Additional policies and info about this property.


FAQs about Klub Sosnowy

Is parking available at the property?

Self parking is available on-site for a fee of PLN 30 per day. The parking is uncovered and limited.


What type of breakfast is offered and what are the serving hours?

A complimentary buffet breakfast is served daily from 7:00 AM to 10:00 AM.


Are pets allowed at the property?

Pets are allowed in specific rooms only, with a fee of PLN 120 per pet, per day. Service animals are exempt from fees.


What are the standard check-in and check-out times?

Check-in is from 3:00 PM to 12:00 AM, and check-out is until 12:00 PM. Early or late check-in/check-out may be available upon request and could incur additional charges.


What accessibility features are available for guests with disabilities?

The property has limited wheelchair accessibility, including step-free entrances and accessible public areas. However, specific details on room accessibility are not provided.

Where is the property located in relation to key landmarks?

The property is located in Warsaw's Wawer district, within a 10-minute drive of Wilanów Palace and Promenada Shopping Centre. It is approximately 10 miles from Old Town Square and 19.2 km from Frederic Chopin Airport.


Does the property have a swimming pool?

Yes, there is an indoor swimming pool available. Pool access is from 7:00 AM to 10:00 PM.


What are the policies for guests staying with children?

Children are allowed at the property. The minimum age for children to stay for free is not specified.


What are the policies regarding extra beds and cribs?

Cribs and rollaway beds are available for a fee of PLN 98 per day. Advance request or confirmation is required for availability.


Have a question?

Instant AI responses are based on hotel information


Prices for upcoming dates

October 2026
November 2026

Cheaper

Pricier

Average nightly price across deals, with taxes & fees.

Prices in USD for 2 guests, updated daily.



Product

  • Affiliate program
  • Cookie preferences
  • Cookie policy
  • Privacy policy
  • Terms of use

Social


© 2026 Vio