Go back to search

Boa Vista San Vito - Area Fitness, Barbecue Area, Tennis Court

$397
/ night

Avg. for October

Boa Vista San Vito - Area Fitness, Barbecue Area, Tennis Court - Image 1
Boa Vista San Vito - Area Fitness, Barbecue Area, Tennis Court - Room
Boa Vista San Vito - Area Fitness, Barbecue Area, Tennis Court - Room
Boa Vista San Vito - Area Fitness, Barbecue Area, Tennis Court - Bathroom
Boa Vista San Vito - Area Fitness, Barbecue Area, Tennis Court - Interior entrance

Prices for Boa Vista San Vito - Area Fitness, Barbecue Area, Tennis Court

Select dates to see prices and availability

$397
/ night

Avg. for October

Monthly average prices

Nightly prices at Boa Vista San Vito - Area Fitness, Barbecue Area, Tennis Court average $374 in September, the cheapest month, and $438 in August, the most expensive, based on the last 12 months.

Average nightly price at Boa Vista San Vito - Area Fitness, Barbecue Area, Tennis Court by month, last 12 months (USD)
MonthAverage price
February$401
April$397
May$420
June$418
July$411
August$438
September$374
October$397
November$403
December$405

Most expensive: August (~$438)

Cheapest: September (~$374)

About this property

Take advantage of recreation opportunities such as an outdoor tennis court or take in the view from a terrace and a garden. This Mediterranean vacation home also features complimentary wireless internet access, concierge services, and babys...
Show more
  • Parking

  • Airport shuttle

  • Babysitting / Child Services

  • Valet Parking

  • Tour Desk

  • Tennis Courts

Show all

Location

Via La Piana 32, San Vito Lo Capo, Italy

San Vito Lo Capo Beach (0.5 miles)

Spiaggia Attrezzata per disabili (0.6 miles)

Sanctuary Square (0.9 miles)

Mother Church (0.9 miles)

Monte Monaco (0.9 miles)

Chapel of Saint Crescentia (1.4 miles)


Room options

Apartment, 2 Bedrooms (5 Pax)

Room details

1 Full Bed
,
2 Twin Beds
, and
1 Sofa Bed

Sleeps 5

646 ft²

Balcony or Terrace
Separate Dining Area
Air Conditioning
Heating
Wi-Fi (Free)

Superior Apartment, 2 Bedrooms

Room details

1 King Bed
,
1 Queen Bed
, and
1 Sofa Bed

Sleeps 5

646 ft²

Balcony or Terrace
Separate Dining Area
Air Conditioning
Heating
Wi-Fi (Free)

Comfort Studio

Room details

1 King Bed

Sleeps 2

301 ft²

Balcony or Terrace
Separate Dining Area
Air Conditioning
Heating
Wi-Fi (Free)

Comfort Apartment, 1 Bedroom

Room details

1 Full Bed
or
2 Twin Beds

Sleeps 2

592 ft²

Balcony or Terrace
Separate Dining Area
Air Conditioning
Heating
Wi-Fi (Free)

Apartment, 2 Bedrooms

Room details

1 Full Bed
and
1 Twin Bed

Sleeps 3

646 ft²

Balcony or Terrace
Separate Dining Area
Air Conditioning
Heating
Wi-Fi (Free)

Guest reviews of Boa Vista San Vito - Area Fitness, Barbecue Area, Tennis Court

Facilities

7

Cleanliness

8.2

Rooms

8.3

Service

8

Location

8.4

Dining

8.4

No written reviews

Guests have not written any reviews for this property yet.


Property Policies

Check-in instructions

Everything you need to know for a smooth check-in.

Show more

Check-in

Check-out

From 14:30 to 00:00

Before 10:00


Good to know

Additional policies and info about this property.

Show more

Optional extras

Additional paid services you can request.

Show more

FAQs about Boa Vista San Vito - Area Fitness, Barbecue Area, Tennis Court

Is parking available at the property?

Yes, parking is available on-site for a fee of EUR 10.00 per day, which includes in/out privileges. Extended parking is also available at EUR 8 per day.


Does the property allow pets?

Yes, pets are allowed in specific rooms with a limit of one dog weighing less than 11 lbs. There is a pet fee of EUR 10 per accommodation, per day. Service animals are exempt from fees.


What are the check-in and check-out times?

Check-in is from 14:30, and check-out is until 10:00. Early or late check-in/check-out may be available upon request, and guests should contact the property in advance to arrange this.


Are airport shuttle services available?

Yes, airport shuttle services are available for a fee of EUR 35 per person (one way). Guests must contact the property 24 hours prior to arrival to arrange the transfer.

What accessibility features does the property offer?

The property has limited wheelchair accessibility, including designated areas. Additional features for guests with disabilities are not specified.


What is the location of the property in relation to key landmarks?

The property is located on the waterfront in San Vito Lo Capo, approximately 0.8 km from San Vito Lo Capo Beach and 0.9 km from Spiaggia Attrezzata per disabili. It is also within a 15-minute drive of Zingaro Nature Reserve.


What are the policies for guests staying with children?

Children are welcome at the property. One child up to the age of 2 years can stay for free when using existing bedding in the parent's or guardian's room.


What are the policies regarding extra beds and cribs?

Cribs (infant beds) are available for EUR 5.00 per day, and rollaway beds are available for EUR 20.00 per day. Guests should request these in advance.


Have a question?

Instant AI responses are based on hotel information


Prices for upcoming dates

October 2026
November 2026

Cheaper

Pricier

Average nightly price across deals, with taxes & fees.

Prices in USD for 2 guests, updated daily.



  • Mira Spiaggia
  • Hotel Capo San Vito by Geocharme
  • Camping Village La Pineta
  • Hotel Egitarso
  • Villaggio Cala Mancina
  • Hotel Sikania
  • Hotel Al Paradise
  • Hotel Riviera

Product

  • Affiliate program
  • Cookie preferences
  • Cookie policy
  • Privacy policy
  • Terms of use

Social


© 2026 Vio