Grandmas Plus Hotel Airport

$20
/ night

Avg. for October

Grandmas Plus Hotel Airport - Image 1
Grandmas Plus Hotel Airport - Image 2
Grandmas Plus Hotel Airport - Image 3
Grandmas Plus Hotel Airport - Image 4
Grandmas Plus Hotel Airport - Image 5

Prices for Grandmas Plus Hotel Airport

Select dates to see prices and availability

$20
/ night

Avg. for October

Monthly average prices

Nightly prices at Grandmas Plus Hotel Airport average $16 in May, the cheapest month, and $24 in July, the most expensive, based on the last 12 months.

Average nightly price at Grandmas Plus Hotel Airport by month, last 12 months (USD)
MonthAverage price
January$20
February$18
March$20
April$17
May$16
June$21
July$24
August$23
September$22
October$20
November$19
December$22

Most expensive: July (~$24)

Cheapest: May (~$16)

About this property

Experience exceptional service and amenities at this hotel with a swimming pool and on-site restaurant in Tuban.
  • Parking

  • Restaurant

  • Swimming pool

  • Business Center

  • Room Service

  • Valet Parking

Location

Jl. Bypass Ngurah Rai No.99, Tuban, Kec. Kuta, Kabupaten Badung, By Pass Ngurah Rai Kuta, Tuban, Kuta, Badung, Indonesia

Room options

Cozy Double Or Twin Room

1 Full Bed
or
2 Twin Beds

Sleeps 2

194 ft²

Air Conditioning
Safety Deposit Box
Refrigerator

Guest reviews of Grandmas Plus Hotel Airport

Facilities

8.4

Cleanliness

8.2

Rooms

8.6

Service

8.9

Location

8.4

Dining

8.4

No written reviews

Guests have not written any reviews for this property yet.


Property Policies

Check-in

Check-out

Check-in from 15:00

Before 12:00


FAQs about Grandmas Plus Hotel Airport

Is parking available at the hotel?

Complimentary parking is available for guests, with both on-site and valet parking options. No reservation is required.


What type of breakfast is offered?

Breakfast is available, and guests can enjoy breakfast in the room. The specific type and hours are not detailed, but it is provided on-site.


What are the check-in and check-out times?

Check-in time is at 15:00, and check-out time is at 12:00. Early or late check-in/check-out may be available upon request.


What accessibility features does the hotel offer?

The hotel provides step-free entrances and wheelchair-accessible facilities, including public areas and rooms. Specific details about bathrooms and pool access features are not mentioned.

Where is the hotel located?

The hotel is situated in Tuban, in the business district, conveniently close to Supernova Shopping Center and Mall Bali Galeria.


Does the hotel have a swimming pool?

Yes, there is an outdoor swimming pool available for guests. The operational hours and seasonal availability are not specified.


Are children allowed at the hotel?

Children are allowed at the property, and the minimum age for children to stay for free is not specified.


Have a question?

Instant AI responses are based on hotel information


Considering this hotel for your Kuta trip?

What do room rates usually look like at Grandmas Plus Hotel Airport in Kuta?

Over the next 60–90 days, room rates at Grandmas Plus Hotel Airport in Kuta typically land around $25 a night for two guests, ranging from $22 to $25.


When is the least crowded time to visit Grandmas Plus Hotel Airport in Kuta?

January is the quietest month to visit Grandmas Plus Hotel Airport in Kuta, while September is the busiest month for demand; plan for lighter crowds in early-year travel.

Which month has the lowest rates at Grandmas Plus Hotel Airport in Kuta?

May is the cheapest month to stay at Grandmas Plus Hotel Airport in Kuta, averaging $19 a night for two guests; July is the priciest month, averaging $28. May is the lowest-cost month even though January is the quietest for crowds.

Prices for upcoming dates

October 2026
November 2026

Cheaper

Pricier

Average nightly price across deals, with taxes & fees.

Prices in USD for 2 guests, updated daily.



Product

  • Affiliate program
  • Cookie preferences
  • Cookie policy
  • Privacy policy
  • Terms of use

Social


© 2026 Vio