Go back to search

Puti Commercial Hotel

$55
/ night

Avg. for October

Puti Commercial Hotel - Image 1
Puti Commercial Hotel - Image 2
Puti Commercial Hotel - Image 3
Puti Commercial Hotel - Image 4
Puti Commercial Hotel - Image 5

Prices for Puti Commercial Hotel

Select dates to see prices and availability

$55
/ night

Avg. for October

Monthly average prices

Nightly prices at Puti Commercial Hotel average $50 in March, the cheapest month, and $66 in July, the most expensive, based on the last 12 months.

Average nightly price at Puti Commercial Hotel by month, last 12 months (USD)
MonthAverage price
January$52
February$58
March$50
April$57
May$57
June$53
July$66
August$54
September$55
October$55
November$56
December$61

Most expensive: July (~$66)

Cheapest: March (~$50)

About this property

Great care is taken to ensure guests experience comfort through top-notch services and amenities.Remain linked during your visit by utilizing the complimentary internet access available.Experience the wonders of Taoyuan with ease by utilizing the services provided at taxi.The hotel offers complimentary parking for guests who arrive with their own mode of transport. Effortlessly plan your daily activities and travel requirements with express check-in or check-out and luggage storage provided by the front desk services. Repeatedly enjoy your best-loved attire with the aid of the laundromat available at Puti Commercial Hotel.Need some relaxation? Your room features daily housekeeping to make your stay even more comfortable and enjoyable. The hotel is completely smoke-free. In limited designated zones, smoking is exclusively permitted. Crafted for coziness, every guestroom provides an array of features, guaranteeing a tranquil night's sleep while maintaining the level of comfort. At Puti Commercial Hotel, a selection of rooms can be found that showcase unique design elements such as a balcony or terrace. Expand your in-room entertainment choices with various amenities, such as cable TV offered in certain accommodations.Rest assured that your hydration needs will be met, as some guestrooms are equipped with a refrigerator, a coffee or tea maker and bottled water. Maintain your cleanliness and comfort using a hair dryer and toiletries available in select guest restrooms. Indulge in the numerous pursuits available at Puti Commercial Hotel. Treat and spoil yourself by stopping at steam room and sauna for a memorable experience. Begin your holiday perfectly by taking a plunge into the swimming pool.
  • Parking

  • Swimming pool

  • Sauna

  • Non-Smoking Rooms

  • Business Center

  • Steam Room

Show all

Location

No. 506, Section Shanglin, Zhongfeng Road, Taoyuan City, Taiwan

Room options

Quadruple Room with Private Bathroom

Room details

2 Full Beds

Sleeps 4

355 ft²

Air Conditioning
Refrigerator
Private Bathroom
Hot Tub

Deluxe Double Or Twin Room

Room details

1 Full Bed

Sleeps 2

215 ft²

Balcony
Air Conditioning
Refrigerator
Private Bathroom

Family Room with Private Bathroom

Room details

3× Full Beds

Sleeps 6

431 ft²

Air Conditioning
Refrigerator
Private Bathroom
Hot Tub

Guest reviews of Puti Commercial Hotel

No written reviews

Guests have not written any reviews for this property yet.


Property Policies

Check-in

Check-out

Check-in from 16:00

Before 12:00


FAQs about Puti Commercial Hotel

Is parking available at the hotel?

Complimentary parking is available for guests who arrive with their own mode of transport. The parking is on-site and uncovered, and no reservation is required.


What are the check-in and check-out times?

Check-in is at 16:00 and check-out is at 12:00. Early or late check-in/check-out may be available upon request, and guests can inquire about this at the front desk.


What accessibility features are available for guests with disabilities?

The property offers step-free entrances and wheelchair-accessible facilities in public areas. Additionally, elevators are available for ease of movement within the hotel.


Where is the hotel located in relation to key landmarks?

The hotel is situated in Longtan District, Taoyuan City, Taiwan. It is conveniently located for easy access to local attractions and public transport options.

Does the hotel have a swimming pool?

Yes, the hotel features a seasonal outdoor swimming pool. Guests can enjoy the pool during operational hours, which are not specified but typically align with daylight hours.


What are the policies for children staying at the hotel?

Children over 110 centimeters are considered adults. However, a maximum of one child 110 centimeters and under can stay for free if using existing bedding. Children aged 1-5 can also stay for free under the same conditions.


Are pets allowed at the hotel?

Pets are strictly prohibited at the hotel, with the exception of guide dogs.


What are the policies regarding extra beds and cribs?

The hotel does not provide baby cots. Children aged 1-5 can stay for free using existing bedding, but if an extra bed is needed for guests aged 6 and older, it will incur an additional charge. Advance request for extra beds is recommended.


Have a question?

Instant AI responses are based on hotel information


Prices for upcoming dates

October 2026
November 2026

Cheaper

Pricier

Average nightly price across deals, with taxes & fees.

Prices in USD for 2 guests, updated daily.



Product

  • Affiliate program
  • Cookie preferences
  • Cookie policy
  • Privacy policy
  • Terms of use

Social


© 2026 Vio